No. 421

ACTING APPOINTMENT

MINISTRY OF LABOUR, HOME AFFAIRS AND HOUSING

DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS

COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTIONS

Mrs Keeva-Mae Joell-Benjamin, Assistant Commissioner of Corrections, has been appointed to act as Commissioner of Corrections for the period of June 4 - 12, 2009, inclusive.

Secretary to the Cabinet

No. 422

ACTING APPOINTMENT

MINISTRY OF LABOUR, HOME AFFAIRS & HOUSING

PERMANENT SECRETARY

Mr. Vincent Hollinsid has been appointed to act as Permanent Secretary for the period from 10th June, 2009 - 18th June, 2009 inclusive.

Kenneth S. Dill

Head of the Civil Service

No. 423

ACTING APPOINTMENT

MINISTRY OF LABOUR, HOME AFFAIRS & HOUSING

PERMANENT SECRETARY

Mr. Vincent Hollinsid has been appointed to act as Permanent Secretary for the period from 19th June, 2009 - 22nd June, 2009 inclusive.

Kenneth S. Dill

Head of the Civil Service

No. 424

ACTING APPOINTMENT

AUDITOR GENERAL

His Excellency the Governor is pleased to appoint Tracey Pitt, Assistant Auditor General, to act as the Auditor General for the period May 16 - 23, and Joel Forbes, Audit Manager, for the period May 24 - 31, 2009 inclusive.

MARK CAPES

ACTING GOVERNOR

NO. 425

Acquisition of Land

Notice is hereby given that ANNE BONGKOT GRAHAM-BURCHALL a Commonwealth citizen is applying to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing for sanction to acquire 0.16 of an acre of land together with a dwelling house thereon erected known as "Millbank" situate at #14 Hillsdale Avenue in Pembroke Parish in joint tenancy with her Bermudian husband.

N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicant should send a written statement to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 12 June, 2009.

NO. 426

Acquisition of Land

Notice is hereby given that NEIL HENDERSON a Commonwealth citizen is applying to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing for sanction to acquire 0.465 of an acre of land situate at #3 Hinson Island in Paget Parish in joint tenancy with his Bermudian wife.

N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicant should send a written statement to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 12 June, 2009.

NO. 427

Acquisition of Land

Notice is hereby given that RUPERT THOMAS ALEXANDER KNIGHT a Commonwealth citizen is applying to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing for sanction to acquire a leasehold interest in the property known as Boaz Island Unit 31, 31 Seawall Drive situate in Sandys Parish in joint tenancy with his Bermudian wife.

N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicant should send a written statement to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 12 June, 2009.

NO. 428

TRADE/SERVICE MARKS

Notice is hereby given that person who has grounds of Opposition to the registration of any of the Marks advertised herein according to the Classes under the heading "Trademark Applications advertised before Registration" may within two months from the date of this publication lodge with the Registrar Notice of Opposition in writing in duplicate accompanied by a fee of $850 payable either by cheque made payable to the Accountant General, by cash or by Revenue Stamp obtainable at the Office of the Accountant General.

N.B. All trademarks are published under the NICE CLASSIFICATION (Seventh Edition) NCL (7)

TRADEMARKS APPLICATIONS ADVERTISED BEFORE REGISTRATION

Applications for registration in Part A are shown with the Official Number unaccompanied by any Letter.

Applications for in Part B are distinguished by the Letter B prefixed to with the Official Number.

Class 16

DAIMLER

46935. Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists' materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); printers' type; printing blocks; pens, pencils, bags made of paper or plastic; all included in class 16. DAIMLER AG, Mercedesstrasse 137

70327 Stuttgart, Germany - 06/06/2007. Address for service is CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN, P. O. Box HM 666, Hamilton HM CX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 46938, 46942, 46943

Class 35

DAIMLER

46936. Advertising; business management; business administration; office functions; the bringing together, for the benefit of others, of a variety of vehicles, parts, accessories and merchandise, enabling customers to conveniently view and purchase those goods; fleet management services; hire of drivers; marketing services; business advisory services relating to establishing, franchising and operation of a motor dealership, business and management consultancy; all included in class 35. DAIMLER AG, Mercedesstrasse 137

70327 Stuttgart, Germany - 06/06/2007. Address for service is CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN, P. O. Box HM 666, Hamilton HM CX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 46937, 46938, 46940, 46941, 46942

Class 36

DAIMLER

46937. Insurance; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs; banking services; financing of loans and vehicle purchases; lease purchase financing, issuance of credit cards; vehicle warranty services; all included in class 36. DAIMLER AG, Mercedesstrasse 137 70327 Stuttgart, Germany - 06/06/2007. Address for service is CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN, P. O. Box HM 666, Hamilton HM CX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 46936, 46938, 46940, 46941

Class 37

DAIMLER

46938. Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles; arranging for the repair of vehicles; cleaning of vehicles, tuning of vehicles, vehicle service stations; installation services; all included in class 37. DAIMLER AG, Mercedesstrasse 137 70327 Stuttgart, Germany - 06/06/2007. Address for service is CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN, P. O. Box HM 666, Hamilton HM CX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 46936, 46937, 46940, 46941

Class 38

DAIMLER

46939. Telecommunications; telematics; all included in class 38. DAIMLER AG, Mercedesstrasse 137

70327 Stuttgart, Germany - 06/06/2007. Address for service is CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN, P. O. Box HM 666, Hamilton HM CX, Bermuda.

Class 39

DAIMLER

46940. Transport, packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement; rental of vehicles, leasing of vehicles; arranging car rental, vehicle towing services, delivery and recovery of vehicles; vehicle contract hire; vehicle location services; all included in class 39. DAIMLER AG, Mercedesstrasse 137 70327 Stuttgart, Germany - 06/06/2007. Address for service is CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN, P. O. Box HM 666, Hamilton HM CX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 46936, 46937, 46938

Class 40

DAIMLER

46941. Treatment of materials; manufacture of vehicles for others; customisation of vehicles; all included in class 40. DAIMLER AG, Mercedesstrasse 137 70327 Stuttgart, Germany - 06/06/2007. Address for service is CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN, P. O. Box HM 666, Hamilton HM CX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 46936, 46937, 46938, 46940, 46943

Class 41

DAIMLER

46942. Education, training, entertainment, sporting and cultural activities; vehicle driving and maintenance instruction; organisation of competitions relating to motor vehicles; training services relating to the selling of vehicles; museum services; hosting and operation of websites; all included in class 41. DAIMLER AG, Mercedesstrasse 137 70327 Stuttgart, Germany - 06/06/2007. Address for service is CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN, P. O. Box HM 666, Hamilton HM CX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 46936, 46938

Class 42

DAIMLER

46943. Scientific and technological research and design relating to vehicles; industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software; design of vehicles and parts and fittings therefor; inspection of motor vehicles; all included in class 42. DAIMLER AG, Mercedesstrasse 137

70327 Stuttgart, Germany - 06/06/2007. Address for service is CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN, P. O. Box HM 666, Hamilton HM CX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 46936, 46941

Class 43

DAIMLER

46944. Provision of food and drink; temporary accommodation; providing facilities for conducting conferences; all included in class 43. DAIMLER AG, Mercedesstrasse 137 70327 Stuttgart, Germany - 06/06/2007. Address for service is CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN, P. O. Box HM 666, Hamilton HM CX, Bermuda.

Class 12

DAIMLER

47444. Motor vehicles; parts and fittings thereof; all included in class 12. DAIMLER AG., Mercedesstrasse 137, D-70327 Stuttgart, Germany - 14/11/2007. Address for service is CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN, P. O. Box HM 666, Hamilton HM CX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 46936, 46940, 46941, 46943

Class 4

47559. industrial oils and greases;lubricants; and fuels; all included in class 4. EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION, 5959 Las Colinas Blvd., Irving, Texas 75039-2298., United States of America - 27/11/2007. Address for service is FIRSTMARK LTD, P.O. Box HM 3088, Hamilton HM NX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 48005

Class 32

COCA-COLA ZERO

Registration of this mark shall give no right to the exclusive use of the word "ZERO."

47560. Beers; mineral and aerated waters and other non-alcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages; all included in class 32. THE COCA-COLA COMPANY, One Coca-Cola Plaza, Atlanta, Georgia 30313, United States of America - 28/11/2007. Address for service is FIRSTMARK LTD, P.O. Box HM 3088, Hamilton HM NX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 10372, 10373, 10735, 10743, 10851, 33154, 34812, 41183, 45266, 45754, 46449

Class 34

DERBY

47627. Cigarettes; tobacco; tobacco products; cigarette filters; lighters; matches; smokers' articles; all included in class 34. BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (BRANDS) LIMITED, Globe House, 4 Temple Place, London WC2R 2PG, United Kingdom - 09/01/2008. Address for service is SMITH & CO, P O Box HM 2893, Hamilton HM LX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 34197

Class 43

Proceeding by reason of Section 18 (4) UK Trademark No.2470585.

Application under Section 24 for a series of two marks. The first mark in the series is limited to the colours green and white as shown on the form of the application. The second mark in the series is limited to the colours black and white as shown on the form of the application.

47756. Hotel services, motel services, provision of accommodation; temporary accommodation services; reservation services for hotel accommodation and for other accommodation; holiday information and planning relating to accommodation; bar services, cocktail lounge and nightclub services; café services, restaurant and snack bar services; catering services for the provision of food and drink; provision of conference, meeting and exhibition facilities; hotel check-in and check-out services; electronic information services relating to hotels; advisory and consultancy services relating to the aforesaid; and all included in class 43. SIX CONTINENTS HOTELS INC., 3 Ravinia Drive, Atlanta, Georgia 30346,, United States of America - 14/02/2008. Address for service is CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN, P. O. Box HM 666, Hamilton HM CX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 45944, 45946, 47421, 47439, 47441, 5421

Class 35

SHAPING THE WORLD OF WORK

47804. Recruitment of personnel; employment of personnel; outplacement of personnel; personnel management consultancy; advice in the field of staff matters; administrative services, in particular salary and personnel administration; career counseling and advising in respect of personnel and staff matters; Advisory services with respect to the choice of profession; selection of personnel, also by way of psychological testing; outplacement of personnel, career guidance, commercial interim-management services; business project management; consultancy on the subject of business management and business economy; advisory services regarding the choice of profession; all aforementioned services also via telecommunication, including the Internet; all included in class 35. RANDSTAD HOLDING N.V., Diemermere 25, 1112 TC Diemen,The, Netherlands - 26/02/2008. Address for service is FIRSTMARK LTD, P.O. Box HM 3088, Hamilton HM NX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 47805

Class 41

SHAPING THE WORLD OF WORK

47805. Education in particular instruction of personnel, courses, training and continuing education; all aforementioned services also via telecommunication, including via the Internet; career guidance (Advisement with choice education); all included in Class 41. RANDSTAD HOLDING N.V., Diemermere 25, 1112 TC Diemen,The, Netherlands - 26/02/2008. Address for service is FIRSTMARK LTD, P.O. Box HM 3088, Hamilton HM NX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 47804

Class 42

SHAPING THE WORLD OF WORK

47806. Services of automation, via telecommunication, including via the Internet; all included in Class 42. RANDSTAD HOLDING N.V., Diemermere 25, 1112 TC Diemen,The, Netherlands - 26/02/2008. Address for service is FIRSTMARK LTD, P.O. Box HM 3088, Hamilton HM NX, Bermuda.

Class 32

The mark contains Spanish words meaning "Sun" and "Brave". It is a condition of registration that the blank space within the mark shall, when the mark is in use, be occupied only by matter of a wholly descriptive and non-trade mark character.The mark is limited to the colours red, black and tan as shown on the form of the application.

47947. BEERS; all included in class 32. CCM IP, SA, Avenue de Rumine 33, CH 1005 Lausanne, Switzerland - 26/03/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 26639, 26640, 48499, 48500

Class 4

The mark is limited to the colours orange, black and white as shown on the form of the application.

48005. industrial oils and greases;lubricants; and fuels; all included in class 4. EXXON MOBIL CORPORATION, 5959 Las Colinas Boulevard, Irving, Texas 75039-2298, United States of America - 09/04/2008. Address for service is FIRSTMARK LTD, P.O. Box HM 3088, Hamilton HM NX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 47559

Class 35

VOYAGER CLUB

Registration of this mark shall give no right to the exclusive use of the word "Voyager" except as appears in the mark.

48009. Business marketing consultation services for others in the field of travel, namely, marketing for travel agencies, cruise-lines, and packaged travel groups; all included in class 35. VIRTUOSO, LTD., 505 Main Street, Suite 500, Fort Worth, Texas 76102-3941, United States of America - 14/04/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 48010, 48011

Class 39

VOYAGER CLUB

Registration of this mark shall give no right to the exclusive use of the word "Voyager" except as appears in the mark.

48010. Travel agency services; namely, making reservations and bookings for transportation; arranging travel tours; travel guide services; travel information services; providing information in the field of travel by means of a global computer network; all included in class 39. VIRTUOSO, LTD., 505 Main Street, Suite 500, Fort Worth, Texas 76102-3941, United States of America - 14/04/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 48009, 48011

Class 43

VOYAGER CLUB

Registration of this mark shall give no right to the exclusive use of the word "Voyager" except as appears in the mark.

48011. Travel agency services, namely, making reservations and bookings for temporary lodging, restaurants, and meals; all included in class 43. VIRTUOSO, LTD., 505 Main Street, Suite 500, Fort Worth, Texas 76102-3941, United States of America - 14/04/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 48009, 48010

Class 5

By consent of the Proprietor of Trademark no. 5985.

By consent of the Proprietor of Trademark nos. 5973 and 21219.

48144. Pharmaceutical preparations; all included in class 5. F. HOFFMANN-LA ROCHE AG, Grenzacherstrasse 124, 4070 Basel, Switzerland - 27/05/2008. Address for service is CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN, P. O. Box HM 666, Hamilton HM CX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 40987, 46768

Class 30

KINDER

48181. Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking-powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces (condiments); spices; ice; all included in class 30. FERRERO S.p.A., Piazzale Pietro Ferrero 1, 12051 Alba Cuneo, Italy - 11/06/2008. Address for service is CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN, P. O. Box HM 666, Hamilton HM CX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 41665

Class 16

Application under Section 24 for a series of two marks. The first mark in the series is limited to the colours black and white as shown on the form of the application. The second mark is limited to the colours green and white as shown on the form of the application.

48230. Paper, cardboard and cardboard articles, paper tapes, disks and cards all for the recordal of computer programs, databases and for data processing; stationery; business cards; pamphlets; leaflets; business forms; brochures; printed publications; printed matter; newsletters; newspapers; periodicals; books; magazines and other publications; photographs; pictures; posters; decals; stationery and office requisite; instructional and teaching material and manuals; computer print-outs; publications and printed instructional and teaching materials relating to real estate brokerage services, escrow, title insurance or real estate financing; all included in class 16

. MEREDITH CORPORATION, 1716 Locust Street, Des Moines, Iowa 50309-3023, United States of America - 02/07/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 47757, 47758, 47759, 48231

Class 36

Application under Section 24 for a series of two marks. The first mark in the series is limited to the colours black and white as shown on the form of the application. The second mark is limited to the colours green and white as shown on the form of the application.

48231. Insurance, financial affairs, monetary affairs, real estate affairs; property management services, real estate brokerage services, mortgage services, and assisting others in obtaining title insurance and real estate financing; real estate agency, rental, valuation and management services; insurance and insurance brokerage services; financing of property loans and property loan brokerage services; estate agency; mortgage brokering; arranging of insurance relating to real estate brokerage; mortgage lending, asset management and escrow services; financial services relating to real estate brokerage; financial planning and management relating to real estate brokerage; insurance services relating to real estate brokerage; advisory services relating to all the aforesaid services; services of collection of bills and funds available only after the fulfillment of determined conditions; management of insurance practices on behalf of third parties in default of rights on real estate and functioning of real estate; all included in class 36. MEREDITH CORPORATION, 1716 Locust Street, Des Moines, Iowa 50309-3023, United States of America - 02/07/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 47757, 47758, 47759, 48230

Class 5

DIOVAN

48245. Pharmaceutical preparations; all included in class 5. NOVARTIS AG, 4002 Basel, Switzerland - 09/07/2008. Address for service is CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN, P. O. Box HM 666, Hamilton HM CX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 47729, 47811

Class 30

Registration of this mark shall give no right to the exclusive use of the device of an apple except as appears in the mark. The mark is limited to the colours red and green as shown on the form of application.

48288. Ice cream, products for the preparation of ice cream edible ices and sherberts; and frozen confections all included in class 30. SANDRA R. WOOLRIDGE / SENTWALI K. WOOLRIDGE, "SEN-SHA"

34 GLEBE ROAD PEMBROKE HM 16, Bermuda - 18/07/2008. Address for service is SANDRA R. WOOLRIDGE / SENTWALI K. WOOLRIDGE, "SEN-SHA", 34 GLEBE ROAD , PEMBROKE HM 16, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 48286, 48287, 48465, 48466

Class 36

PARS ASPIRE FUND

Registration of this mark shall give no right to the exclusive use of the word "FUND".

48295. Financial services, namely, investment management, investment advice, funds investment, investment consultation and investment of funds for others; all included in class 36. PACIFIC INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT COOMPANY LLC, 840 Newport Center Drive, Suite 100,Newport Beach, California 92660, United States of America - 25/07/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 46544, 48296

Class 36

ASPIRE FUND

Registration of this mark shall give no right to the exclusive use of the word "FUND".

48296. Financial services, namely, investment management, investment advice, funds investment, investment consultation and investment of funds for others; all included in class 36. PACIFIC INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LLC, 840 Newport Center Drive, Suite 100, Newport Beach, California 92660, United States of America - 25/07/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 48295

Class 34

Registration of this mark shall give no right to the exclusive use of the word "GOLD"

It is a condition of registration that the blank space within the mark shall, when the mark is in use, be occupied only by matter of a wholly descriptive and non trade-mark character.

48300. Tobacco, raw or manufactured; tobacco products, including cigars, cigarettes, cigarillos, tobacco for roll your own cigarettes, pipe tobacco, chewing tobacco, snuff tobacco, kretek; tobacco substitutes (not for medical purposes); smokers' articles, including cigarette paper and tubes, cigarette filters, tobacco tins, cigarette cases and ashtrays, pipes, pocket apparatus for rolling cigarettes, lighters; matches; all included in class 34

. PHILIP MORRIS PRODUCTS S.A., Quai Jeanrenaud 3, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland - 28/07/2008. Address for service is COX HALLETT WILKINSON, 18Parliament Street, Hamilton HM12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 21763, 40729, 42044, 42046, 42112, 45445, 46430, 46452, 46596, 47832, 48117, 48258, 48301

Class 34

Registration of this mark shall give no right to the exclusive use of the word "GOLD","ORIGINAL", and "FILTER CIGARETTES."

It is a condition of registration that the blank space within the mark shall, when the mark is in use, be occupied only by matter of a wholly descriptive and non trade-mark character.

48301. Tobacco, raw or manufactured; tobacco products, including cigars, cigarettes, cigarillos, tobacco for roll your own cigarettes, pipe tobacco, chewing tobacco, snuff tobacco, kretek; tobacco substitutes (not for medical purposes); smokers' articles, including cigarette paper and tubes, cigarette filters, tobacco tins, cigarette cases and ashtrays, pipes, pocket apparatus for rolling cigarettes, lighters; matches; all included in class 34

. PHILIP MORRIS PRODUCTS S.A., Quai Jeanrenaud 3, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland - 18/07/2008. Address for service is COX HALLETT WILKINSON, 18Parliament Street, Hamilton HM12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 21763, 40729, 42044, 42046, 42112, 45445, 46430, 46452, 46596, 47832, 48117, 48258, 48300

Class 14

ROLEX

48397. Jewellery, clock and watch-making, namely watches, wristwatches, constituting parts of clocks and watches and accersories for clocks and watches(not included in other classes), alarm clocks, clocks and other chronometric instruments, chronometers, chronographs (watches), apparatuses for sportive timekeeping, apparatuses and instruments for time measuring and time indicating (not included in other classes); dials (clocks and watch-making), clock cases, watch cases, cases for watches (presentation) and cases for jewellery (presentation); all included in class 14. ROLEX SA, 3-5-7 rue Francois-Dussaud, Geneva, Switzerland - 13/08/2008. Address for service is Firstmark, Swan Building, 26 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 25993, 26385, 29296, 42269, 42270, 45549, 48398, 48399, 843UK

Class 35

ROLEX

48398. The bringing together, for the benefit of others, of clocks and watch-making articles and jewwllery goods (excluding the transport thereof), enabling customers to conveniently view and purchase those goods; Sales promotion for others; all included in class 35. ROLEX SA, 3-5-7 rue Francois-Dussaud, Geneva, Switzerland - 13/08/2008. Address for service is Firstmark, Swan Building, 26 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 25993, 26385, 29296, 42269, 42270, 45549, 48397, 48399, 843UK

Class 37

ROLEX

48399. Repair, overhaul, maintenance, and polishing of clock and watch-making articles and of jewellery articles; all included in class 37. ROLEX SA, 3-5-7 rue Francois-Dussaud, Geneva, Switzerland - 13/08/2008. Address for service is Firstmark, Swan Building, 26 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 25993, 26385, 29296, 42269, 42270, 45549, 48397, 48398, 843UK

Class 36

CACEIS

48412. Insurance underwriting; financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs; banking services; real estate appraisal; real estate consultancy; real estate information accessible on computer; financial services provided by means of cashier's counters, automated cash dispensers or electronic payments units, or electric terminals, financial services, payment services; banking or insurance services provided via an open or closed computer network; provision of information in the banking and financial field; all included in class 36. CAISSE NATIONALE DES CAISSES D'EPARGNE ET DE PREVOYANCE, 5, RUE MASSERAN 75007 PARIS, France - 15/08/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 48411

Class 34

GOLD SLEEK

Registration of this mark shall give no right to the exclusive use of the word "GOLD",

48475. Tobacco, raw or manufactured; tobacco products, including cigars, cigarettes, cigarillos, tobacco for roll your own cigarettes, pipe tobacco, chewing tobacco, snuff tobacco, kretek; tobacco substitutes (not for medical purposes); smokers' articles, including cigarette paper and tubes, cigarette filters, tobacco tins, cigarette cases and ashtrays, pipes, pocket apparatus for rolling cigarettes, lighters; matches; all included in class 34. PHILLIP MORRIS PRODUCTS S.A., Quai Jeanrenaud 3, Neuchatel, Switzerland - 19/09/2008. Address for service is COX HALLETT WILKINSON, 18Parliament Street, Hamilton HM12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 48258, 48300, 48301, 48311, 48312

Class 10

AVONEX CERTIPEN

48498. Medical apparatus and instruments, namely, syringes, syringe holders to facilitate syringe handling and injection, injection devices for pharmaaceuticals and auto injection devices for pharmaceuticals; all included in class 10. BIOGEN IDEC MA INC., 14 Cambridge Center, Cambridge, MA 02142, United States of America - 15/09/2008. Address for service is COX HALLETT WILKINSON, P O Box HM 1561, Hamilton HM FX, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 26847, 46093, 46094, 46095, 46096, 46097, 47828, 47829, 48497

Class 32

The mark contains Spanish word "SOL" meaning "Sun". Registration of this mark shall give no right to the exclusive use of the word "Light".

48499. Beers; all included in class 32. CCM IP, SA, Ave. de Rumine 33, 1005 Lausanne, Switzerland - 15/09/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 26639, 26640, 47947, 48500, 48501

Class 32

The mark contains Spanish word "SOL" meaning "Sun". Registration of this mark shall give no right to the exclusive use of the Spanish words "Limon y Sal" or its English translation "Lemon and Salt".

48500. Beers; all included in class 32. CCM IP, SA, Ave. de Rumine 33, 1005 Lausanne, Switzerland - 15/09/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 26639, 26640, 47947, 48499, 48501

Class 36

Registration of this mark shall give no right to the exclusive use of the word "Bermuda". Application under Section 24 for a series of two marks. The first mark in the series is limited to the colours blue and white as shown on the form of the application.The second mark in the series is limited to the colours black and white as shown on the form of the application

48512. Insurance and reinsurance services; all included in class 36. AMLIN BERMUDA HOLDINGS,LTD., 19 Par-la-Ville Road, Hamilton HM 11, Bermuda - 18/09/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 46166, 48513, 48515

Class 36

Registration of this mark shall give no right to the exclusive use of the word "Bermuda" and the letter "A". Application under Section 24 for a series of two marks. The first mark in the series is limited to the colours cream, blue and white as shown on the form of the application. The second mark in the series is limited to the colours black and white as shown on the form of the application.

48513. Insurance and reinsurancserice services; all included in class 36. AMLIN BERMUDA HOLDINGS,LTD., 19 Par-la-Ville Road, Hamilton HM 11, Bermuda - 18/09/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 46166, 48512, 48515

Class 36

Application under Section 24 for a series of two marks. The first mark in the series is limited to the colours blue and white as shown on the form of the application. The second mark in the series is limited to the colours black and white as shown on the form of the application

48515. Insurance and reinsurance services; all included in class 36. AMLIN BERMUDA HOLDINGS,LTD., 19 Par-la-Ville Road, Hamilton HM 11, Bermuda - 18/09/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

To be associated with mark no: 46166, 48512, 48513

Class 3

ROADSTER

48551. Soaps, perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions; all included in class 3. DR. ING. h.c.f. PORSCHE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT, Porscheplatz 1, 70435 Stuttgart, Germany - 07/10/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

Class 16

ROADSTER

48552. Fountain pens, ball-point pens, pencils, felt-tip pens, roller balls, document markers, pouches for writing instruments, gift cases for writing instruments, inks and refills, memo pad, paper, note paper, writing paper, books, magazines, diaries, organizers, desk articles, paperweights, pen and pencil holders; all included in class 16. DR. ING. h.c.f. PORSCHE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT, Porscheplatz 1, 70435 Stuttgart, Germany - 07/10/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

Class 25

ROADSTER

48553. Clothing such as bathing suits, coats, cummerbunds, dressing gowns, furs (for wear), hoisery, jackets, pullovers, pyjamas, robes, shirts, skirts, suits, sweaters, trousers, underwear, belts (clothing), braces, gloves (clothing), mufflers, sashes for wear, scarves, shawls, suspenders, ties; bow ties, boots, shoes, slippers, caps and hats; all included in class 25. DR. ING. h.c.f. PORSCHE AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT, Porscheplatz 1, 70435 Stuttgart, Germany - 07/10/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

Class 20

EMBODY

48556. Bedroom, dining room, living room, occasional and upholstered furniture; mirrors; picture frames; decorative works of art; all included in class 20. HERMAN MILLER, INC., 855 East Main Avenue, Zeeland, Michigan 49464, United States of America - 08/10/2008. Address for service is APPLEBY, Canon's Court, 22 Victoria Street, Hamilton HM 12, Bermuda.

Class 5

COMBODART

48590. Pharmaceutical preparations and substances; all included in class 5. SMITHKLINE BEECHAM p.l.c, 980 Great West Road, Brentford, Middlesex TW8 9GS, England, United Kingdom - 17/10/2008. Address for service is FIRSTMARK LTD, P.O. Box HM 3088, Hamilton HM NX, Bermuda.

Class 5

LENIVEL

48598. Pharmaceutical preparations to treat inflammatory and autoimmune diseases and disorders, infectious diseases, metabolic diseases and disorders, diseases and disorders of the central nervous system; cardiovascular preparations; oncology preparations; preparations for the prevention and treatment of osteoporosis; vaccines; all included in class 5.. WYETH, Five Giralda Farms, Madison, New Jersey 07940-0874, United States of America - 17/10/2008. Address for service is COX HALLETT WILKINSON, P O Box HM 1561, Hamilton HM FX, Bermuda.

Class 5

CAPENSIS

48599. Pharmaceutical preparations to treat inflammatory and autoimmune diseases and disorders, infectious diseases, metabolic diseases and disorders, diseases and disorders of the central nervous system; cardiovascular preparations; oncology preparations; preparations for the prevention and treatment of osteoporosis; vaccines; all included in class 5.. WYETH, Five Giralda Farms, Madison, New Jersey 07940-0874, United States of America - 17/10/2008. Address for service is COX HALLETT WILKINSON, 18Parliament Street, Hamilton HM12, Bermuda.

Class 5

ARPAZ

48600. Pharmaceutical preparations to treat inflammatory and autoimmune diseases and disorders, infectious diseases, metabolic diseases and disorders, diseases and disorders of the central nervous system; cardiovascular preparations; oncology preparations; preparations for the prevention and treatment of osteoporosis; vaccines; all included in class 5.. WYETH, Five Giralda Farms, Madison, New Jersey 07940-0874, United States of America - 17/10/2008. Address for service is COX HALLETT WILKINSON, P O Box HM 1561, Hamilton HM FX, Bermuda.

Class 5

ALYDA

48601. Pharmaceutical preparations to treat inflammatory and autoimmune diseases and disorders, infectious diseases, metabolic diseases and disorders, diseases and disorders of the central nervous system; cardiovascular preparations; oncology preparations; preparations for the prevention and treatment of osteoporosis; vaccines; all included in class 5.. WYETH, Five Giralda Farms, Madison, New Jersey 07940-0874, United States of America - 17/10/2008. Address for service is COX HALLETT WILKINSON, P O Box HM 1561, Hamilton HM FX, Bermuda.

Class 5

INCEVO

48602. Pharmaceutical preparationos; all included in class 5. JOHNSON & JOHNSON, One Johnson & Johnson Plaza, New Brunswick, New Jersey 08933, United States of America - 17/10/2008. Address for service is CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN, P. O. Box HM 666, Hamilton HM CX, Bermuda.

NO 429

BERMUDA GOVERNMENT - DEFENCE DEPARTMENT

REGISTRATION FOR MILITARY SERVICE

The persons whose names are listed below are required to Register for Military Service under the provisions of Section 13 and 13A of the Defence Act, 1965. All those persons listed were born between August 1990 and July 1991. To date, they have failed and need to register as is required under the provisions of section 13 and 13A of the Defence Act, 1965

Under the provisions of the Defence Act 1965 [Section 13 and 13A] as read with Governor's Orders 1993, all Bermudian males on attaining the age of eighteen [18] are required to report, forthwith, during ordinary working hours, either to a Police Station or to the Defence Department at Warwick Camp and give their names and current addresses and contact information as required on the [green] military registration form.

All Bermudian males, aged eighteen [18] years and over who have not previously registered for military service are required to do so at any Police Station or at the Defence Department at Warwick Camp.

Failure to register constitutes an offence under the Defence Act 1965.

The act of registration for military service is separate from the act of being called-up for military service. The act of registering for military service does not mean that the person registering for service will necessarily be called-up for service. Registration results only in that person's name being placed in the ballot for military service. The ballot for military service takes place in September with actual military service commencing in the following January Recruit Camp.

For the convenience of students, registration forms have also been made available at the following places of education: Bermuda Institute - Warwick Academy - Mount Saint Agnes Academy - Saltus Grammar School - The Bermuda College - CedarBridge Academy - The Berkeley Institute - Somersfield Academy.

For convenience, Registration forms may also be filled in and left at all Post Offices and sub-Post Offices. Receipts will be mailed later to persons who register.

Paymaster, Administrator, Defence

PERSONS REQUIRED TO REGISTER FOR MILITARY SERVICE

[Born August 1990]

SURNAMES FORENAMES DOB ADDRESS

ADAMS DONAVAN TONIO MCCLANE 31/8/1990 HOUSE #1, 13A ALEXANDRA ROAD, DEVONSHIRE DV02

AUGUSTUS CHE WAYNE LA MARR 17/8/1990 SILHOUETTE, 61A HARRINGTON SOUND ROAD, HAMILTON PARISH CR04

BANDARRA BRIAN SERODEO 31/8/1990

BASSETT MARICO COLIN DEREK 9/8/90 MAIN UNIT, 4A LOYALYT DRIVE, SANDYS MA01

BEAN DIONTI CHRISTOPHER JAMES 21/8/1990

BEAN KIJAUN EUGENE 4/8/90 WESTWARD HO, 17 A MALABAR ROAD, SANDYS MA01

BEAN-TROTT KWAME KIMIKO DE-JONGE 7/8/90

BOORMAN JOSHUA TIMOTHY 30/8/1990

CABRAL CHRISTOPHER EMANUEL 2/8/90

CABRAL NICHOLAS WAYNE 25/8/1990 APT B, 15 MARINERS LANE, PEMBROKE HM02

CASSELL JAMIE ANDREW 31/8/1990

CHIBANTE MICHAEL JOSEPH PACHECO 24/8/1990 GARDEN COTTAGE, 3 SOMMERSALL LANE, SMITHS HS01

CHIN JR. HERON ASANTE 31/8/1990

CHRISTOPHER NICHOLAS AUSTIN 16/8/1990

CONDOR XAVIER VINCENT MCDONALD 9/8/90 3 HIGHLAND ROAD, HAMILTON PARISH CR04

DILL SHANNON SAKARI CLYDE 18/8/1990 2ND FL APT, 33 ANGLE STREET, PEMBROKE HM17

DILL STEFAN CLARENCE EARDLEY 21/8/1990

EVERY JORDAN MARK 5/8/90 HIDEAWAY, 9 PADDOCK DRIVE, WARWICK WK04

FOGGO KEAUNTE DASHUN 11/8/90 APT EAST, 24 GREEN ACRES ROAD, DEVONSHIRE DV08

FOX II CORNELL RICHARD 14/8/1990 DENBY, 7 FOURTH AVENUE, PEMBROKE HM20

HARRISON MICHAEL STEPHEN 15/8/1990

HARVEY KYLE HENRY DAVON 4/8/90 GLAD-MARV, LOWER APT SOUTH, 9 WARWICK PARK ROAD, WARWICK WK05

JARDINE ROBERT JAMES 4/8/90 PEDALIN, 5 CAPS LANE, PEMBROKE HM06

JOHNSON ADAM NICHOLAS DILL 29/8/1990 18 POKIOK CRESCENT, SMITH FL05

JONES ADRIAN LOUIS 26/8/1990 CAVENDISH APTS, OLEANDER #5 12 CAVENDISH CLOSE, DEVONSHIRE DV03

KNIGHT-PACKWOOD RAPHAEL MATTHEW MCINTYRE 9/8/90 2 PANORAMA DRIVE, HAMILTON PARISH CR03

MADEIROS BRADLEY DALLISON 12/8/90

MC ARTHUR JAMES ALEXANDER 31/8/1990

MCCALLAN DIEGO LIONEL NIKIAH 10/8/90 53 TEXAS ROAD, ST. GEORGE'S PARISH DD01

MINORS LERON JORDAN CYRUS BASCOME 21/8/1990 ELLAND HOUSE, 3 COVE VALLEY LANE, ST. GEORGE'S PARISH DD02

PEDRO JYRONE EDWARD 10/8/90 1ST FL APT NW, 76 THE GLEBE ROAD, DEVONSHIRE HM16

RIBEIRO JR. HELDER DE SOUSA 13/8/1990

SELLEY DAVID HENRY ROGER 21/8/1990 TARRY-A-WHILE LOWER, 5 PADDOCK DRIVE, WARWICK WK04

SELLEY MARK THOMAS ROY 21/8/1990 TARRY-A-WHILE LOWER, 5 PADDOCK DRIVE, WARWICK WK04

SIMMONS KYLE ENRIEKO 20/8/1990 2ND FL APT, 23 HORSESHOE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON WK01

SMITH IDRIS DUNBAR 14/8/1990 APT SOUTH, 8 TOUSVENT LANE, WARWICK WK09

SMITH KWAN KEIJON 8/8/90 VALLEY GIRL-UPPER WEST, 14 CLAYTOWN, HAMILTON PARISH CR03

SMITH JR. TERRANCE EUGENE 18/8/1990 UPPER APT, 9 COTTAGE HILL ROAD, HAMILTON PARISH CR03

SPENCE NICK-KEYMIN EUGENE O'SHANE 29/8/1990 9 CONSTANCE CRESCENT, WARWICK WK06

SWAN ESAN ERSKINE 6/8/90

THOMAS LA VON MAURICO 7/8/90

WALSH MATTHEW JAMES 1/8/90

WORTH CHRISTOPHER JAMES 9/8/90

ZUILL KYLE JORDAN 6/8/90 LOWER APT, 1 LIGHTBOURN DRIVE, WARWICK WK03

[Born September 1990]

AMARAL COLEMAN FREDERICK 15/9/1990 LANGKASUKA, 78 HARRINGTON SOUND ROAD, SMITHS FL08

BENNETT II ANTHONY WAYNE 8/9/90 OUR BLESSING, 1 CHERRY HILL PARK, PAGET PG03

BINNS ADRIAN MICHAEL 30/9/1990 BETHME, 12 KILDERRY DRIVE, SMITHS FL02

BOWERS TRISTAN JAMES WALKER 26/9/1990 ANCHOR DOWN, 22 CHAPEL OF EASE ROAD, ST. GEORGE'S PARISH DD01

BURROWS MARCUS O'BRIEN 12/9/90

BUTTERFIELD MIKHAIL EDGAR ANWAR 25/9/1990

COOPER DANTE ANTHONY EARLSTON 21/9/1990 APT WEST, 15 MARSH FOLLY ROAD, PEMBROKE HM14

CORREIA MATTHEW GREGGORY 21/9/1990

COX LESTER MATTHEW 4/9/90

DARRELL KENNEJAH KIRK GION 6/9/90 6 JACOBS POINT ROAD, ST. GEORGE'S PARISH DD01

DENBROOK RAJAI JAMES LEROY 6/9/90 1 ROCK OVEN LANE, ST. GEORGE'S PARISH DD03

DILL DAR-RONTE LA VARR SHAKIR 24/9/1990

FLOOD QUINCY ERIC 1/9/90

FOSTIN SANJAY KACEY QUINTON 18/9/1990 APT WEST, 9 MIDDLE TOWN ROAD, PEMBROKE HM17

FRANCIS JAY DAVID 1/9/90

HODGSON ZANE JON-CLEO 16/9/1990

HOLLIS DIMITRI DEVON 2/9/90

IRIS STEVEN JIREH KIWAN DARIUS 28/9/1990 APT NORTH WEST, 7 RADNOR ROAD, HAMILTON PARISH CR01

JAMES DANIEL 20/9/1990

MCGLASHAN JR. PETER OWEN 15/9/1990 APT SOUTH, 9 GRANAWAY HEIGHTS ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON SB04

O'SHEA ALEXANDER PATRICK 8/9/90 SELDON ROSE, 42 PITTS BAY ROAD, PEMBROKE HM06

PIMENTAL COLBY MATTHEW 13/9/1990 MAIN UNIT, 3 EVANS BAY LANE, SOUTHAMPTON SB04

PITCHER KEISHON ALVIN GEORGE 8/9/90 LOWER APT, 33 WELLINGTON BACK ROAD, ST. GEORGE'S PARISH GE03

RICHARDSON DANTE ALLEN 7/9/90 APT NORTH, 10 ABBOT'S CLIFF DRIVE, HAMILTON PARISH CR03

RUSSELL MICAL PATRICK ANGELO 20/9/1990 HOUSE NORTH, 18 FIELD VIEW LANE, PEMBROKE HM18

SCOTT TRENTON RIKKAI KADEEM 11/9/90 UPPER APT SOUTH, 11 COOKS HILL LANE, SANDYS MA05

SIMMONS JUSTIN LEROY 4/9/90

SIMPSON COOPER MAGNUS SAMUEL ROBERT 17/9/1990

SMITH CRAIG ANTWONE 28/9/1990 LEMARC UNIT #5, 10 LEMARC ESTATE, WARWICK WK03

SMITH NICHOLAS ANDREW CAMARA 14/9/1990 CROSS WINDS, 19 WHITE SANDS ROAD, PAGET PG06

SMITH PIERRE IAN EUGENE 1/9/90 4 ST. JOHN'S LANE, PEMBROKE HM09

SNOWDEN WILLIAM JOHN 14/9/1990

SOUSA DONAHUE HARLEY 28/9/1990

SOUSA RICHARD MATTHEW BEZANT 20/9/1990 LANGTON APTS UNIT #A2, 7 LANGTON LANE, PEMBROKE HM13

STOVELL JOSHUN JONATHAN SINCLAIRE 24/9/1990

TELFORD ANWAR JOSHUA ALLAN 13/9/1990 UPPER APT, 11 GATEHOUSE LANE, SANDYS SB02

WARNER JR. RICHARD LIONES 23/9/1990 EL'S DOLL HOUSE, 1 REC-VIEW HILL, DEVONSHIRE DV01

WEBB-SIMMONS JAMIR OMARI 19/9/1990 HOUSE, 11 BROOKLYN LANE, PEMBROKE HM09

WILSON TYLER-RAY SHAKI 26/9/1990

WOLFE MARSHALL ROY WILLIAM ERNEST N. O. 11/9/90 5 BOUNDARY CRESCENT, DEVONSHIRE FL02

[Born October 1990]

AGUIAR DEREK JOHN DA CAMARA 4/10/90

AMARAL BENJAMIN CARL 14/10/1990 UNDERWOOD COTTAGE B, 133 SOUTH ROAD, PAGET PG05

BEAN JASHUN KAYLON 19/10/1990 APT NORTH, 3 HARLEM HEIGHTS ROAD, HAMILTON PARISH CR04

BLACK ANDREW ELLIOTT WILLIAM 12/10/90 THE HAMPTONS, UNIT 7, 14 HAMPTONS LANE, SOUTHAMPTON SN02

BURGESS RAS MYKAL 23/10/1990 BOAZ ISLAND CONDOMINIUM, 24 BOWES LANE, SANDYS MA01

BURROWS JOECOY DAYVON 23/10/1990 1ST FL APT EAST, 22 TOWN HILL ROAD, SMITHS FL07

CAMARA MACIEL PACHECO 18/10/1990

CARMICHAEL NATHANIEL DANIEL EDWARD 5/10/90

CARROLL LOUIS JAKE 13/10/1990

CARTER MICHAEL CHARLES 17/10/1990

CHAMBRAY TRAVIS EVAN 14/10/1990 PLOUGH, 50 ST. ANNE'S ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON SN02

CLARK JAMES DOMINIC FORTAY 13/10/1990 GOWER HOUSE, 5 SALT KETTLE ROAD, PAGET PG01

EASTON RICKAI NEVILLE TYRONE 31/10/1990

EATHERLEY II FREDERICK GEORGE 18/10/1990 TOUS VENTS COTTAGE, 4 TOUSVENT LANE, WARWICK WK09

FLETCHER JULIAN REES 8/10/90 TINTAGEL, 5 HARBOUR ROAD, WARWICK WK04

FOX JEREMY 16/10/1990 LOWER APT EAST, 14 FAIRVALE LANE, WARWICK WK09

GIBBONS GJOSHUA HENRICKSCOTT 11/10/90 BASS WILL, 1 ORD ROAD, PAGET PG03

GOVIA EVERSLEY KELLAN 20/10/1990 UPPER NORTH EAST APT, 59 MY LORD'S BAY LANE, HAMILTON PARISH CR02

GREEN BENJAMIN JACK 4/10/90 APT NORTH, 8 CEDARS LANE, SANDYS MA03

HARRIS TROY ROBERT ANDREW WINTERS 11/10/90

JOHNSTON SHAE ALFIE O'BRIEN WOLFFE 3/10/90

LIVERPOOL AARON PHILLIP 4/10/90

MCCARRON CHRISTOPHER CHARLES 5/10/90

OUTERBRIDGE DESI JARED 2/10/90 DESTINY- UPPER APT, 4 BY THE SEA, ST, GEORGE'S GE03

PARFITT DARIO LEON NAJEE 23/10/1990 TOP SQUARE 1, 8 BARRACK STREET, ST. GEORGE GE03

PAUL MARIEKO A'KEIM 8/10/90 1ST FL APT, 35 FRISWELLS ROAD, PEMBROKE HM16

RHIND SEAN MICHAEL 16/10/1990

RICHARDSON RYAN MARCUS 30/10/1990 DUCKS PUDDLE UNIT 15, 2 DUCKS PUDDLE DRIVE, HAMILTON PARISH CR04

RIIHILUOMA OLIVER JOHN 31/10/1990 HA-PENNY HILL, 22 SCAUR LANE, SANDYS MA06

SALDANHA NATHAN PHILIP 17/10/1990

SEWELL O'SHEA GRANT 24/10/1990 1ST FL APT, 37 WELLINGTON SLIP ROAD, ST. GEORGE'S GE02

SMITH JAQUONE MONROE 18/10/1990

SOUSA KYLE KUMAR KEINO LAMAR 14/10/1990

TANNOCK MATHANEAL TERRY MARK-DAVISON 14/10/1990

TROTT AKEEM KUVON ANTHNY 26/10/1990

VARMA DILIP 3/10/90

WATSON CHARLES PAUL 12/10/90 THE HAMPTONS, UNIT 28, 22 HAMPTONS LANE, SOUTHAMPTON SN02

WEEKS MARCUS TARIK JOSEPH 19/10/1990 2ND FL APT, 45 ST. JOHN'S ROAD, PEMBROKE HM04

WHITE ANDREW CLARKSON 9/10/90 MAIN UNIT, 4 STACEY ESTATES ROAD, WARWICK WK02

WILSON KHIRY HAKEEM KWAME 2/10/90 MAIN UNIT, 18 SUMMIT VIEW DRIVE, HAMILTON PARISH CR03

WOLFFE ASHUN EUGENE 5/10/90

WOOLRIDGE SERGIO EUGENE ROBINSON 29/10/1990

YORK JAH-KEEM CLARENCE FITZMAURICE 3/10/90

[Born November 1990]

AMARAL ANDRE FRANCISCO AGUIAR 13/11/1990

ASSING-PITT CALSHON ANTOINE 14/11/1990 UPPER APT, 7 SALTSEA LANE, SANDYS MA05

BATTERSBEE TOYAN GERALD OWEN 8/11/90 LOWER APT, 7 CHANNEL VIEW LANE, HAMILTON PARISH CR01

BELLIN MICHAEL DUANE 26/11/1990

BURGESS ANDRE PIERRE 15/11/1990

CAINES CHE RICKAI 13/11/1990 UPPER APT, 15 SOUTH ROAD WARWICK WK02

CHARLES NATHAN RYAN CURTIS 30/11/1990

CHRISTOPHER II TERRENCE WINSTON 19/11/1990 LOWER APT, 60 SCOTT'S HILL ROAD, SANDYS MA03

DECOSTA ANTHONY JAMES 7/11/90 6 LAMAS DRIVE, DEVONSHIRE DV08

DOUGLAS JAH-ZICO WINSLOW OMARI 30/11/1990 LOWER APT, 25 CURVING AVENUE, PEMBROKE HM17

EVE PSANTO WHIRY MAURICE 27/11/1990

FORBES ROBERT JAMES RICHARD 21/11/1990 BAY SURF, 16 SEABRIGHT AAVENUE, PAGET DV04

GERARDO MATTHEW ANTHONY 8/11/90 AQUA VISTA, 17 STORE LANE, SANDYS SB02

GREENSLADE SCOTT WILLIAM 2/11/90 KILDONAN, 4 GARDEN LANE, PAGET DV04

HARRISON KHIMO JOSIAH NATHANIEL 22/11/1990 HOUSE WEST, 9 CEDAR AND SPICE LANE, WARWICK WK03

HASSELL KYLE LEONARD 27/11/1990

IBLE AKEEM QUINTON 20/11/1990 UPPER APT, 2 LAUREL LANE, SANDYS MA02

LAMB JORDAN NICHOLAS WILLARD 6/11/90 CARTWHEEL COTTAGE, 6 SPANISH CRESCENT, SMITHS FL08

MARSHALL ANDRE ROGER EUSTACE 18/11/1990 POINCIANA HOUSE, 10 QUEEN STREET, ST. GEORGE GE05

MASON BRADLEY SCOTT 24/11/1990

MCMARTIN ALLEN CHARLES 25/11/1990

MEDEIROS JASON CHRISTOVAO 1/11/90

MEIRELES STEVEN MACHADO 1/11/90 1ST FL APT SOUTH, 57 NORTH SHORE ROAD, PEMBROKE HM07

MITCHELL KYLE WILLIAM 30/11/1990 FAIR VIEW, 5 TRIBE ROAD #1, PAGET DV04

MORRIS BRIAN KEITH 3/11/90 MILLADA, 8 BELL LANE, DEVONSHIRE DV06

NANUD ALEX MICHAEL DUNCAN 30/11/1990 SOMERSET COTTAGE, 6 SALT KETTLE ROAD, PAGET PG01

NEOCLEOUS JOHN MICHAEL 27/11/1990

PHILLIPS ALEXANDER JOHN ROBERT 30/11/1990

REID ANDREW JUNIOR 29/11/1990

ROBINSON STACEY SHANNON 11/11/90 2ND FL APT, 11 TWIN LANE PLACE, PEMBROKE HM09

SHAGUN SEAN MICHAEL 7/11/90

SHEERE BENJAMIN PHILIP 12/11/90 CHURCH HILL HOUSE, 6 CHURCH HILL LANE, SANDYS MA04

SIMMONS III LEON JAMES 14/11/1990 3 SPICE LILY LANE, SANDYS MA02

SIMONS LARRI CITO 7/11/90 STRUGGLE COTTATE, 36 CEDAR HILL, WARWICK WK06

SMITH NIKO JAHSON GRANT 19/11/1990

SMITH-MING DEJAUN ANTHONY VAUGHN 28/11/1990 APT #2, BLOCK C, 4 CEDAR PARK ROAD, DEVONSHIRE DV02

SPENCER KIERRON ARRON 5/11/90

SYMONDS MARCUS DMITRI 15/11/1990 BAYHILL, 7 TRINITY CHURCH ROAD, HAMILTON PARISH CR04

WILLIAMS JR. FORREST ANTOIN 19/11/1990 BSMT. APT, 6 KEITH HALL ESTATE ROAD, WARWICK WK09

WOOLRIDGE TONY JAMES RICO 4/11/90 KENNINGTON B, 3 KNAPTON HILL, SMITHS FL06

WRIGHT DENZEL CHRISTOPHER SHELTON 12/11/90 MARGARER NORTH, 30 HILLVIEW ROAD, WARWICK WK05

[Born December 1990]

BENEVIDES SANDY JOSEPH 30/12/1990 APT EAST, 140 NORTH SHORE ROAD, PEMBROKE HM14

BUTTERFIELD GINIKO DAAWANE PHIPPS 15/12/1990 UPPER APT, 10 GROSSLAND LANE, PEMBROKE HM15

COLLIS JUSTIN ARTHUR 14/12/1990 SALT COATS, 10 KEITH HALL ROAD, WARWICK WK06

CORBETT DEREK CHRISTOPHER 22/12/1990

DILL JR. ANTOINE EUGENE 29/12/1990

DURRANT LO'TOREAN JALONDAI SHARQUAN 15/12/1990

EDWARDS ANTWAN BERNARD NATHANIEL 18/12/1990 UPPER APT, 4 BEACH ROAD SANDYS SB01

FOX TIMOTHY STEPHEN 4/12/90 STOKES POINT HOUSE, 9 MULLET BAY ROAD, ST.GEORGE'S GE01

GALLO ETHAN MICHAEL 12/12/90 LOWER APT, 14 EAST SHORE LANE, SANDYS MA01

GLASFORD QUINCY FRANK 16/12/1990 PANORAMA, 8 PEARMAN HILL ROAD, HAMILTON PARISH CR01

GRANT MIKADO LEROY 6/12/90 BMT FL APT,10 PERIMETER LANE, PEMBROKE HM15

GRAY SHAKA DEEN 9/12/90

GREIG WILLIAM MAXWELL GEOFFREY 3/12/90

HALEY TRASK JAMES 3/12/90

HENDRICKSON ZANIKO LAWRENCE WITHFIELD 23/12/1990 APT #5, 12 THE GLEBE ROAD, PEMBROKE HM15

HILL AHMED CHRISTOPHER 23/12/1990 SEAVIEW APT WEST, 6 SMITHS HILL DRIVE, ST.GEORGE'S PARISH DD02

IRIS MORRICKO DENVOE DESMOND KEITH 8/12/90

JOHNSTON DAZHON DAMIR QUINTON 25/12/1990 MAIN UNIT, 1 TURTLE BAY LANE, SOUTHAMPTON SN01

LAMBERT DOMONIQUE EUGENE JAMES 17/12/1990 HAPPY VILLA EAST APT, 1 COCOA LANE, ST. GEORGE'S PARISH DD01

LEE SHERWIN TYRONE SIDNEY 5/12/90 1ST FL APT, 18 VALLEY HEIGHTS ROAD, DEVONSHIRE DV05

MING KEISHON HARVEY 16/12/1990 16/12/1990 LOWER APT, 11 PURVIS ESTATE ROAD, WARWICK WK06

MOORE PARIATE ELIJAH ST.CLAIR 12/12/90

MUHAMMAD ABDUR-RASHEED SHAKEER TARIQ 17/12/1990

PITT QUINCY RAOUL ERNEST HEADLY S. 14/12/1990

PLACE ANDRE AARON JAH-DRE 20/12/1990

REGIS JAKI IAN 7/12/90

ROBINSON DAESHUN SANTOS 31/12/1990

ROBINSON RAESHUN CRANSTON 31/12/1990

RODRIGUES STEVEN FRIAS 4/12/90 NORTH RIDGE HOUSE W., 86 NORTH ROAD, DEVONSHIRE DV05

SHAW ALEXANDER CHRISTIAN 18/12/1990

SIMONS NEKI SCOTT WAYNE 14/12/1990 BMST APT EAST #8, 10 PEARMAN'S HILL, WARWICK WK03

SMITH ANGELO DAVID 26/12/1990

SMOTHERS PHILIP TYLER 19/12/1990

SOUSA JR. MORRIS LUBIN 23/12/1990

VASCONCELOS MIGUEL LUIS MEDEIROS 12/12/90 HALFWAY COTTAGE(APT EAST), 12 BOSTOCK HILL WEST, PAGET PG02

WALKER-WILLIAMS RICAI EUGENE LEON 8/12/90 LOWER APT, 37 TRIBE ROAD #6, SANDYS SB03

WILLIAMS ANDREW HOWARD 4/12/90 LOWER APT, 60 TRIBE ROAD #5, PAGET PG04

[Born January 1991]

ADCOCK JOHN NEWTON 7/1/91 HEARTS CONTENT, 21 TANGLEWOOD ROAD, PAGET PG03

AGARD JR. PETER COSTAIN 7/1/91 LOWER APT, 14 CHANNEL VIEW LANE, HAMILTON PARISH CR02

AUGUSTUS DERRIKO SINCLAIR LEROY 5/1/91

BRANGMAN WINTON SHAUN 22/01/1991

CURTIS CORY JERMAINE 1/1/91 9 DERWENT LANE, DEVONSHIRE HM16

GIBBONS GIANLUCA SYDNEY PALMER 11/1/91 64 MORGAN ROAD, WARWICK PG01

GIBBONS SHAMIR ZAHN 1/1/91 WHALE WATCH UNIT #1,7 MASTERS MEWS, WARWICK WK10

GRANT JUSTIN DOMINIC 11/1/91

HARRISON JR. TRAVIS WILLLIAM 5/1/91

HAYWARD JUMAR MESHACH MARC 30/1/1991

HAYWARD MAXWELL SANJAY 8/1/91 UPPER APT, 154 NORTH SHORE ROAD, HAMILTON PARISH CR03

JONES KENTWOIN DEVAUGHN DILL 2/1/91 UPPER APT, 7 ORD VALLEY LANE, WARWICK WK10

KLUGH JAMES WARREN QUINTON 23/1/1991

LEWIS BESHAN DARIQUE 17/1/1991

LIGHTBOURNE JOSHUA RANDY GRANVILLE 29/1/1991 LOWER APT, 21 SPRING BENNY ROAD, SANDYS SB03

LOVELL AJANI CORNELL ALBUOY 13/1/1991

MACKINZIE JOHN ALEXANDER WATLINGTON 16/1/1991

MARTIN DANIEL WILLIAM 21/1/1991 10 OLIVE LANE, SANDYS MA05

MCDONALD AZZAR ROLAND JOSEPH 10/1/91 APT #6, 9 FENTOND DRIVE, PEMBROKE HM17

MCFARLANE ROBERT THOMAS 21/1/1991

HILLINGTON PAUL ROBERT 4/1/91

MINKS DION MARK 3/1/91 SMOOTH TIMES-LOWER APT S.,10 ROCKY LANE WEST, HAMILTON PARISH CR02

MINORS GEONTAI EDWARD EUGENE 17/1/1991 30 COVE VALLEY ROAD, ST. GEORGE'S PARISH DD02

MUSSETT BENJAMIN ROBERT 18/1/1991

O'CONNOR TAUREEM GAVIN KIEN PHILLIPS 18/1/1991 6 W B'S WAY, HAMILTON PARISH CR02

PARRIS NICHOLAS ANTHONY 17/1/1991 UPPER APT, 2 CREST VIEW ROAD, SMITHS FL07

PIGGOTT HARRISON GEORGE 3/1/91 KNOLLWOOD, 11 STOWE HILL, PAGET PG05

ROQUE JR. PHILIP NICHOLAS 9/1/91

SCOTT GREGORY WINTON CHRISTOPHER 12/1/91 APT NORTH, 1 CAMERON CLOSE, SMITHS FL03

SIMMONS ELIJAH SITOTA 17/1/1991 BELOW, 11 BIOLOGICAL STATION, ST. GEORGE'S PARISH GE01

SLEETER THOMAS CHASE TRIMINGHAM 18/1/1991 POINT OF VIEW, 16 EAST POINT LANE, HAMILTON PARISH FL04

SLOBODIAN PHILLIP ZORYA 19/1/1991

SMITH KOESHON TAFARI 16/1/1991

SMITH-WILLIAMS KHYRI CARLO 29/1/1991 MAIN UNIT, 1 WHITE HILL VIEW, SANDYS SB03

TROTT KEISHUN HORACE 19/1/1991 28 DEVON SPRING ROAD, DEVONSHIRE FL01

USHER MARCUS NICKI 4/1/91 MAIN HOUSE, 8 WESTMOUNT LANE, WARWICK WK03

[Born February 1991]

BAKER JEVON SINCLAIR 7/2/91 APT SOUTH, 3 VERDMONT DRIVE, SMITHS FL02

BARNWELL ALEXANDER JOHN 6/2/91

BEAN WAYMOND EARLINGTON GARFIELD HILL 13/2/1991

BEDARD DAVID NICHOLAS CLARKE 8/2/91 MANOR HOUSE #50, 20 MANOR HOUSE DRIVE, SMITHS FL07

BRANCO RYAN MARK 20/2/1991 CREEK COTTAGE-LOWER APT, 6 TULO LANE, PEMBROKE HM02

CANN JUSTIN JAMAL LEROY 9/2/91 MYSTIC, 22 WHALING HILL, SOUTHAMPTON SB03

COX KENNETH ALPHONSUS 17/2/1991

CROCKWELL CALEB PATRICK 20/2/1991 21 CLARENCE DALE DRIVE, PEMBROKE HM01

DAVIS STEPHEN ALEXANDER 13/2/1991

DE SILVA JEFFREY JOSE 10/2/91

DURHAM TAEJAHN LOUKAI 14/2/1991

FRANCO MIGUEL ANGELO MOTA 11/2/91 ALPHIE-LOWER APT, 22 ASTWOOD ROAD, PAGET DV04

HARRIS KEENEN LOWELL 9/2/91

HARVEY CHINELO CHALLENOR MCKENZIE 6/2/91

HILL JAMEL LIONEL WOOLRIDGE 24/2/1991 LOWER APT, 10 SCENIC HEIGHTS DRIVE, SOUTHAMPTON SN03

HODSOLL DARREN JAMIL 22/2/1991 APT WEST, 49 WELLINGTON BACK ROAD,ST. GEORGE'S GE03

HORRELL JEREMY ALEXANDER 26/2/1991 THE HAMPTONS-UNIT #23, 31 HAMPTONS LANE, SOUTHAMPTON SN02

JOHNSON JASON RICARDO JOEL 25/2/1991 UPPER APT SOUTH, 47 ELLIOTT STREET, PEMBROKE HM17

JOHNSON MARCUS-ALAN MITCHEL 17/2/1991 6 HAVEN WAY, SANDYS MA04

LAMBERT KEINO JAHMAL 14/2/1991

MCINTOSH IAIN ANGUS 15/2/1991

MELLO JASON MESHACH 28/2/1991 4 CLARKE'S LANE, PEMBROKE HM14

MICHAELS TIMOTHY ROBERT 4/2/91

MORRIS ZANE ALEXANDER 8/2/91

PACHECO MICHAEL GEORGE CORREIA 11/2/91

PETTY JONATHON BRYCE 3/2/91 MAIN UNIT,36 MIDDLE ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON SB04

PREVENDIDO JHOEL CHRISTIAN FRANCO 18/2/1991 UPPER APT, 16 PALM VALLEY, SOUTHAMPTON WK01

RAWSON TREVOR JOHN SIMMONS 22/2/1991 MAIN UNIT,15 SKROGGINS HILL, SOUTHAMPTON SB02

RAYNOR EUSEBIO DEJON 28/2/1991

ROBERTSON WILLIAM PATRICK 28/2/1991

ROSE BRYAN DAVID 10/2/91 TWIN VALLEY, 1 ROCK GARDEN LANE, SMITHS FL06

SIMMONS RAMAR NIALL 26/2/1991 1ST FL APT, 16 RINGS COURT, WARWICK WK09

SMITH EVANDRE XAVIER 8/2/91 HOUSE SOUTH, 22 SPRING BENNY ROAD, SANDYS SB03

SPRING MATTHEW NICHOLAS ATTRIDE 10/2/91 VALETA COTTAGE, 23 BOB'S VALLEY LANE, SANDYS MA04

STOVELL BLAKE TERRELL LEON 15/2/1991

STOVELL ZECO ALEXANDER OSAVIO QUINTON 16/2/1991 1ST FL APT, 10 MIDDLE TOWN LANE, PEMBROKE HM17

SWAN MESHACH EZEKIEL MALACHI 28/2/1991 CHALOUVILLE, 5 SUMMIT VIEW DRIVE, HAMILTON PARISH CR03

THOMPSON TAJ MAJOR 15/2/1991

THOMPSON-LAMBE REGINALD EVERARD VIBART 4/2/91

[Born March 1991]

AMORY MICHAEL ANTHONY 30/3/1991

BEAN MICHAELANTHONY RICHARD 27/3/1991

BRANCE JONATHAN MATTHEW 30/3/1991

BURT NATHAN DANIEL 25/3/1991

CABRAL JONATHAN EDWARD 19/3/1991 UPPER APT, 42 MIDDLE ROAD, SMITHS FL02

CARLINGTON OLENEY CHAY 1831991

DARRELL KEO FRANKLYN SIMONS 26/3/1991 UPPER APT NORTH, 12 ROCKY LANE WEST, HAMILTON PARISH CR02

DARRELL T'RUNDAE TAFARI GLADWYN 27/3/1991

EVANS KIERAN EUGENE CHARLES 6/3/91 PERINTON ACRES-UNIT #5, 17 ST. ANNE'S ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON SN01

FARIES ANTHONY JOHN 2/3/91 CRAIGTON COTTAGE, 6 TANGLEWOOD ROAD, PAGET PG03

FOX JOKAI MONDRE 2/3/91 LOWER APT NORTH, 37 SPICE HILL ROAD, WARWICK WK03

GAINES LAWRENCE PENDLETON 16/3/1991

GIBBS ALEXANDER LEWIS 24/3/1991

JOHNSTON JORDAYO ROBERT 16/3/1991 APT SOUTH, 9 GRANAWAY HEIGHTS ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON SB04

LANDY ANDRE JOSEPH 14/3/1991 NOTTINGHAM LODGE-1ST FL EAST, 2 ROBIN HOOD DRIVE, PEMBROKE HM13

MATTHEWS ANGELO EUGENE 15/3/1991

MAYNE WILLIAM TYLER 2/3/91

MEDEIROS JEFFREY MARK VELOSO 4/3/91

MONKMAN KYLE DAVID 19/3/1991 DOWNLANDS-LOWER APT, 8 LOLLY'S WELL ROAD, SMITHS FL07

PHILLIPS LOGAN KENNETH WILLIAM 2/3/91 YOSEMITE VILLA, 27 CLARENDON ROAD, HAMILTON PARISH FL04

PIQUES KEVIN MANUEL PAULO 22/3/1991

REGAN MAXWELL PATRICK 8/3/91

REID NELSON JORELL 2/3/91

RICHARDSON ERIC DEAN 26/3/1991

SIMMONS KEVIN TYLER 24/3/1991

SMITH REGINO CHE ANTHONY EUGENE 31/3/1991 BSMT APT, 34 STUDIO LANE, HAMILTON PARISH FL04

TANNER BREECE TIERRE 22/3/1991 1 FRACTIOUS STREET-UNIT #2, HAMILTON PARISH CR04

THOMPSON SAMUEL JAMES 13/3/1991

TROTT KRISTOPHER EUGENE 7/3/91

TUCKER KAVIN GLENDON HOWARD 9/3/91

TUCKER TAARIQ MARCUS DUVAL 22/3/1991

TUZO AJUNTE BAILIA DENNIS 12/3/91 LOWER APT , 26 SMITHS AVENUE, WARWICK WK07

WADDELL ROBERT JAMES 6/3/91 HOUSE AND GARAGE, 4 OLEANDER HILL, SMITHS FL08

WARNER KELVIN ANTOINE 5/3/91 1ST FL APT, 7 WARWICK PARK ROAD, WARWICK WK05

WHITEHEAD JOANNON-LEE CHEOKI D'ANGELO 12/3/91 APT WEST, 23 CHERRY HILL PARK, PAGET PG03

WILLIAMS OLIVER GEORGE HAMILTON 8/3/91

[Born April 1991]

BURGESS TYLER JORDAN 16/4/1991 BSMT APT, 14 ST. MARY'S ROAD, WARWICK WK05

BURROWS SHANTOINE PRINSTON ELIJAH 17/4/1991

COX JAMES MICHAEL 21/4/1991 BURFORD, 39 ORANGE VALLEY ROAD, DEVONSHIRE DV02

DESILVA NIKO JOHN 19/4/1991

ELKINSON DAMIAN JORDAN 25/4/1991 HARBOUR GARDENS-UNIT #2, 2 HARBOUR ROAD, PAGET PG01

EVE TENIKO DEJUN 22/4/1991 SOUTH APT, 15 LUSHER HILL EAST, WARWICK WK03

GRANT SANCHEY WINSLOW KIAJUAN TROY 23/4/1991 BLYTHE DALE-UPPER APT, 179 NORTH ROAD, HAMILTON PARISH CR03

GREENSLADE WILLIAM JOSHUA GRIER 22/4/1991 ON-THE-TEE, 25 JENNINGS ROAD, SMITHS FL04

LISTER RUSSELL BARRITT EUGENE 2/4/91

O'BRIEN TAEJON JAMES 20/4/1991 CHEZ NOUS-LOWER APT, 7 MIDDLE PARK LANE, PEMBROKE HM07

PIMENTEL CAMERON PAUL 13/4/1991 8 HINSON ISLAND, PAGET PG01

PITT JAHMELL ANDREW LEROY 30/4/1991

SELLEY CURT WALKER 30/4/1991 19 WILDERNESS LANE, SMITHS FL06

SEWELL JONATHAN EZEKIEL 9/4/91

SIMMONS ALLAN EUGENE VICTOR 30/4/1991 NORTH APT, 8 HENRY VALE, WARWICK PG01

SMITH DISNEY KEVAUGHN DELOY 4/4/91 LAUGHING WATERS-APT WEST, 39 MY LORD'S BAY ROAD, HAMILTON PARISH CR02

SMITH TREVOR ANTHONY 26/4/1991

STEEDE JUSTIN ALEXANDER TYRELL DAVID 17/4/1991

TODD KACY DEJAUN 30/4/1991 30 MARSH FOLLY ROAD, PEMBROKE HM14

[Born MAY 1991]

BASDEN CHAZ HAMILTON D'ANGELO 1/5/91 EDGE VALE, 10 EAST PARK LANE, PEMBROKE HM07

BELL RICHARD VINCENT 13/5/1991

BROPY ADAM DOUGLAS 24/5/1991

DESHIELDS SHAWN ANTHONIO DONNAVAN GLENN 29/5/1991

FIDDICK CHRISTIAN RONALD 20/5/1991 CEDAR HILL-APT N/E, 72 SCOTT'S HILL ROAD, SANDYS MA03

FLOOD JAH-FARI JEROME 4/5/91

GORDON JEREMY LAMONT 4/5/91 APT #6, 19 RIVIERA ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON SN03

KENNEDY AUSTIN TATE 22/5/1991

KERMODE PIERS WILLIAM NEIL 28/5/1991

KHAN MUHAMMED HARITH 30/5/1991

KNIGHT DARNELL WESLEY 25/5/1991 BOAZ ISLAND CONDOMONIUM, 14 BOWES LANE, SANDYS MA01

MATEO JUSTIN LAMAR REUSHEA 7/5/91

MINORS JUSTIN TODD HARRISON 26/5/1991

MONTELEONE GREGORY STEVEN 31/5/1991

NEARON SCOTT DARRELL JACKSON 29/5/1991 1 TURTLE BAY DRIVE, SOUTHAMPTON SN01

RAVENSCROFT JAMES EDWARD 4/5/91

SCOTT FURTADO JORDAN DAVID 5/5/91

SOUSA KEVIN MICHAEL 21/5/1991 LOWER APT,22 ZUILL'S PARK ROAD, SMITHS FL06

TANNOCK SHANNIN ERIC THOMAS 26/5/1991 STRUGGLE T -UPPER APT, 44 DUNSCOMBE ROAD, WARWICK WK08

TEVES RUBON RODRIGUES 16/5/1991

TUCKER TONIKO CALVIN KODEY KARYLE KENNETH 1/5/91

WILLIAMS YUSEF NEIKO 2/5/91 EAST APT, 11 MIDDLE TOWN LANE, PEMBROKE HM17

NO. 430

THE LIQUOR LICENCE ACT, 1974

NOTICE OF HEARING

TAKE NOTICE of a Special Session of The Liquor Licensing Authority for the Eastern District on the 22nd day of June, 2009 at 9:15 a.m. at Hamilton Magistrates' Court No. 1, to hear the application of Amne Foggo for the grant of a Member's Club Licence in respect of St. David's County Cricket Club.

The Manager of the Business is Aaron Lugo.

Any person ordinarily resident in the Parish or any owner or occupier of any property lying within three hundred yards of the premises in respect of which this application is made may object to the grant of the license provided written notice containing, in general terms, the grounds of the objection is served on The Chairman of The Liquor Licensing Authority, The Commissioner of Police and The Applicant not less than three days before the hearing.

Wor. Archibald B. W. Warner

Chairman,

Liquor Licensing Authority

BR 35/2009

GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES (HEALTH INSURANCE) ACT 1986

1986 : 5

GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES (HEALTH INSURANCE) (RATES) AMENDMENT ORDER 2009

The Minister of Finance, in exercise of the powers conferred by section 12(1)(a) of the Government Employees (Health Insurance) Act 1986, makes the following Order:

Short title

1 This Order, which amends the Government Employees (Health Insurance) (Rates) Order 2001 (the "principal Order"), may be cited as the Government Employees (Health Insurance) (Rates) Amendment Order 2009.

Revokes and replaces Part A of the Schedule

2 The Schedule to the principal Order is amended by revoking and replacing Part A with the following-

"PART A

GENERAL RATES OF CONTRIBUTION

Monthly Weekly

$ $

For each adult employee 244.19 56.35

For a retired Government employee 244.19 56.35

For a non-employed spouse 244.19 56.35

For one child 90.35 20.85

For two or more children 180.70 41.71

For each child not entitled to a 244.19 56.35

subsidy under the Health Insurance

Act 1970

For each adult who is insured 131.62 30.37

elsewhere for no more than

Standard Hospital Benefit, fringe

benefits only

For an adult dependant 488.38 112.70

For an adult dependant or a retired 1,259.29 290.60

Governmentemployee over 65 not

entitled to a subsidy under the

Health Insurance Act 1970

Supplementary Insurance Scheme 20.00 4.62"

(SIS)

Commencement

3 This Order comes into operation on 1 June 2009.

Made this 27th day of May, 2009

Minister of Finance

BR 36/2009

GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES (HEALTH INSURANCE) ACT 1986

1986 : 5

GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES (HEALTH INSURANCE) (BENEFITS) AMENDMENT ORDER 2009

The Minister of Finance, in exercise of the powers conferred by section 12(1)(b) of the Government Employees (Health Insurance) Act 1986, makes the following Order:

Short title

1 This Order, which amends the Government Employees (Health Insurance) (Benefits) Order 1997 (the "principal Order"), may be cited as the Government Employees (Health Insurance) (Benefits) Amendment Order 2009.

Amends paragraph 9 of Part II of the Schedule

2 Paragraph 9 of Part II of the Schedule to the principal Order is amended by renumbering the existing provision as subparagraph (1) and inserting after that subparagraph the following-

"(2) Subject to the maximum amount determined by the Committee, the cost of prescription drugs for smoking cessation.

(3) Subject to the maximum amount determined by the Committee, the cost of prescription drugs for weight loss.".

Amends paragraph 13 of Part II of the Schedule

3 Paragraph 13 of Part II of the Schedule to the principal Order is amended by inserting after subparagraph (5) the following-

"(6) In respect of each insured person who has been referred by a local ophthalmologist, the cost of services provided for laser eye surgery (LASIK), subject to the maximum amount determined by the Committee.".

Inserts paragraph 14 in Part II of the Schedule

4 Part II of the Schedule to the principal Order is amended by inserting after paragraph 13 the following-

"Repatriation

14 Where the death of an insured person occurs in a jurisdiction other than Bermuda, the cost of transporting the body of the deceased person back to Bermuda, subject to the maximum amount determined by the Committee, provided the death occurred on a day not later than three months of the date on which the insured person left Bermuda, and thereafter only with the approval of the Committee.".