The Bermuda Football Association has released its latest list of released players and the clubs they have joined ahead of the new season.

The list includes teams and clubs from the Digicel Premier Division and Division One.


FIRST RELEASE PERIOD
MAY 1ST - JUNE 15th 2013/2014

TOTAL RELEASES: 83

 

PREMIER DIVISION(34)

 

DANDY TOWN FOOTBALL CLUB (6)

DEAZ CHAMBERS

NVCC

KAMEN TUCKER

S’RANGERS

LORENZO SIMMONS

HPWC

HEYS WOLFE

SBRC

DANIEL JOHNSON

DRC

SHAUN BROWN

ROBIN HOOD

 

 

DEVONSHIRE RECREATION CLUB (3)

CHE CLARKE

SOMERSET CC

ANDREW SAMUELS

YMSC

KORI GODDARD

SOMERSET CC

 

 

NORTH VILLAGE COMMUNITY CLUB (4)

KNEIKO RICHARDSON

HPWC

TARAE FOX

HPWC

FREDERICK LEE

HPWC

KHOMEINI TALBOT

X-ROADS WARRIORS FC

 

 

PEMBROKE HAMILTON CLUB (1)

TROY HALL JR.

NVCC

 

 

SOMERSET CRICKET CLUB (8)

JENSEN ROGERS

PHC

MALACHI JONES

PHC

TYRELL BURGESS

NVCC

DION STOVELL

S’RANGERS

TAHJ WADE

IRELAND RANGERS

HENRY SANTUCCI JR.

IRELAND RANGERS

JONATHAN BEAN

IRELAND RANGERS

IJAHMON MALLORY

HPWC

 

 

SOUTHAMPTON RANGERS FOOTBALL CLUB (4)

DENNIS RUSSELL

PHC

JONATHAN SMITH

X-ROADS WARRIORS

SEAN PERINCHIEF

DEV. COLTS

KYLE JONES

DEV. COLTS

 

ST. DAVID’S CRICKET CLUB (4)

TRE GOVIA

ST. GEORGES CC

ANTHONY BURCHALL

ST. GEORGES CC

MIKKAIL CROCKWELL

DANDY TOWN

MILTON JONES JR.

ST. GEORGES CC

 

 

WOLVES FOOTBALL CLUB (4)

DAREN USHER

PHC

SHANNON LEE

NVCC

SHANNON DESHIELD

NVCC

RYAN NESBITT

DRC

 

 

 


FIRST DIVISION (49)

 

BERMUDA ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION (16)

CALIN MAYBURY

DANDY TOWN

NICO GIBBONS

DANDY TOWN

DKEMBE DILL

SBRC

RYAN TYRRELL

DANDY TOWN

GEOFFREY SCOTT WILLOUGHBY

BLVD

MAKI YOUNG

NVCC

SHAKI SWAN

ST. DAVIDS CC

PHILLIPPE FRONCIONI

ROBIN HOOD FC

KESHUN SMITH

ST. GEORGE’S CC

TORICO CAINES

HPWC

JAHKAI DYER

S’RANGERS

MAKARIO BURCH

S’RANGERS

WILLIE CLEMONS

S’RANGERS

MAURICE LOWE

S’RANGERS

DIEGO MCCALLAN

ST. DAVIDS CC

ZAMIR SMITH

NVCC

 

BOULEVARD COMMUNITY CLUB (2)

JAHLEEL CROCKWELL

NVCC

CLINTON HAYWARD

DEV. COLTS

 

DEVONSHIRE COLTS FOOTBALL CLUB (1)

GIOVANNI SALTUS

YMSC

 

PAGET FOOTBALL CLUB (2)

KIAN BUTTERFIELD

DEV. COLTS

MICAL RUSSELL

DEV. COLTS

 

 

PROSPECT UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB (7)

JAHNAI RAYNOR

PHC

GEVON GREAVES

NVCC

KENTOINE JENNINGS

NVCC

DAZHON DILLAS

NVCC

JAMIE RAYNOR

PAGET FC

DELROY RICKETTS

YMSC

DEREK RICKETTS

YMSC

 

ROBIN HOOD FOOTBALL CLUB (9)

CHIOKE HEWEY

PHC

DOMINIQUE WILLIAMS

DANDY TOWN

QUADIR MAYNARD

NVCC

TAKEYHI WALKER

NVCC

MIKRE PACE

NVCC

DAMALI BELL

ROBIN HOOD

DUNTE ALBUOY

ST. DAVID’S

RYAN OVEREND

FOFC

KENAN ROBINSON

PHC

 

ST.GEORGE’S CRICKET CLUB (5)

ZANE HENDRICKSON

NVCC

JAHRON DICKINSON

NVCC

ALLAN DOUGLAS

ST. DAVIDS

MISHEAL PAYNTER

NVCC

KYLE TANNOCK

HPWC

 

X’ROADS WARRIORS FOOTBALL CLUB (6)

DON VICKERS

PAGET FC

DELMONT WILLIAMS

PAGET FC

DANTAE WILLIAMS

PAGET FC

VASHON WILLIAMS

PAGET FC

MASEN O’BRIEN

BAA

BERNELL WILLIAMS

PAGET FC

 

YOUNG MEN’S SOCIAL CLUB (1)

KOSHUN LIGHTBOURNE

ROBIN HOOD