NO.350
CONSTITUTION OF BERMUDA
In accordance with section 18 (2) of the Constitution, His Excellency The Governor, is pleased to appoint Mrs. Winniefred Fostine-DeSilva, Collector of Customs, to act as Deputy Governor from Sunday 1st May to Tuesday 3rd May and Thursday 5th May to Saturday 14th May and, Sunday 15th May to Thursday 19th May 2011.
David B. Arkley 
No. 351
Bermuda Government - Defence Department
Pursuant to Section 17A of the Defence Act 1965 (the “Act”), any person selected for military service under the Act is required to serve in the Regiment for a period of three years and two months.
Pursuant to Section 36 of the Act, if a soldier fails to attend any parade or other military duty of any description, he has committed a military offence (Failure to perform military duties).
According to the Regiment’s records, the soldiers listed below have failed to perform their military duties as required under the Act by failing to attend for extensive and unexcused periods.  By doing so each soldier listed has committed both a military and criminal offence under the laws of Bermuda.
Several efforts have been made to contact each of the soldiers listed without success, and they are now subject to arrest without warrant as permitted under the Act.
The soldiers listed below are to contact the Bermuda Regiment immediately to address their situation and to prevent their matters from being submitted to Magistrate's Court by calling 238-1045 or reporting directly to Regimental Headquarters. 
SER NO# RANK SURNAME FIRST NAME SECOND NAME D.O.B. LAST KNOWN ADDRESS
1. 10628 PTE ARMSTRONG IAN STUART 21-Oct-80 2 Cotswald Lane, Smith's FL 05  
2. 9612 PTE ASCENTO STEVON ANDREW 19-Mar-79 8 Tribe Road Curving Avenue, Pembroke HM 19
3. 10212 PTE BAKER (JR) MELVIN EUGENE 28-Jul-83 51 Cut Rd, St. Georges GE 04
4. 9785 PTE BEAN JONATHON LYNDON 14-Dec-82 2 Somerset Cricket Club Apt MA 02
5. 9750 PTE BEAN MARCUS SHAWN 20-Sep-79 11 Redcoat Lane, St George's GE 03
6. 10476 PTE BELL RONALD 14-Jun-88 4 Cashew City Road St Davids DD 02
7. 9740 PTE BLAKENEY ASHER AJITA 10-Dec-84 Unknown
8. 10635 PTE BOOTH DWYER HASSAN 30-Jan-90 23 Ord Rd Paget, PG 03
9. 10636 PTE BOWEN REYEL REYNOLD 10-Jan-88 10 Park Hill, Warwick WK 03
10. 10406 PTE BRANGMAN DERRICK LORENZO 24-Aug-87 76 Robert's Avenue, Devonshire HM 15
11. 10637 PTE BRANGMAN TYRONE 25-Sep-86 Unknown
12. 10488 PTE BURROWS TOMEKO JEROME 24-Feb-88 13  Middle Town Lane Pembroke HM 17
13. 9958 PTE BUTTERFIELD LEONARD DAYLE 30-Apr-84 31 Burnt House Hill, Warwick WK 02
14. 10776 PTE BUTTERFIELD -WEBB LORANCE TERON KHIRY 11-Oct-89 #8 School Drive Devonshire DV 02
15. 9814 PTE CAESAR GREGORY ROY 22-Nov-83 26 Marsh Folly Road, Pembroke HM 14
16. 10794 PTE CANN MALIK HAMAD 23-May-89 Unknown
17. 9207 PTE CANNONIER ANGELO 13-Nov-81 4 Miss Vickey's Lane, St Georges DD 03
18. 10301 PTE CHRISTOPHER WAYNE EDWARD 28-May-85 16 Fenton Drive, Apt 1 Parson's Rd, Pembroke HM 17
19. 10252 PTE COOK JOHN ARTHUR 26-May-83 7 Clay Town, Baileys Bay, Hamilton Parish CR 03
20. 9393 PTE CURTIS KAH-LI FLOYD 15-Jul-80 6 North Shore Road, Devonshire DV 01
21. 10497 PTE DANIELS DAVON CRAIG 08-Oct-85 No Known Address
22. 10849 PTE DAVIES NIGEL JOHN 12-Jan-88 1 Georges Bay Lane, Sandys SB 02
23. 10047 LCPL DEBRAGA JOSHUA ANTHONY 27-Aug-85 56 Wellington Back Road, St Georges GE 01
24. 10080 PTE DESILVA ERIC CARMEL 17-Aug-85 45 Elliott Street, Pembroke HM 17
25. 10261 PTE DUERR CHRISTOPH DONALD 31-Dec-87 32 Seawall Drive, Boaz Island MA 01
26. 11010 PTE DUNLOP DELONTE COLIN 30-Dec-88 16 Sinky Bay Rd Lower Apt Southampton SN 02
27. 10436 PTE FOGGO WARREN JODE 17-Aug-88 117 Mullet Bay Rd St Georges GE 01
28. 10983 PTE FURBERT JOEY GOOLBEHARRY 21-Apr-90 7 Edgeway Lane Pembroke  HM 15
29. 10168 LCPL FURBERT TAMASGAN BEREKET 04-Sep-86 21 Midland Height’s Crescent Hamilton Parish CR 02
30. 10217 PTE GARDNER GERMIKO CORDELL 2-Oct-86 12 Railway Terrace, Palmetto Rd Pembroke HM 16
31. 9773 PTE GARDNER WOLDE ASSALAMMA 04-Oct-79 16 Wellington Back Road, St Georges. GE 01
32. 9473 PTE GIBBONS DENSIL ANTHONY 21-Mar-83 90 Cobb’s Hill Rd, Warwick WK 10
33. 10218 PTE GRANT ODELL ANDREW 05-Feb-85 4 Khyber Heights Road, Warwick WK 07
34. 10434 LCPL HAYWARD ALISSA FAE 24-Sep-85 24 Wellington Slip Road, St. Georges GE 02
35. 10688 PTE HENDERSON LEROY SAMUEL 24-Oct-89 Apt#7, 45 Cambridge Road MA 02
36. 9447 PTE JOELL DANIEL ALEXANDER 10-May-83 Unknown
37. 10924 PTE JONES KENTWON DEVAUGH 02-Jan-91 7 Ord Valley Lane, Warwick WK 10
38. 10274 CPL KAMARAKAFEGO BAIZUM 19-Jul-83 11 Sylvan Dell Road, Warwick PG 04
39. 10325 PTE LAGLE BRIEN FREDRICK 20-Sep-87 32 Pieces Of Eight Lane St. Georges GE 05
40. 9389 PTE LESHORE JAHKEO IAN 04-Nov-81 20 Devon Spring Lane, Devonshire FL 01
41. 9601 PTE LIGHTBOURNE DEVONNE TERRANCE 3-Apr-79 14 Overview Hill, Mount Hill Pembroke HM13
42. 10330 PTE LOWE ADRIAN ARTHUR 9-Aug-88 7 Frolic Lane, Scenic Heights Southampton SN 04
43. 10705 PTE MALLORY CURTIS SHAMELL 11-Mar-90 4 Swansville Drive, Warwick Parish WK 07
44. 10611 PTE MARTIN BRIAN LEVI 26-Jun-86 2 Mount Wyndham Drive, HM Parish CR 04
45. 9593 PTE MONIZ MARCELLO DAVID 15-Dec-82 2 Tatem Lane, Warwick HM 03
46. 10236 PTE PAYNTER DONOVAN 21-Feb-84 20 Blue Hole Hill Hamilton CR 04
47. 10813 PTE PHILLIPE ROGER LAURON 12-Feb-90 16 Devon Spring Lane, Devonshire FL 01
48. 10558 PTE RAYNOR DAVAUGHN STEPHEN 3-Jun-79 No Fixed Abode/City Of Hamilton
49. 10832 PTE RICHARDSON CANTERBURY DARIUS 23-Jul-91 37 Loyal Hill Rd Devonshire DV 05
50. 9708 PTE RICHARDSON ERIN LEE 27-Sep-85 5 Woodlands Rd, Pembroke HM 09
51. 9627 PTE SALTUS WALDE ANDRE 10-Aug-79 35 Devon Lane, Devonshire DV 01
52. 10008 PTE SANTUCCI HENRY LINCOLN 17-Mar-84 1 Four Spar Lane, Dockyard MA 01
53. 10872 PTE SEYMOUR JESSEE JAMES 11-Jun-89 89 North Shore Rd Devonshire FL 03
54. 9712 PTE SHOWERS KEMAR JAHRONE 31-Aug-83 30 Dale End, Horseshoe Rd, Southampton SN 04
55. 9907 PTE SIMONS DEVON PETER 2-May-84 3 Rushy Lane, Sandy's MA 04
56. 10572 PTE SIMONS JAHROY IYASU 18-Dec-85 1st Floor Apt, 15 East Avenue, Southampton SN 03
57. 10816 PTE SIMONS SHAUNTINO REGINALD 21-May-90 Unit 4 11 Fisherman’s Hill Hamilton Parish  CR 04
58. 9429 PTE SMITH ANTHONY WILLIAM 21-Jul-78 15 Princess Estates, Pembroke HM 04
59. 10248 PTE SMITH DETROY ANTHONY 20-Nov-85 15 Harlem Heights Hamilton Parish CR 04
60. 10366 PTE SMITH JORDAN BRIAN 09-Feb-87 15 White Sands Road, Paget PG 06
61. 10575 PTE SMITH KYLE JEAN-CHRISTOPHER 19-Apr-86 1 Radnor Court, Hamilton Parish CR 01
62. 10752 PTE SMITH SHIRWIN JERAD 19-Jan-88 65 North Shore Rd, Hamilton Parish CR 01
63. 9755 PTE SMITH JR KYHON ANDREW 12-Nov-82 50 Cobb's Hill Road, Warwick WK 04
64. 10942 PTE SPENCER RICHARD DAVID 4-Sep-89 Unit 43 23 Mizzentop Rd Warwick WK 06
65. 10377 PTE SUHARTONO TONY ADIK 23-Nov-85 25a Ramgoat Hill, Smith's Parish HS 02
66. 9988 PTE SWAN SHAUN AMIR 05-Oct-84 2 Cameron Close, Smith's Parish FL 03
67. 10911 PTE TANKARD MIGUEL STEPHON 14-Jun-91 36 Long Bay Lane, Sandy's MA 03
68. 9923 PTE TANKARD TRENTON JAVON 15-Feb-83 34 Long Bay Lane, Upper Apt MA 04
69. 10946 PTE THOMAS TYLER TROY 23-Nov-89 11 Watlington Lane Devonshire DV 06
70. 9598 A/LCPL TROTT RA'SHUN RAYMOND 31-Oct-82 22 Perimeter Lane, Pembroke HM 15
71. 10777 PTE TROTT RICHARD ARNOLD 6-Jun-90 Rm 329 Gulfstream Bld 79 Southside Road St Georges DD 03
72. 10997 PTE TUCKER GREGORY ARMONDO 17-Jul-91 74 Roberts Avenue Devonshire HM 15
73. 10772 PTE TWEED JOSHUA KENT 21-Sep-89 6 Foot Hill Rd, Devonshire DV 02
74. 10254 PTE WILLIAMS GERMIKO DEVON 5-Nov-85 37 Tribe Rd #6, Spring Benny Rd Sandys SB 03
75. 10594 PTE WOODS SYNDAY HAROLD 22-Mar-88 76 Lake Side Cottage, Middle Rd Warwick WK 07
Note:  This list is up to date as at 1 April 2011 and is subject to have names of soldiers that have had their absentee status with the Bermuda Regiment resolved.
No. 352 
Bermuda Government - Defence Department
PERSONS REQUIRED TO REGISTER FOR MILITARY SERVICE [Born August 1992]
SURNAMES FORENAMES DOB ADDRESS
ASSON JOSHUA KIERAN 17/8/1992
BAXTER JONATHAN RYAN 8/8/1992 CONVICT BAY - UNIT # 46 46 CONVICT BAY LANE ST. GEORGE'S GE 05
BLACK MATTHEW ADAM HAMILTON 4/8/1992 THE HAMPTONS - UNIT #7 14 HAMPTONS LANE SOUTHAMPTON SN 02
BREWER NICHOLAS DARRELL 5/8/1992
BROWN KENNETH AARON THOMAS 16/8/1992 MING COTTAGE 25 ST. ANNE'S ROAD SOUTHAMPTON SN 01
COOPER PHILIP ALEXANDER ROBERT 24/8/1992 24 TANKFIELD HILL PAGET PG 06
CROCKWELL CALEB JOSEPH 4/8/1992 1ST FL APT 2 BEACON HILL LANE SANDYS MA 02
DANIELS TYMON FREEMAN 30//8/1992
DE CHABERT JR. CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL 5/8/1992 MAIN UNIT 12 CHERITON LANE PEMBROKE HM 01
DOUGLAS STEFAN KIERON WARD 9/8/1992
EGLE PAUL JOSEPH 14/8/1992
EMERY JOSHUA ANDREW 1/8/1992 1ST FL APT 24 MIDDLE ROAD SOUTHAMPTON SB 03
FINEGAN MARTIN JAMES 13/8/1992 UPPER APT SOUTH 2 SOUND VIEW ROAD SANDYS MA 05
GIBBS DAVON CARLTON SHEA 22/8/1992 UPPER APT 12 INLAND LANE PEMBROKE HM 03
KNIGHTS KORIN DALE PHILLIPS 21/8/1992 LOWER APT  1 PALMETTO VALE SMITH’S FL 08
LIGHTBOURNE CARL TAYLOR 3/8/1992
LIGHTBOURNE CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL JAMES 14/8/1992
OUTERBRIDGE ROBERT DOWNING 19/8/1992
PAYNTER ANDREW WILLIAM 3/8/1992
PHIPPS TAJ ALECANDRE LLEWELYN 21/8/1992
ROBBINS OWEN RHYS 24/8/1992 LOWER APT NORTH 30 PEARMAN'S HILL WEST WARWICK WK 03
SANTIAGO ENRIQUE ELIJAH 21/8/1992 DEE - SIDE 7 TREADWAY LANE PAGET PG 04
SIMMONS MACAI ROSS MELVIN 19/8/1992
SIMMONS MALACHI HAILE YELLE 5/8/1992 TOPSIDE 11 BIOLOGICAL STATION ST. GEORGE'S GE 01
SMITH ARRINGTON LIONEL LEROY 14/8/1992 OLIVE BANK - UNIT # 37 2 OLIVE BANK DRIVE WARWICK WK 07
SMITH-WILKINSON JAHSYI JEROME 9/8/1992
STIRLING DEVARIO MORTIMER EVAN 28/8/1992
TROTT-BURCHALL DONAVIN EARLIN 30/8/1992 2ND FL APT 32 LOYAL HILL ROAD DEVONSHIRE DV 05
WOLFFE JERRICO LATRAY NESBITT 25/8/1992
PERSONS REQUIRED TO REGISTER FOR MILITARY SERVICE [Born September 1992]
SURNAMES FORENAMES DOB ADDRESS
ANDRADE RYAN PACHECO 25/9/1992
BARNES JOHN HENRY THOMAS 26/9/1992 3 PHILLPOTT'S HILL DRIVE SANDYS SB 01
BOOTH NICHOLAS WILLIAM JAMES 25/9/1992
BRAMLETT BENJAMIN HENRY 5/9/1992
BURCHALL KYOTO JAMAL MIYAKO 15/9/1992 1ST FL APT 25 ST. MARY'S ROAD WARWICK WK 06
CANNONIER LEGAY TRAE JOSHUA PEARMAN 3/9/1992 9 BOUNDARY LANE ST. GEORGE'S GE 03
CLINTON SIMON NYAL PEARMAN 29/9/1992 CLEEVE COTTAGE 13 SOUTHCOTE ROAD PAGET PG 03
COLLINS DAMION MAURICO 28/9/1992
CONSTANT OLIVER BENEDICT 21/9/1992
CURTIS JAYDE CALVUN 21/9/1992
DARRELL DEUNTE AKIL PEARMAN 20/9/1992
DAVIES SHAWN SHELDON 28/9/1992 SUNNY VILLA 1 GEORGE'S BAY LANE SANDY’S SB 02
DURHAM ALADDIN JORDAN TAI 9/9/1992
FRANKLIN MICAH DAVID NATHANIEL 2/9/1992 FOUR GABLES - LOWER APT 4 NORTH COTE WEST PEMBROKE HM 01
GODFREY ALEXANDER MARK 30/9/1992 LINCOLNIA 56 MIDDLE ROAD DEVONSHIRE DV 03
GOVIA TRE LINDEN CHESTER 24/9/1992 HARBOUR VIEW APT 27 WELLINGTON STREET ST. GEORGE'S GE 02
HUDSON CAMERON RICHARD 22/9/1992
KELLIHER CHASE NATHANIEL 6/9/1992
LAVIGNE MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER FERREIRA 30/9/1992
LE MAY JOSHUA CALEB 28/9/1992
MCGOWAN MACKIH CLINTON TRE 11/9/1991 2ND FL APT 6 BROKEN HILL LANE SMITH’S HS 02
MULDOON KRISTIAN BENBOW 13/9/1992 23 BERRY HILL ROAD PAGET DV 03
NEPEIR JR. DEVON ANTHONY 14/9/1992 BSMT APT 15 SUNSET PASS PEMBROKE HM 03
O'CONNOR TAJAI PATRICK EUGENE 13/9/1992
OOI MARK SCOTT 2/9/1992 STONEHAVEN 8 STONEHAVEN ROAD HAMILTON PARISH FL 04
OSBORNE ALEXANDER RICHAED 3/9/1992 3 KILDERRY LANE SMITH’S FL 02
PAXTON TYLAN UNIQUE 5/9/1992
PEARSON JONTE AKIL 10/9/1992
RAMATAR SANJAY PETER 26/9/1992
REWAN-RATTERAY COTORI JAHNEIRO 30/9/1992 LOWER APT WEST 68 ORD ROAD WARWICK WK 10
 NO.350
CONSTITUTION OF BERMUDA
In accordance with section 18 (2) of the Constitution, His Excellency The Governor, is pleased to appoint Mrs. Winniefred Fostine-DeSilva, Collector of Customs, to act as Deputy Governor from Sunday 1st May to Tuesday 3rd May and Thursday 5th May to Saturday 14th May and, Sunday 15th May to Thursday 19th May 2011.
David B. Arkley 
No. 351
Bermuda Government - Defence Department
Pursuant to Section 17A of the Defence Act 1965 (the “Act”), any person selected for military service under the Act is required to serve in the Regiment for a period of three years and two months.
Pursuant to Section 36 of the Act, if a soldier fails to attend any parade or other military duty of any description, he has committed a military offence (Failure to perform military duties).
According to the Regiment’s records, the soldiers listed below have failed to perform their military duties as required under the Act by failing to attend for extensive and unexcused periods.  By doing so each soldier listed has committed both a military and criminal offence under the laws of Bermuda.
Several efforts have been made to contact each of the soldiers listed without success, and they are now subject to arrest without warrant as permitted under the Act.
The soldiers listed below are to contact the Bermuda Regiment immediately to address their situation and to prevent their matters from being submitted to Magistrate's Court by calling 238-1045 or reporting directly to Regimental Headquarters. 
SER NO# RANK SURNAME FIRST NAME SECOND NAME D.O.B. LAST KNOWN ADDRESS
1. 10628 PTE ARMSTRONG IAN STUART 21-Oct-80 2 Cotswald Lane, Smith's FL 05  
2. 9612 PTE ASCENTO STEVON ANDREW 19-Mar-79 8 Tribe Road Curving Avenue, Pembroke HM 19
3. 10212 PTE BAKER (JR) MELVIN EUGENE 28-Jul-83 51 Cut Rd, St. Georges GE 04
4. 9785 PTE BEAN JONATHON LYNDON 14-Dec-82 2 Somerset Cricket Club Apt MA 02
5. 9750 PTE BEAN MARCUS SHAWN 20-Sep-79 11 Redcoat Lane, St George's GE 03
6. 10476 PTE BELL RONALD 14-Jun-88 4 Cashew City Road St Davids DD 02
7. 9740 PTE BLAKENEY ASHER AJITA 10-Dec-84 Unknown
8. 10635 PTE BOOTH DWYER HASSAN 30-Jan-90 23 Ord Rd Paget, PG 03
9. 10636 PTE BOWEN REYEL REYNOLD 10-Jan-88 10 Park Hill, Warwick WK 03
10. 10406 PTE BRANGMAN DERRICK LORENZO 24-Aug-87 76 Robert's Avenue, Devonshire HM 15
11. 10637 PTE BRANGMAN TYRONE 25-Sep-86 Unknown
12. 10488 PTE BURROWS TOMEKO JEROME 24-Feb-88 13  Middle Town Lane Pembroke HM 17
13. 9958 PTE BUTTERFIELD LEONARD DAYLE 30-Apr-84 31 Burnt House Hill, Warwick WK 02
14. 10776 PTE BUTTERFIELD -WEBB LORANCE TERON KHIRY 11-Oct-89 #8 School Drive Devonshire DV 02
15. 9814 PTE CAESAR GREGORY ROY 22-Nov-83 26 Marsh Folly Road, Pembroke HM 14
16. 10794 PTE CANN MALIK HAMAD 23-May-89 Unknown
17. 9207 PTE CANNONIER ANGELO 13-Nov-81 4 Miss Vickey's Lane, St Georges DD 03
18. 10301 PTE CHRISTOPHER WAYNE EDWARD 28-May-85 16 Fenton Drive, Apt 1 Parson's Rd, Pembroke HM 17
19. 10252 PTE COOK JOHN ARTHUR 26-May-83 7 Clay Town, Baileys Bay, Hamilton Parish CR 03
20. 9393 PTE CURTIS KAH-LI FLOYD 15-Jul-80 6 North Shore Road, Devonshire DV 01
21. 10497 PTE DANIELS DAVON CRAIG 08-Oct-85 No Known Address
22. 10849 PTE DAVIES NIGEL JOHN 12-Jan-88 1 Georges Bay Lane, Sandys SB 02
23. 10047 LCPL DEBRAGA JOSHUA ANTHONY 27-Aug-85 56 Wellington Back Road, St Georges GE 01
24. 10080 PTE DESILVA ERIC CARMEL 17-Aug-85 45 Elliott Street, Pembroke HM 17
25. 10261 PTE DUERR CHRISTOPH DONALD 31-Dec-87 32 Seawall Drive, Boaz Island MA 01
26. 11010 PTE DUNLOP DELONTE COLIN 30-Dec-88 16 Sinky Bay Rd Lower Apt Southampton SN 02
27. 10436 PTE FOGGO WARREN JODE 17-Aug-88 117 Mullet Bay Rd St Georges GE 01
28. 10983 PTE FURBERT JOEY GOOLBEHARRY 21-Apr-90 7 Edgeway Lane Pembroke  HM 15
29. 10168 LCPL FURBERT TAMASGAN BEREKET 04-Sep-86 21 Midland Height’s Crescent Hamilton Parish CR 02
30. 10217 PTE GARDNER GERMIKO CORDELL 2-Oct-86 12 Railway Terrace, Palmetto Rd Pembroke HM 16
31. 9773 PTE GARDNER WOLDE ASSALAMMA 04-Oct-79 16 Wellington Back Road, St Georges. GE 01
32. 9473 PTE GIBBONS DENSIL ANTHONY 21-Mar-83 90 Cobb’s Hill Rd, Warwick WK 10
33. 10218 PTE GRANT ODELL ANDREW 05-Feb-85 4 Khyber Heights Road, Warwick WK 07
34. 10434 LCPL HAYWARD ALISSA FAE 24-Sep-85 24 Wellington Slip Road, St. Georges GE 02
35. 10688 PTE HENDERSON LEROY SAMUEL 24-Oct-89 Apt#7, 45 Cambridge Road MA 02
36. 9447 PTE JOELL DANIEL ALEXANDER 10-May-83 Unknown
37. 10924 PTE JONES KENTWON DEVAUGH 02-Jan-91 7 Ord Valley Lane, Warwick WK 10
38. 10274 CPL KAMARAKAFEGO BAIZUM 19-Jul-83 11 Sylvan Dell Road, Warwick PG 04
39. 10325 PTE LAGLE BRIEN FREDRICK 20-Sep-87 32 Pieces Of Eight Lane St. Georges GE 05
40. 9389 PTE LESHORE JAHKEO IAN 04-Nov-81 20 Devon Spring Lane, Devonshire FL 01
41. 9601 PTE LIGHTBOURNE DEVONNE TERRANCE 3-Apr-79 14 Overview Hill, Mount Hill Pembroke HM13
42. 10330 PTE LOWE ADRIAN ARTHUR 9-Aug-88 7 Frolic Lane, Scenic Heights Southampton SN 04
43. 10705 PTE MALLORY CURTIS SHAMELL 11-Mar-90 4 Swansville Drive, Warwick Parish WK 07
44. 10611 PTE MARTIN BRIAN LEVI 26-Jun-86 2 Mount Wyndham Drive, HM Parish CR 04
45. 9593 PTE MONIZ MARCELLO DAVID 15-Dec-82 2 Tatem Lane, Warwick HM 03
46. 10236 PTE PAYNTER DONOVAN 21-Feb-84 20 Blue Hole Hill Hamilton CR 04
47. 10813 PTE PHILLIPE ROGER LAURON 12-Feb-90 16 Devon Spring Lane, Devonshire FL 01
48. 10558 PTE RAYNOR DAVAUGHN STEPHEN 3-Jun-79 No Fixed Abode/City Of Hamilton
49. 10832 PTE RICHARDSON CANTERBURY DARIUS 23-Jul-91 37 Loyal Hill Rd Devonshire DV 05
50. 9708 PTE RICHARDSON ERIN LEE 27-Sep-85 5 Woodlands Rd, Pembroke HM 09
51. 9627 PTE SALTUS WALDE ANDRE 10-Aug-79 35 Devon Lane, Devonshire DV 01
52. 10008 PTE SANTUCCI HENRY LINCOLN 17-Mar-84 1 Four Spar Lane, Dockyard MA 01
53. 10872 PTE SEYMOUR JESSEE JAMES 11-Jun-89 89 North Shore Rd Devonshire FL 03
54. 9712 PTE SHOWERS KEMAR JAHRONE 31-Aug-83 30 Dale End, Horseshoe Rd, Southampton SN 04
55. 9907 PTE SIMONS DEVON PETER 2-May-84 3 Rushy Lane, Sandy's MA 04
56. 10572 PTE SIMONS JAHROY IYASU 18-Dec-85 1st Floor Apt, 15 East Avenue, Southampton SN 03
57. 10816 PTE SIMONS SHAUNTINO REGINALD 21-May-90 Unit 4 11 Fisherman’s Hill Hamilton Parish  CR 04
58. 9429 PTE SMITH ANTHONY WILLIAM 21-Jul-78 15 Princess Estates, Pembroke HM 04
59. 10248 PTE SMITH DETROY ANTHONY 20-Nov-85 15 Harlem Heights Hamilton Parish CR 04
60. 10366 PTE SMITH JORDAN BRIAN 09-Feb-87 15 White Sands Road, Paget PG 06
61. 10575 PTE SMITH KYLE JEAN-CHRISTOPHER 19-Apr-86 1 Radnor Court, Hamilton Parish CR 01
62. 10752 PTE SMITH SHIRWIN JERAD 19-Jan-88 65 North Shore Rd, Hamilton Parish CR 01
63. 9755 PTE SMITH JR KYHON ANDREW 12-Nov-82 50 Cobb's Hill Road, Warwick WK 04
64. 10942 PTE SPENCER RICHARD DAVID 4-Sep-89 Unit 43 23 Mizzentop Rd Warwick WK 06
65. 10377 PTE SUHARTONO TONY ADIK 23-Nov-85 25a Ramgoat Hill, Smith's Parish HS 02
66. 9988 PTE SWAN SHAUN AMIR 05-Oct-84 2 Cameron Close, Smith's Parish FL 03
67. 10911 PTE TANKARD MIGUEL STEPHON 14-Jun-91 36 Long Bay Lane, Sandy's MA 03
68. 9923 PTE TANKARD TRENTON JAVON 15-Feb-83 34 Long Bay Lane, Upper Apt MA 04
69. 10946 PTE THOMAS TYLER TROY 23-Nov-89 11 Watlington Lane Devonshire DV 06
70. 9598 A/LCPL TROTT RA'SHUN RAYMOND 31-Oct-82 22 Perimeter Lane, Pembroke HM 15
71. 10777 PTE TROTT RICHARD ARNOLD 6-Jun-90 Rm 329 Gulfstream Bld 79 Southside Road St Georges DD 03
72. 10997 PTE TUCKER GREGORY ARMONDO 17-Jul-91 74 Roberts Avenue Devonshire HM 15
73. 10772 PTE TWEED JOSHUA KENT 21-Sep-89 6 Foot Hill Rd, Devonshire DV 02
74. 10254 PTE WILLIAMS GERMIKO DEVON 5-Nov-85 37 Tribe Rd #6, Spring Benny Rd Sandys SB 03
75. 10594 PTE WOODS SYNDAY HAROLD 22-Mar-88 76 Lake Side Cottage, Middle Rd Warwick WK 07
Note:  This list is up to date as at 1 April 2011 and is subject to have names of soldiers that have had their absentee status with the Bermuda Regiment resolved.
No. 352 
Bermuda Government - Defence Department
PERSONS REQUIRED TO REGISTER FOR MILITARY SERVICE [Born August 1992]
SURNAMES FORENAMES DOB ADDRESS
ASSON JOSHUA KIERAN 17/8/1992
BAXTER JONATHAN RYAN 8/8/1992 CONVICT BAY - UNIT # 46 46 CONVICT BAY LANE ST. GEORGE'S GE 05
BLACK MATTHEW ADAM HAMILTON 4/8/1992 THE HAMPTONS - UNIT #7 14 HAMPTONS LANE SOUTHAMPTON SN 02
BREWER NICHOLAS DARRELL 5/8/1992
BROWN KENNETH AARON THOMAS 16/8/1992 MING COTTAGE 25 ST. ANNE'S ROAD SOUTHAMPTON SN 01
COOPER PHILIP ALEXANDER ROBERT 24/8/1992 24 TANKFIELD HILL PAGET PG 06
CROCKWELL CALEB JOSEPH 4/8/1992 1ST FL APT 2 BEACON HILL LANE SANDYS MA 02
DANIELS TYMON FREEMAN 30//8/1992
DE CHABERT JR. CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL 5/8/1992 MAIN UNIT 12 CHERITON LANE PEMBROKE HM 01
DOUGLAS STEFAN KIERON WARD 9/8/1992
EGLE PAUL JOSEPH 14/8/1992
EMERY JOSHUA ANDREW 1/8/1992 1ST FL APT 24 MIDDLE ROAD SOUTHAMPTON SB 03
FINEGAN MARTIN JAMES 13/8/1992 UPPER APT SOUTH 2 SOUND VIEW ROAD SANDYS MA 05
GIBBS DAVON CARLTON SHEA 22/8/1992 UPPER APT 12 INLAND LANE PEMBROKE HM 03
KNIGHTS KORIN DALE PHILLIPS 21/8/1992 LOWER APT  1 PALMETTO VALE SMITH’S FL 08
LIGHTBOURNE CARL TAYLOR 3/8/1992
LIGHTBOURNE CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL JAMES 14/8/1992
OUTERBRIDGE ROBERT DOWNING 19/8/1992
PAYNTER ANDREW WILLIAM 3/8/1992
PHIPPS TAJ ALECANDRE LLEWELYN 21/8/1992
ROBBINS OWEN RHYS 24/8/1992 LOWER APT NORTH 30 PEARMAN'S HILL WEST WARWICK WK 03
SANTIAGO ENRIQUE ELIJAH 21/8/1992 DEE - SIDE 7 TREADWAY LANE PAGET PG 04
SIMMONS MACAI ROSS MELVIN 19/8/1992
SIMMONS MALACHI HAILE YELLE 5/8/1992 TOPSIDE 11 BIOLOGICAL STATION ST. GEORGE'S GE 01
SMITH ARRINGTON LIONEL LEROY 14/8/1992 OLIVE BANK - UNIT # 37 2 OLIVE BANK DRIVE WARWICK WK 07
SMITH-WILKINSON JAHSYI JEROME 9/8/1992
STIRLING DEVARIO MORTIMER EVAN 28/8/1992
TROTT-BURCHALL DONAVIN EARLIN 30/8/1992 2ND FL APT 32 LOYAL HILL ROAD DEVONSHIRE DV 05
WOLFFE JERRICO LATRAY NESBITT 25/8/1992
PERSONS REQUIRED TO REGISTER FOR MILITARY SERVICE [Born September 1992]
SURNAMES FORENAMES DOB ADDRESS
ANDRADE RYAN PACHECO 25/9/1992
BARNES JOHN HENRY THOMAS 26/9/1992 3 PHILLPOTT'S HILL DRIVE SANDYS SB 01
BOOTH NICHOLAS WILLIAM JAMES 25/9/1992
BRAMLETT BENJAMIN HENRY 5/9/1992
BURCHALL KYOTO JAMAL MIYAKO 15/9/1992 1ST FL APT 25 ST. MARY'S ROAD WARWICK WK 06
CANNONIER LEGAY TRAE JOSHUA PEARMAN 3/9/1992 9 BOUNDARY LANE ST. GEORGE'S GE 03
CLINTON SIMON NYAL PEARMAN 29/9/1992 CLEEVE COTTAGE 13 SOUTHCOTE ROAD PAGET PG 03
COLLINS DAMION MAURICO 28/9/1992
CONSTANT OLIVER BENEDICT 21/9/1992
CURTIS JAYDE CALVUN 21/9/1992
DARRELL DEUNTE AKIL PEARMAN 20/9/1992
DAVIES SHAWN SHELDON 28/9/1992 SUNNY VILLA 1 GEORGE'S BAY LANE SANDY’S SB 02
DURHAM ALADDIN JORDAN TAI 9/9/1992
FRANKLIN MICAH DAVID NATHANIEL 2/9/1992 FOUR GABLES - LOWER APT 4 NORTH COTE WEST PEMBROKE HM 01
GODFREY ALEXANDER MARK 30/9/1992 LINCOLNIA 56 MIDDLE ROAD DEVONSHIRE DV 03
GOVIA TRE LINDEN CHESTER 24/9/1992 HARBOUR VIEW APT 27 WELLINGTON STREET ST. GEORGE'S GE 02
HUDSON CAMERON RICHARD 22/9/1992
KELLIHER CHASE NATHANIEL 6/9/1992
LAVIGNE MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER FERREIRA 30/9/1992
LE MAY JOSHUA CALEB 28/9/1992
MCGOWAN MACKIH CLINTON TRE 11/9/1991 2ND FL APT 6 BROKEN HILL LANE SMITH’S HS 02
MULDOON KRISTIAN BENBOW 13/9/1992 23 BERRY HILL ROAD PAGET DV 03
NEPEIR JR. DEVON ANTHONY 14/9/1992 BSMT APT 15 SUNSET PASS PEMBROKE HM 03
O'CONNOR TAJAI PATRICK EUGENE 13/9/1992
OOI MARK SCOTT 2/9/1992 STONEHAVEN 8 STONEHAVEN ROAD HAMILTON PARISH FL 04
OSBORNE ALEXANDER RICHAED 3/9/1992 3 KILDERRY LANE SMITH’S FL 02
PAXTON TYLAN UNIQUE 5/9/1992
PEARSON JONTE AKIL 10/9/1992
RAMATAR SANJAY PETER 26/9/1992
REWAN-RATTERAY COTORI JAHNEIRO 30/9/1992 LOWER APT WEST 68 ORD ROAD WARWICK WK 10
RICHARDS O'BRIEN CHARLES LLEWELLYN 16/9/1992 UPPER APT 16 OVERVIEW HILL PEMBROKE HM 13
RICHARDSON JR. LEE NOEL JAMES 3/9/92 UPPER APT 20 VESEY STREET DEVONSHIRE DV 05
ROBSON SAM ALEXANDER 29/9/1992
SIESE TYLER JAMES 4/9/92
SILVESTER TIMOTHY JAMES JACK 13/9/1992
TALBOT CHRISTOPHER AVON KARIM 14/9/1992
TROTT RICARDO JOSEPH 5/9/92 2 SEA EXPRESS LANE SOUTHAMPTON SB 02
VECCHITTO MATTHEW DAVID 21/9/1992
VIRGIL DETRE MITCHELL CLEO 13/9/1992 UPPER APT 7 BORDER LANE EAST DEVONSHIRE HM 16
VOTH TOBIN DANIEL 4/9/92 HOUSE WEST 2 LAMAS DRIVE DEVONSHIRE DV 08
PERSONS REQUIRED TO REGISTER FOR MILITARY SERVICE [Born October 1992]
SURNAMES FORENAMES DOB ADDRESS
ANFOSSI JAMES MICHAEL 13/10/1992 FLYING CLOUD 11 POINT SHARES ROAD PEMBROKE HM 05
BAILEY JAYONE JAHKI 30/10/1992
BAILEY JONTAI ASHTON RICHARD 12/10/92 APT WEST 3 SCHOOL LANDS LANE PEMBROKE HM 07
BRUNSON KHALEEL ORONDE 12/10/92 KAR-GI-MEL 1ST FL APT 19 BURNT HOUSE HILL WARWICK WK 04
BUTTERFIELD ANTRELL OBREIN 14/10/1992 12 GREENDALE LANE WARWICK WK 03
DOUGLAS ARAM VERNON 17/10/1992
EVE RYAN DENZEL 12/10/92 1 RAILWAY TRAIL SOUTHAMPTON SN 03
FERNANDES ANTHONY GERARD ALEXANDER 26/10/1992
GRIMSEY SCOTT PAUL 27/10/1992
HARRIS CLEAVON MARICO 4/10/92 ROCKAWAY DEEP - UNIT #3 2 ROCKAWAY ROAD SOUTHAMPTON SB 02
HOLLIS DENZEL IASIAH MICAH 29/10/1992 7 PORT ROYAL GARDENS SOUTHAMPTON SN 01
IRIS JOSHUA CORDELL VINCENT 9/10/92 LOWER APT 32 CURVING AVENUE PEMBROKE HM 19
MADEIROS JOSHUA JOSEPH 15/10/1992
MATHIAS JUSTIN DAVID EDWARD 16/10/1992 MAIN UNIT 5 STARDUST DRIVE HAMILTON PARISH CR 01
MELROSE EUAN JOHNSTON 26/10/1992
MOURA JUSTIN CHRISTOPHER 28/10/1992 151 MIDDLE ROAD SOUTHAMPTON SN 02
PEARMAN REUBEN SINCLAIR 21/10/1992 APT WEST 22 MY LORD'S BAY ROAD HAMILTON PARISH CR 02
PHILIP-ADAMS DEVONTE ALEXANDER 8/10/92
REID STEPHEN ALAN 14/10/1992
RICHARDSON JAHLEEL TRE 15/10/1992 SUGAR CANE - UNIT #7 11 EAST SHORE ROAD SANDYS MA 01
RICHARDSON PATRICK ALLAN 23/10/1992 TA-SANGKA - LOWER APT 20 ROCKLAND CRESCENT WARWICK WK 08
ROBOTHAM MATTHEW ANTONY 2/10/92
SCOTT KURT OTIS 29/10/1992 MIDDLE UNIT 12 NORTH TERRACE PEMBROKE HM 15
SEN SUSHANT 11/10/92
SMITH SINCLAIR-EMMANUEL 31/10/1992 UPPER APT 4 ST. ANNE'S ROAD SOUTHAMPTON SN 01
SMITH TERRIN KYLE EUGENE 25/10/1992 LOUGHLANDS - UNIT 57 57 HARMONY CLOSE PAGET PG 03
SMITH WILLIAM FRANKLYN 31/10/1992 APT 33 2 ALEXANDRA COURT DEVONSHIRE DV 02
STOBO RASHON RAJAY RONALD 27/10/1992 APT # 30 14 FENTONS DRIVE PEMBROKE HM 17
SUMMERS-LUBAR GEORGE CHRISTOPHER 18/10/1992
TERCEIRA MARK ROSS 10/10/92 GREENSLEEVES 20 SOUTH ROAD ST. GEORGE'S PARISH HS 02
THOMPSON RICHAI CALVIN 29/10/1992 HILLSIDE HOUSE-1ST FL APT A 39 BEACON HILL ROAD SANDYS MA 02
TROTT KRISHOPHER CLARKSTON 18/10/1992 BAY VIEW 9 COLONY VALLEY SOUTHAMPTON SN 04
TROTT RAYMOUR CHARLES ARTHUR 6/10/92 UPPER APT 14 CEDAR HEIGHTS LANE WARWICK WK 05
TROTT RICO WAYNE DENNIS 15/10/1992 HOUSE 14 TRIBE LANE DEVONSHIRE DV 01
VENTURA BRUNO MIGUEL GOSTA 8/10/92
WATSON JR. MICHAEL DOMICO 26/10/1992 TAMBOURA  - APT NORTH 6 BELL LANE DEVONSHIRE DV 06
PERSONS REQUIRED TO REGISTER FOR MILITARY SERVICE [Born November 1992]
SURNAMES FORENAMES DOB ADDRESS
ALMEIDA ANDREW DOS SANTOS BARBOSA 1/11/92
ARMSTRONG MICHAEL WILLIAM 7/11/92 SUNNYSIDE COTTAGE 54 NORTH SHORE ROAD HAMILTON PARISH FL 04
BARNETT ORYN ISRAEL JAMES 7/11/92 VALOR 8 CRISSON AVENUE PEMBROKE HM 19
BASCOME DREWONDE JAHKAI EUGENE BEAN 17/11/1992 3 CAPTAIN FOX'S LANE ST. GEORGE'S PARISH DD 02
BOLDEN CAMERON DAVID FRANCIS 21/11/1992
BROWN ALEXANDER DOUGLAS ZIA 3/11/92
BURCHALL KENNAI 13/11/1992
BUTTERFIELD KEIJON ALLAN MAURICE 16/11/1992 SEPTEMBER SPRING -UPPER 69 CUT ROAD ST. GEORGE'S PARISH GE04
CAMPBELL TEVIN JEROME 21/11/1992
COLLINS DANIEL MARTEN GUNNING 27/11/1992
COOK II GEORGE ANTHONY 27/11/1992
DAVIES COREY MICHAEL 4/11/92 CHERRY COTTAGE 16 SCOTT'S HILL ROAD SANDYS MA 02
DESOUZA STEVEN GERGORY HARRY 21/11/1992
EBBIN DANIEL DEANERY 4/11/92
FISHINGTON  III VICTOR LEON KINGSTON 13/11/1992 ARIES - UPPER APT #1 18 TRIBE LANE DEVONSHIRE DV 01
FORDE LEON CONSHANTINE MCFARLANE 17/11/1992
GILMOUR CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM 8/11/92
HARRELL AKEEM AJAY DUANE 9/11/92 MAIN UNIT 7 FIDDLEWOOD DRIVE WARWICK WK 08
HILL TAKARI SEKANI 16/11/1992
HOLLIS GARY RUPERT FOGGO 17/11/1992
IRIS TRE DENZEL JOSEPH 18/11/1992 7 COLLECTORS HILL SMITHS FL 01
KENDRICK WADE NORTON 8/11/92
LASSALLE AARIAN FREDRECK ARTHUR 9/11/92 ROCKAWAY VIEW - UNIT 2 5 ROCKAWAY DRIVE SOUTHAMPTON SB 02
MING SHERIDAN ANTOINE EUGENE 5/11/92 BOAZ ISLAND CONDOMINIUM 29 SEAWALL DRIVE SANDYS MA 01
O'CONNOR KARIIM KARSHE RUSSELL 
MANSERFIELD WALES 9/11/92
PERRON-FONTAINE ALEXANDRE GABRIEL JOSEPH 20/11/1992
POWELL JOSHUA KEVIN 21/11/1992 MORNING GLORY 14 BROOME STREET SANDYS MA 03
SIMMONS JR. QUINCY JAMAL 12/11/92
SIMONS ERRIN RAOUL AHMIR 4/11/92 ACALYPHA 21 ST. JOHN'S ROAD PEMBROKE HM 03
SMITH CAHLII SAMUEL 15/11/1992
STEPHENS ASHTON-BLAIR 29/11/1992 UPPER APT 17 CRANE LANE PEMBROKE HM 14
SWAN-RICHARDSON STEVON COLERIDGE 21/11/1992
THOMPSON J'DUN MAURICO 6/11/92
TUCKER DAKARAI STEFAN 6/11/92
WOLFFE KYREE TEVIN JOLAUNDRE 13/11/1992 UPPER APT EAST 38 NORTH STREET PEMBROKE HM 17
PERSONS REQUIED TO REGISTER FOR MILITARY SERVICE [Born December 1992]
SURNAMES FORENAMES DOB ADDRESS
AMARO BRIAN JORGE CAROLO 7/12/92 MARTHAS VINEYARD 61 SOUTH ROAD SMITHS FL 06
AMOS BRENDAN ALFRED JAMES 5/12/92 MAIN UNIT 5 SPANISH HEIGHTS ROAD SMITHS FL 06
ASTWOOD KEEDAI JERMIEKO ARNOLD 21/12/1992
BATHER JAYLON WAYNE 31/12/1992 1ST FL APT NORTH 13 CORAL ACRES DRIVE SOUTHAMPTON SB 04
BEESLEY-EDGAR JEAN-JACQUES 4/12/92
BEGEMAN ARTHUR ALLEN 19/12/1992 SALT HOUSE 10 SALT HOUSE LANE SMITHS FL 08
BELBODA TRAE DEVARTE ZAMIR TIFARI 1/12/92
BREMAR BARAK GARY SINCLAIR 15/12/1992 4 WELLINGTON PARK SST. GEROGE'S PARISH GE 02
BRIERS JONATHAN MARK 8/12/92
BURCHALL-WILLIAMS GERMEL DENNIS KEITH 14/12/1992
CABRAL ANDREW RYAN REGO 10/12/92 APT WEST 2 LISMORE LANE PEMBROKE HM 09
CYRUS-RAYNOR JAHFARI NYHEM 3/12/92
DILL-LANDY D'LONTAY JUJUN 28/12/1992
DYER PAUL TERIK 19/12/1992 1ST FL APT EAST 8 LINK LANE HAMILTON PARISH CR 03
EVANS SHUNTE KIMEKO VERNON 5/12/92 E-VANS BY FAITH-1ST FL APT 14 SUFFERING LANE ST. GEORGE GE 03
GRANT MICHAEL DONTE 23/12/1992
GREEN GENEIKO GERALD DWAYNE 4/12/92 40 ST. MARY'S ROAD WARWICK WK 06
GRIMES DANIEL MARTIN 11/12/92
HARRIS CHYONE FRANKIE JORDON 10/12/92
IRIS ZAHKIE SHAWN 16/12/1992 UPPER APT 20 PRINCESS STREET PEMBROKE HM 10
JENNINGS ALVYN FREDERICK 25/12/1992
LITTLE BENJAMIN DOUGLAS 16/12/1992
LOWE TRAVIS MALCOLM COLERIDGE 8/12/92 20 TRIBE ROAD # 1 PEMBROKE HM 19
OUTERBRIDGE RAKAI DEJHAUN 10/12/92 UPPER APT 13 LONG RIDGE PASS DEVONSHIRE DV 01
OUTERBRIDGE SHENOUDA SELASSIE 10/12/92
PLACE ZAWADI 13/12/1992 BEACON HILL-2ND FL APT EAST 13 LAPSLEY LANE SANDYS MA 02
RANSON MATTHEW WILLIAM JAMES CLARENCE 2/12/92
SABIR TARIQ DAVID 19/12/1992 APT SOUTH 14 GATEHOUSE PARK SANDYS SB 02
SARAIVA ROBERT ALEXANDER 20/12/1992 UPPER APT- MAIN HOUSE 79 SOUTH ROAD SMITHS FL 06
SIMMONS JAYSHON JERIMIAH MALCOM 27/12/1992
SMITH DOMINIQUE MAURICE 21/12/1992 1ST FL APT EAST 37 WELLINGTON SLIP ROAD ST. GEROGE'S PARISH GE 02
SPENCE NAJHAY KURVIN OGENEO 9/12/92 AR-LU - 1ST FL APT WEST 32 ROBERTS AVENUE DEVONSHIRE HM 16
VIRGIL KYLE ONZLOE REGIS 29/12/1992 UPPER APT WEST 1 PATIENCE LANE SANDYS SB 01
WADE TAHJ G. 9/12/92
WHITING KAMRONE KYONE 21/12/1992
WILSON SETH GABRIEL 10/12/92
WILSON TYLER MICHAEL DEION 11/12/92 LOWER APT 13 ST. MARY'S ROAD WARWICK WK 05
PERSONS REQUIRED TO REGISTER FOR MILIARY SERVICE [Born January 1993]
SURNAMES FORENAMES DOB ADDRESS
BALL EUGENE SINCLAIR CARLINGTON 8/1/93
BARNETT JASON MIGUEL 27/1/1993
BARRITT VAUGHAN WILLIAM 19/1/1993
BEAN WARREN BRADLEY 11/1/93 UPPER APT 8 CAMP HILL SOUTHAMPTON SN 04
CALDWELL MICHAEL HAROLD 7/1/93 SALT HOUSE 10 SALT HOUSE LANE SMITHS FL 08
DOUGLAS TIAEVINCE DAESHUN 20/1/1993
FRIAS NEIL BRANDON 19/1/1993 17 MARL LANE WARWICK WK 09
FURBERT-WADE JACIANO SIVON TIRAZZ 16/1/1993
GEORGE NATHAN EARLINGTON LAURENCE 19/1/1993
JONES KASHI EUGENE DESHON DAVIS 16/1/1993 THE WINDS - 1ST FL APT 10 GROTTO VIEW HILL SMITHS HS 02
LEE ANDREW CHARLES 9/1/93 2 TURTLE BAY DRIVE SOUTHAMPTON SN 01
LEE JUSTIN CHARLES SIMON 13/1/1993 SERENITY 1 PORT ROYAL GARDENS SOUTHAMPTON SN 01
MERCER NICHOLAS ANDREW REID 27/1/1993
OUTERBRIDGE JOSHUA PAUL 7/1/93
OUTERBRIDGE ZAMARI TEVON KADO 23/1/1993
RAYNOR JONTE MAURICE 3/1/93 UPPER APT 7 SWANSVILLE DRIVE WARWICK WK 07
ROBBINS JOHN SCOTT 27/1/1993 FAIRCLIFFE 10 STONEHAVEN ROAD HAMILTON PARISH FL 04
SMITH GIANNI DE NEIRO FENAROLI 24/1/1993
SMITH SHAQUILLE IMMANUEL SCOTT 2/1/93 UPPER APT 18 SUNRISE DRIVE HAMILTON PARISH CR 04
SULLIVAN JESHON PATRICK JOHN 28/1/1993
SYMONDS JER-QUAN MICHEAL GLEN KEITHLYN 27/1/1993 MANDALAY - UPPER APT 5 SOMMERSALL LANE SMITHS HS 01
TUCKER JOB-SOLOMON UZZIAH 19/1/1993
WILLIAMS D'MITRI CARL 19/1/1993 RESTWELL VILLA 13 STUDIO LANE HAMILTON PARISH FL 04
WILLIAMS KIWON MACCAL KINCEE 7/1/93 KEN-SAR APT 3 - UPPER MIDDLE 58 RAILWAY TRAIL WARWICK WK 09
PERSONS REQUIRED TO REGISTER FOR MILITARY SERVICE [Born Februay 1993]
SURNAMES FORENAMES DOB ADDRESS
ANDRADE DANIEL BENJAMIN 7/2/93 GLENFIDDICH 3 ST. PATRICK'S ROAD SMITHS FL 05
BAILEY JR. PRINCETON EDMUND 16/2/1993 EAST UNIT 4 TWIN LANES SOUTH HAMILTON PARISH CR 02
BAKER ROBELE ROYSTON 3/2/93 2ND FL APT 13 BRIDLE HILL SMITHS FL 03
BULHOES  (PR) BRIAN ROCHA 19/2/1993
BURGESS TRISTON 20/2/1993 BOAZ ISLAND CONDOMINIUM 24 BOWES LANE SANDYS MA 01
CODDINGTON-BURCHALL  SHANNON DEL'SHON DERECK 14/2/1993 1ST FL APT 35 FRISWELLS ROAD PEMBROKE HM 16
DESHIELDS RAKEEM HENRY KENNETH 1/2/93 LITTLE MIDDLE BOROUGH 22 SYLVAN DELL ROAD PAGET PG 04
DOWLING JAHDE JAMAL RANCE 10/2/93 NORTH UNIT 11 EAST AVENUE SOUTHAMPTON SN 03
FURBERT RYAN JAY 16/2/1993 LOWER APT 8 SMITHS HILL ROAD ST. GEORGE'S PARISH DD 02
GOVIA DELRICO KWAME 7/2/93 HOUSE NORTH 8 VALLEY VIEW LANE PEMBROKE HM 02
HAYWARD JAREL ANTHONY 22/2/1993
JOHNSTON MATTHEW ARNOLD 21/2/1993
LEWIS KEERON WINSTON 15/2/1993
OUTERBRIDGE JEAN OMARI ELLSWORTH 9/2/93 1ST & 2ND FL APT EAST 65 WELLINGTON SLIP ROAD ST. GEORGE'S PARISH GE 02
PARSONS EN'RIKAE LAMAR KEITH 18/2/1993
PITT MAKI COLSHON 22/2/1993 LOWER APT WEST 14 WATLINGTON LANE DEVONSHIRE DV 06
PLACE JONATHAN JARVIS 13/2/1993
RANKIN KEIVI AYUNTA ALFONSO 25/2/1993
SEEPERSAD SANFORD KEESHUN 7/2/93
SIMMONS SHAQUILLE ASHER KHEERSAN 26/2/1993
SIMONS DARRION MAURTICO TASHAE 1/2/93
SIMONS NEUNDAE STUART 11/2/93
SMITH DAMANI KEITH 1/2/93
SMITH SONDAI LEWIS 1/2/93
SOUSA JUSTIN RANDOLPH 27/2/1993 MARGOA 19 SALT HOUSE LANE SMITH’S FL 08
TAVARES JUSTON ANTONIO 9/2/93
PERSONS REQUIRED TO REGISTER FOR MILITARY SERVICE [Born March 1993]
SURNAMES FORENAMES DOB ADDRESS
BENEVIDES DAVID RYAN TALMADGE 29/3/1993 27 OLEANDER HILL SMITH’S FL 08
DAVIS TROYUNDE ERICK GONCALVES 23/3/1993 CORNERBREEZE - UNIT #1 6 BORDER LANE NORTH PEMBROKE HM 16
DUBLIN DAMEKO J'HY GONCALVES 27/3/1993
EVANS COSHAUN SHERMAN 3/3/93 1ST & 2ND FL APT SOUTH 12 SCAUR LANE SANDYS MA 06
FORD DE TRE' GLEN EUGENE 11/3/93
FUHRTZ DOMINCIO SRI 24/3/1993
GIBSON JACHAEL JEROME DEREK 3/3/93
JOHNSTONE ZEEKO ANTONIO ERNEST 16/3/1993 CASA VERDE 1 FERN CRESCENT PAGET PG 03
LINES MATTHEW ANTHONY 27/3/1993 VISTA MAR 3 SUNSET PASS PEMBROKE HM 03
MOORE CORTLAND VAN SCHAACK 2/3/93
PAIVA RYAN SCOTT 9/3/93 APT WEST 11 MY LORD'S BAY ROAD HAMILTON PARISH CR 02
PETTY DANTE MAXWELL 20/3/1993
REPOSO DWIGHT DAVID HABLO 14/3/1993
SAMPSON JAMES DAVID 30/3/1993
SIMMONS DESHUN JOCAI 2/3/93 LOWER APT 222 MIDDLE ROAD SOUTHAMPTON SN 04
SIMS SCOTT PATRICK 1/3/93
SMITH DELRICIEN STUART 23/3/1993
SOUSA NATHAN RICHARD 30/3/1993
TROTT JORDAN SINCLAIR LEVAR 7/3/93
TROTT NOEL GABRIEL JAVONNE 20/3/1993
WILLIAMS LAVONTE SHAKYLE 21/3/1993
PERSONS REQUIRED TO REGISTER FOR MILITARY SERVICE [Born April 1993]
SURNAMES FORENAMES DOB ADDRESS
BAKER ALTRAE JAHLIMO WILLIAM 14/4/1993
BEAN KENTOINE CHARLES DEJUAN 26/4/1993 UPPER NORTH APT 6 MY LORD'S BAY ROAD HAMILTON PARISH CR 02
BUTTERFIELD DASHUN OMARI 19/4/1993 1ST FL APT 46 ST. JOHN'S ROAD PEMBROKE HM 02
DARRELL KINGSTON ERICK LEROY 8/4/93 KEITH COTTAGE 21 DEVON SPRING ROAD DEVONSHIRE DV 08
DILL KIM ABNON TRAE INGEMANN 4/4/93
GRIFFITH NA'EEM OMAR RODERICK 27/4/1993 LOWER APT 8 CROSS END LANE WARWICK WK 05
HARRIS ED'DEMIKO KYLE 3/4/93 DREAMS COME TRUE 1 GEORGE'S BAY DRIVE SANDYS SB 02
HARVEY ROBERT TRAE MILLARD 29/4/1993 1 HARVEY LANE SANDYS MA 06
HEANEY SCOTT PHILIP GEORGE 8/4/93
JACK ALEXANDER WILLIAM 30/4/1993
LEAMEY ZAKARY DYSON JOSEPH 22/4/1993
LINDO LUKE JOHN 15/4/1993
MUHAMMAD KHALID YAHYA ABDULLAH 13/4/1993 VICTORIA ROW # 12 6 COCHRANE ROAD SANDYS MA 01
OUTERBRIDGE MALCOLM KANAE 9/4/93 VISTA HERMOSA 1 ROCKLAND CRESCENT WARWICK WK 08
PERINCHIEF-LEADER ANTONIO CHARLES RICHARD 16/4/1993 CHARLTON - LOWER APT 6 BORDER DELL DEVONSHIRE FL 02
PHILPOTT SHAQUILLE JAMAR DONAVAN 2/4/93
RICHARDSON KEVIN EDWARD 5/4/93
SHAW MICHAEL TYLER 13/4/1993
SIMMONS LEJAUN PERRY 7/4/93 12 OLEANDER LANE DEVONSHIRE DV 06
SIMMONS II ROBERT CHARLES ANDREW 13/4/1993
SINCLAIR DANIEL JAMES 14/4/1993
SMITH-TWEED TAIRIK VINCENTE 24/4/1993
SPENCE TEVIS ANTHONY BLANE 2/4/93 14 TRIBE ROAD # 2 WARWICK WK 09
STOUT CHRISTOPHER ADAM 23/4/1993
SWAN LUKE KYROW ANTWON 1/4/93
TUCKER IAN CONNERY 5/4/93 EAGLE ROCKS - APT NORTH 3 BOUNDARY CRESCENT DEVONSHIRE FL 02
VAUCROSSON ALEXANDER RANDOLPH 30/4/1993
WILSON KIESHON EARMAL 1/4/93 40 ST. MARY'S ROAD WARWICK WK 06 NO. 353
 NO. 353
ACTING APPOINTMENT 
ACTING AUDITOR GENERAL
The Governor is pleased to appoint Tracey Pitt, Assistant Auditor General, to act as the Auditor General for the period May 8-14, 2011 inclusive. 
SIR RICHARD GOZNEY
GOVERNOR
 NO. 354
ACTING APPOINTMENT
Judicial Department
His Excellency The Governor, after consultation with the Chief Justice, has approved the appointment of Mr. Peter Miller, Assistant Registrar to act as Registrar for the period May 3, 2011.
Dated this 3rd day of May  2011
Signed
DEPUTY GOVERNOR
NO. 355
BERMUDA MONETARY AUTHORITY
INSURANCE ACT 1978
CANCELLATION OF REGISTRATION
UNDER SECTION 41(1)(a)
THE BERMUDA MONETARY AUTHORITY in exercise of the powers conferred upon it by virtue of Section 41(1)(a) of the Insurance Act, 1978 (“the Act”), hereby cancels, at the request of the insurer(s) listed below, the Special Purpose Insurer registration granted to the said insurer(s) under the Act:-
Sector Re III - 2 Limited
BY ORDER OF THE BERMUDA MONETARY AUTHORITY
Leslie L. Robinson
Assistant Director, Insurance
Bermuda Monetary Authority
Dated this 28th day of March 2011
 NO. 356
Acquisition of Land
Notice is hereby given that MINTA SAYRES WATSON an American citizen is applying to the Minister responsible for Immigration for sanction to acquire 0.156 hectares of land together with a dwelling house thereon erected known as “Wedgwood” situate at # 16 Between The Walls in Pembroke Parish in joint tenancy with her Bermudian husband MATTHEW LEWIS WATSON.
N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicant should send a written statement to the Minister responsible for Immigration, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 25th May, 2011.
NO. 357
Acquisition of Land
Notice is hereby given that CdB LIMITED a Bermudian company is applying to the Minister of 
responsible for Immigration for a licence to hold, as constructive trustee, the equitable interest of the non-Bermudian company BERCO LIMITED in  0.403 of an hectare of land together with the building thereon erected known as “Waterloo House” situate at #100 Pitts Bay Road, in Pembroke Parish.
N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicants should send a written statement to the Minister responsible for Immigration, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 14th July, 2010.
NO. 358
THE LIQUOR LICENCE ACT, 1974
NOTICE OF HEARING
TAKE NOTICE of a Special Session of The Liquor Licensing Authority for the Western District on the 2nd day of June, 2011 at 9:15 a.m. at Hamilton Magistrates’ Court No. 1, to hear the application of Joerg Rudolf for the grant of a ‘B’ Licence in respect of The Dockyard Pastry Shop located at 12 Dockyard Terrace, Sandy’s MA 01.
The Manager of the Business is Joerg Rudolf, Couture Pastry Bermuda Ltd.
Any person ordinarily resident in the Parish or any owner or occupier of any property lying within three hundred yards of the premises in respect of which this application is made may object to the grant of the license provided written notice containing, in general terms, the grounds of the objection is served on The Chairman of The Liquor Licensing Authority, The Commissioner of Police and The Applicant not less than three days before the hearing.
Wor. Archibald Warner
Chairman
Liquor Licensing Authority