Tuesday July 15, 2014

Individual Championships Results

Girls Under 13 5/6th Semifinals

Makeda Harding (GUY)                 d             Aimee DeVerteuil (TRI) 11-3, 11-3, 11-1

Mia Lake (JAM)                                 d             Jinan Al Rawi (TRI)           12-10, 11-5, 11-8

 

Boys Under 13 Classic Semifinals

Anthony Islam (GUY)                     d             Christopher Anthony (TRI)           11-2, 11-0, 11-7

Will Roberts (CAY)                           d             Oscar Lindsey (BER)        11-7, 11-0, 10-12, 11-6

 

Girls Under 15 5/6th Semifinals

Sarah Conway (JAM)                      d             Emma Turnbull (CAY)     11-3, 11-1, 11-7

Olivia Lindsey (BER)                         d             Kali Maclean (CAY)          11-3, 11-1, 11-0

 

Boys Under 15 5/6th Semifinals

Reginald Brewster (BAR)              d             Alex Cheeks (GUY)          11-4, 11-1, 11-4

Nicholas Caddle (TRI)                     d             Luke Roberts (JAM)        9-11, 12-14, 11-9, 11-6, 11-4

 

Girls Under 17 5/6th Semifinals

Tiye Williams (BER)                          d             Kersten Gordon (OECS)                11-8, 4-11, 11-3, 11-2

Thandi Myers (OECS)                     d             Jaime-Leigh Edghill (TRI)               11-8, 8-11, 13-11, 11-5

 

Boys Under 17 5/6th Semifinals

Dylan Muldoon (BER)                     d             Roland Brewster (BAR)  7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-3

Tahjia Lumley (JAM)                       d             Benjamin Griffith (BAR)                11-7, 13-11, 7-11, 11-4

 

Girls Under 19 5/6th Semifinals

Gylla Marie Mackenzie (BAR)     d             Susanna Armano (BER)  11-3, 6-11, 11-3, 11-5

Emma Keane (BER)                         d             Gabrielle Fraser (GUY)   15-17, 11-7, 11-9, 11-4

 

Boys Under 19 5/6th Semifinals

David Mullings (JAM)                     d             Kion Knights (BER)           15-13, 11-6, 11-9

Stewart St. John (BAR)                  d             Daniel Murphy (CAY)      8-11, 11-6, 11-6, 12-10

 

Boys Under 15 Plate Semifinals

Jasun Sairsingh (CAY)                     d             Cameron Coffey (BER)   11-2, 11-5, 11-5

Kobie Khan (TRI)                              d             Sam Morris (BER)             11-3, 11-9, 11-8

 

Girls Under 17 Plate Semifinals

Ashley Lynch (JAM)                        d             Allysa White (BAR)          11-2, 11-3, 11-4

Deiriai Myers (OECS)                      d             Madeleine Rose (BER)   12-10, 12-10, 8-11, 11-1

 

Boys Under 17 Plate Semi Finals

Christian Dube (TRI)                        d             Jonathon Le Blanc (TRI) 11-6, 11-7, 11-1

Alec Melville (GUY)                         d             Gyles Luke (CAY)              11-7, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7

 

Boys Under 19 Plate Semifinals

Nazhir Smith (BER)                          d             Christian Edghill (TRI)      11-4, 12-10, 11-5

Beckett Simmons (BER)                 d             Sean Murphy (CAY)        11-5, 11-8, 12-14, 11-6

 

Girls Under 13 3rd/4th Playoff

Charlotte Toogood (BER)              d             Jade Pitcairn (CAY)          11-8, 11-7, 11-9

 

Boys Under 13 3rd/4th Playoff

Shomari Wiltshire (GUY)               d             Anaya Smith (BER)           12-10, 11-5, 11-2

 

Girls Under 15 3rd/4th Playoff

Marie-Claire Barcant (TRI)            d             Rebecca Low (GUY)        11-2, 10-12, 11-8, 11-4

 

Boys Under 15 3rd/4th Playoff

Isaiah Robinson (CAY)                    d             Dylan Pratt (BER)              11-8, 11-3, 9-11, 11-4

 

Girls Under 17 3rd/4th Playoff

Taylor Fernandes (GUY)                                d             Marion Gillezeau (TRI)   11-6, 11-7, 11-7

 

Boys Under 17 3rd/4th Playoff

Chad Salandy (TRI)                          d             Benjamin Mekdeki (GUY)            5-11, 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5

 

Girls Under 19 3rd/4th Playoff

Mary Jo Mahfood (JAM)                               d             Victoria Arjoon (GUY)    11-8, 11-6, 11-6

 

Boys Under 19 3rd/4th Playoff

Nklu Patrick (TRI)                             d             Nyron Joseph (GUY)       11-9, 11-4, 9-11, 4-11, 11-8

 

Girls Under 13 5/6th Playoff

Makeda Harding (GUY)                 d             Mia Lake (JAM)                 11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 11-4

 

Boys Under 13 5/6th Playoff

Taylor Carrick (BER)                         d             Daniel Islam (GUY)          10-12, 3-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-6

 

Girls Under 15 5/6th Playoff

Olivia Lindsey (BER)                         d             Sarah Conway (JAM)      11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 11-5

 

Boys Under 15 5/6th Playoff

Reginald Brewster (BAR)              d             Nicholas Caddle (TRI)     11-9, 11-4, 10-12, 11-4

 

Girls Under 17 5/6th Playoff

Tiye Williams (BER)                          d             Thandi Myers (OECS)     11-9, 11-5, 11-4

 

Boys Under 17 5/6th Playoff

Tahjia Lumley (JAM)                       d             Dylan Muldoon (BER)     13-15, 11-9, 11-6, 10-12, 11-6

 

Girls Under 19 5/6th Playoff

Gylla Marie Mackenzie (JAM)     d             Emma Keane (BER)         11-4, 11-9, 11-7

 

Boys Under 17 5/6th Playoff

Stewart St. John (BAR)                  d             David Mullings (JAM)     11-5, 12-10, 6-11, 11-4

 

Girls Under 13 7/8th Playoff

Aimee De Verteuil (TRI)                                d             Jinan Al Rawi (TRI)           8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 4-11, 11-6

 

Boys Under 13 7/8th Playoff

David Pitcairn (CAY)                        d             Kaleo Place (BER)             11-4, 5-11, 11-3, 11-2

 

Girls Under 15 7/8th Playoff

Emma Turnbull (CAY)                     d             Kali Maclean (CAY)          7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 7-11, 11-7

 

Boys Under 15 7/8th Playoff

Luke Roberts (JAM)                        d             Alex Cheeks (GUY)          12-10, 11-8, 5-11, 13-15, 11-5

 

Girls Under 17 7/8th Playoff

Jaime-Leigh Edghill (TRI)                               d             Kersten Gordon (OECS)                11-5, 11-7, 11-5

 

Boys Under 17 7/8th Playoff

Benjamin Griffith (BAR)                                d             Roland Brewster (BAR)  11-6, 11-6, 11-9

 

Girls Under 19 7/8th Playoff

Gabrielle Fraser (GUY)                   d             Susanna Armano (BER)  11-4, 11-5, 11-2

 

Girls Under 13 Plate Final

Abigail Brewer (BER)                       d             Chelsie Samuel (BAR)     11-8, 12-10, 7-11, 6-11, 11-5

 

Boys Under 13 Plate Final

Marcus Rewan (BER)                      d             Tao Lambert (BER)           11-3, 11-4, 11-7

 

Girls Under 15 Plate Final

Sarah Lewis (GUY)                           d             Hailey Quig (BER)             11-6, 11-6, 11-0

 

Boys Under 15 Plate Final

Jasun Sairsingh (CAY)                     d             Kobie Khan (TRI)              11-6, 11-4, 11-5

 

Girls Under 17 Plate Final

Ashley Lynch (JAM)                        d             Deiriai Myers (OECS)      11-8, 12-14, 11-5, 11-7

 

Boys Under 17 Plate Final

Alec Melville (GUY)                         d             Christian Dube (CAY)      10-12, 12-10, 11-6, 11-3

 

Boys Under 19 Plate Final

Nazhir Smith (BER)                          d             Beckett Simmons (BER) 11-6, 11-7, 11-4

 

Boys Under 13 Classic Final

Anthony Islam (GUY)                     d             Will Roberts (CAY)           11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 9-11, 11-6

 

Girls Under 13 Final

Meagan Best (BAR)                         d             Mia Mahfood (JAM)       11-7, 11-2, 11-1

 

Boys Under 13 Final

Khamal Cumberbatch (BAR)        d             Kai Bentick (OECS)           11-9, 11-6, 11-7

 

Girls Under 15 Final

Amanda Haywood (BAR)              d             Alexandria Yearwood (TRI)          11-1, 11-4, 11-2

 

Boys Under 15 Final

Josiah Griffith (BAR)                       d             Jonathon Walker (JAM)                11-6, 11-5, 11-2

 

Girls Under 17 Final

Alyssa Mullings (JAM)                    d             Larissa Wiltshire (GUY)  11-5, 11-7, 11-5

 

Boys Under 17 Final

Julian Jervis (CAY)                            d             Jason Doyles (OECS)       11-4, 11-7, 11-6

 

Girls Under 19 Final

Charlotte Knaggs (TRI)                   d             Akela Wiltshire (GUY)    7-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-7

 

Boys Under 19 Final

Julian Morrison (JAM)                    d             Jake Mahfood (JAM)      11-8, 12-10, 11-6



Monday July 14, 2014

Individual Championships Results

Girls Under 13 Quarterfinals

 

Meagan Best (BAR)                         d             Makeda Harding (GUY) 11-3, 11-1, 11-4

Mia Mahfood (JAM)                       d             Jinan Al Rawi (TRI)           11-4, 11-3, 11-2

Charlotte Toogood (BER)              d             Aimee De Verteuil (TRI)                11-6, 11-3, 11-6

Jade Pitcarin (CAY)                          d             Mia Lake (JAM)                 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-9

 

Boys Under 13 Quarterfinals

 

Shomari Wiltshire (GUY)               d             Taylor Carrick (BER)         11-4, 11-2, 11-2

Kai Bentick (OECS)                           d             Daniel Islam (GUY)          11-4, 11-3, 11-6

Anaya Smith (BER)                           d             Kaleo Place (BER)             11-5, 11-9, 11-6

Khamal Cumberbatch (BAR)        d             David Pitcairn (CAY)        11-4, 11-1, 11-0

 

 

Girls Under 15 Quarterfinals

 

Amanda Haywood (BAR)              d             Kali Maclean (CAY)          11-2, 11-2, 11-0

Alexandria Yearwood (TRI)          d             Emma Turnbull (CAY)     11-0, 11-0, 11-4

Marie-Claire Barcant (TRI)            d             Olivia Lindsey (BER)         11-5, 11-7, 11-5

Rebecca Low (GUY)                        d             Sarah Conway (JAM)      11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8

 

 

Boys Under 15 Quarterfinals

 

Josiah Griffith (BAR)                       d             Luke Roberts (JAM)        11-7, 11-3, 11-1

Jonathan Walker (JAM)                 d             Reginald Brewster (BAR)              11-9, 11-8, 17-15

Isaiah Robinson (CAY)                    d             Alex Cheeks (GUY)          8-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-9, 11-6

Dylan Pratt (BER)                              d             Nicholas Caddle (TRI)     6-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-7

 

 

Girls Under 17 Quarterfinals

 

Alyssa Mullings (JAM)                    d             Jamie-Leigh Edghill (TRI)                               11-1, 11-1, 11-2

Larissa Wiltshire (GUY)                  d             Tiye Williams (BER)          11-5, 11-3, 11-6

Marion Gillezeau (TRI)                   d             Kersten Gordon (OECS)                11-6, 11-8, 11-4

Taylor Fernandes (GUY)                                d             Thandi Myers (OECS)     5-11, 11-3, 11-2, 11-3

 

 

Boys Under 17 Quarterfinals

 

Jason Doyle (OECS)                         d             Ronald Brewster (BAR)  11-1, 11-4, 11-3

Benjamin Mekdeki (GUY)            d             Tahjia Lumley (JAM)       12-10, 11-6, 11-5

Julian Jervis (CAY)                            d             Benjamin Griffith (BAR)                1-7, 11-6, 11-2

Chad Salandy (TRI)                          d             Dyland Muldoon (BER)  11-3, 12-10, 6-11, 11-3

 

 

Girls Under 19 Quarterfinals

 

Mary Jo Mahfood (JAM)                               d             Gylla Marie Mackenzie (BAR)     11-5, 7-11, 11-7, 12-10

Victoria Arjoon (GUY)                    d             Emma Keane (BER)         11-7, 11-4, 8-11, 11-13, 13-11

Charlotte Knaggs (TRI)                   d             Gabrielle Fraser (GUY)   8-11, 11-2, 11-4, 11-5

Akela Wiltshire (GUY)                    d             Susanna Armano (BER)  11-5, 11-2, 11-3

 

 

Boys Under 19 Quarterfinals

 

Nyron Joseph (GUY)                       d             Daniel Murphy (CAY)      11-9, 11-6, 11-5

Julain Morrison (JAM)                    d             Kion Knights (BER)           11-1, 11-5, 11-9

Nku Patrick (TRI)                              d             David Mullings (JAM)     13-11, 11-1, 11-3

Jake Mahfood (JAM)                      d             Stewart St, John (BAR)  11-7, 11-6, 11-3

 

 

Girls Under 17 Plate Quarterfinals

 

Madeleine Rose (BER)                   d             Mischa Kluyver (CAY)     11-13, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7

Ashley Lynch (JAM)                        d             Alexander Artuch (CAY)                11-8, 6-11, 11-1, 11-6

Deiriai Myers (OECS)                      d             Abayomi Maddox (OECS)             11-8, 11-8, 11-6

 

 

Boys Under 17 Plate Quarterfinals

 

Alec Melville (GUY)                         d             Jacques DeVerteuil (BER)             11-5, 11-0, 11-7

Christian Dube (CAY)                      d             Zachary Proverbs-Harris (BAR)   11-9, 11-7, 11-4

 

 

Boys Under 19 Quarterfinals

Nazhir Smith (BER)                          d             Andre Segovia (OECS)    11-1, 11-5, 11-2

 

Girls Under 13 Plate Semifinals

Chelsie Samuel (BAR)                     d             Casey Morris (BER)          7-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-0

Abigail Brewer (BER)                       d             Sumairaa Suleman (BAR)              11-7, 11-1, 11-3

 

Boys Under 13 Plate Semifinals

Marcus Rewan (BER)                      d             Shane White (BER)          11-5, 11-8, 11-5

 

Girls Under 15 Plate Semifinals

Sarah Lewis (GUY)                           d             Mira Handa (JAM)           7-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-6

 

Boys Under 13 5/6th Playoff Semifinals

Daniel Islam (GUY)                          d             Kaleo Place (BER)             11-5, 11-4, 11-1

Taylor Carrick (BER)                         d             David Pitcairn (Cay)         11-1, 11-4, 13-11

 

Boys Under 13 Classic Quarterfinals

Will Roberts (CAY)                           d             Ethan Furbert (BER)        12-10, 11-5, 12-10

Anthony Islam (GUY)                     d             Sebastian Levy (JAM)     11-6, 12-10, 11-0

Oscar Lindsey (BER0                        d             Darien Benn (BAR)          11-8, 12-10, 11-1

Christopher Anthony (TRI)           d             Matthew Elliott (BER)     11-6, 7-11, 11-6, 3-11, 11-6

 

 

 

Girls Under 13 Semifinals

Meagan Best (BAR)                         d             Charlotte Toogood (BER)              11-2, 11-1, 11-6

Mia Mahfood (BER)                        d             Jade Pitcairn (CAY)          11-3, 11-9, 11-9

 

Boys Under 13 Semifinals

Kai Bentick (OECS)                           d             Anaya Smith (BER)           11-5, 11-9, 11-8

Khamal Cumberbatch (BER)        d             Shomari Wiltshire (GUY)               11-5, 11-7, 11-8

 

Girls Under 15 Semifinals

Alexandria Yearwood (TRI)          d             Rebecca Low (GUY)        11-8, 11-4, 11-9

Amanda Haywood (BAR)              d             Marie-Claire Barcant (TRI)            11-4, 11-3, 11-3

 

Boys Under 15 Semifinals

Jonathan Walker (JAM)                 d             Isaiah Robinson (CAY)    11-13, 11-7, 11-5, 11-4

Josiah Griffith (BAR)                       d             Dylan Pratt (BER)              11-4, 11-6, 11-1

 

Girls Under 17 Semifinals

Alyssa Mullings (JAM)                    d             Taylor Fernandes (GUY)                11-2, 11-7, 11-8

Larissa Wiltshire (GUY)                  d             Marion Gillezeau (TRI)   11-5, 11-4, 13-11

 

Boys Under 17 Semifinals

Julian Jervis (CAY)                            d             Benjamin Mekdeki (GUY)            11-2, 11-0, 11-2

Jason Doyle (OECS)                         d             Chad Salandy (TRI)          11-7, 3-11, 11-5, 11-5

 

Girls Under 19 Semifinals

Charlotte Knaggs (TRI)                   d             Victoria Arjoon (GUY)    11-5, 11-2, 11-2

Akela Wiltshire (GUY)                    d             Mary Jo Mahfood (JAM)               12-10, 11-3, 5-11, 11-2

 

Boys Under 19 Semifinals

Julian Morrison (JAM)                    d             Nku Patrick (TRI)              11-8, 12-10, 14-12

Jake Mahfood (JAM)                      d             Nyron Joseph (GUY)       7-11, 11-3, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6

 

 



Sunday July 13, 2014

 

Individual Championships Results

Boys Under 13 Round 1

Matthew Elliott (BER)                     d             Tao Lambert (BER)           11-6, 11-8, 11-9

Oscar Lindsey (BER)                        d             Shane White (BER)          11-13, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7

Kaleo Place (BER)                             d             Marcus Rewan (BER)      11-8, 11-4, 11-9

 

 

Girls Under 13 Round 1

Jade Pitcairn (CAY)                          d             Abigail Brewer (BER)       8-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-7

Jinana Al Rawi (TRI)                         d             Sumairaa Suleman (BAR)              12-10, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8

Aimee DeVerteuil (TRI)                 d             Chelsea Samuel (BAR)   11-4, 11-9, 11-4

Makeda Harding (GUY)                 d             Casey Morris (BER)          11-1, 11-5, 11-1

 

 

Boys Under 15 Round 1

Reginald Brewster (BAR)              d             Kobie Khan (TRI)              11-3, 11-2, 11-3

Nicholas Caddie (TRI)                     d             Cameron Coffey (BER)   11-4, 11-0, 11-2

Alex Cheeks (GUY)                          d             Sam Morris (BER)             11-0, 11-3, 11-0

 

 

Girls Under 15 Round 1

Olivia Lindsey (BER)                         d             Sarah Lewis (GUY)           11-7, 11-1, 11-4

Emma Turnbull (CAY)                     d             Hailey Quig (BER)             11-4, 12-10, 12-10

Kali Maclean (CAY)                          d             Mira Handa (JAM)           5-11, 11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7

 

 

Boys Under 13 Round 2

Shomari Wiltshire (GUY)               d             Matthew Elliott (BER)     11-3, 11-2, 11-2

Taylor Carrick (BER)                         d             Christopher Anthony (TRI)           11-6, 11-2, 11-2

Khamal Cumberbatch (BAR)        d             Anthony Islam (GUY)     11-4, 11-4, 11-4

Boys Under 13 Round 2

David Pitcairn (CAY)                        d             Sebastian Levy (JAM)     12-10, 11-4, 11-8

Kai Bentick (OECS)                           d             Will Roberts (CAY)           11-5, 11-2, 11-2

Anaya Smith (BER)                           d             Oscar Lindsey (BER)        11-3, 11-3, 11-2

Daniel Islam (GUY)                          d             Ethan Furbert (BER)        11-6, 11-1, 11-5

Kaleo Place (BER)                             d             Darien Benn (BAR)          12-10, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5

Luke Roberts (CAY)                         d             Jason Sairsingh (GUY)    11-2, 12-10, 11-7

 

Girls Under 17 Round 1

Tiye Williams (BER)                          d             Allysa White (BAR)          11-0, 11-8, 11-3

Taylor Fernandes (GUY)                d             Mischa Kluyver (CAY)     11-4, 11-1, 11-0

Kersten Gordon (OECS)                                d             Alexandra Artuck (CAY) 6-11, 11-3, 11-9, 14-12

Alyssa Mullings (JAM)                    d             Deriai Myers (OECS)       11-1, 11-1, 11-1

Thandi Myers (OECS)                     d             Madeleine Rose (BER)   11-5, 11-7, 11-3

Jamie Leigh Edgehill (TRI)             d             Abayomi Maddox (OECS)             11-5, 11-6, 11-5

Marion Gillezeau (TRI)                   d             Ashley Lynch (JAM)        11-5, 11-5, 12-10

 

Boys Under 17 Round 1

Benjamin Mekdeki (GUY)            d             Zachary Proverbs-Harris (BAR)   11-4, 11-1, 11-1

Chad Salandy (TRI)                          d             Jacques DeVerteuil (BER)             11-1, 11-2, 11-2

Benjamin Griffith (BAR)                                d             Jonathon Blanc (TRI)       11-0, 11-7, 11-8

Roland Brewster (BAR)                  d             Gyles Luke (CAY)              11-9, 11-6, 8-11, 5-11, 11-9

Tahjia Lumley (JAM)                       d             Christian Dube                  11-7, 11-4, 11-8

Dylan Muldoon (BER)                     d             Alec Melville (GUY)         8-11, 12-10, 12-10, 12-10

 

Boys Under 19 Round 1

Kion Knights (BER)                           d             Sean Murphy (CAY)        11-8, 11-7, 11-5

Nku Patrick (TRI)                              d             Beckett Simmons (BER) 11-0, 11-7, 11-2

Jake Mahfood (JAM)                      d             Andre Segovia (OECS)    11-1, 11-4, 11-6

David Mullings (JAM)                     d             Dean Straker (BAR)         11-5, 6-1 Straker retired injured

Stewart St John (BAR)                    d             Nazhir Smith (BER)          11-9, 11-8, 11-4

Daniel Murphy (CAY)                      d             Christian Edghill (TRI)      7-11, 7-11, 15-13, 12-10, 13-11