NO. 42

THE DEVELOPMENT AND PLANNING

(TRIBUNAL PROCEDURE) RULES 1992

THE DRAFT BERMUDA PLAN 2008

Resolved, Withdrawn and Invalid Objections (Director's Case)

In accordance with rules 6(2) and 6(3)(a) of the Development and Planning (Tribunal Procedure) Rules 1992, the Tribunal hereby notifies that the Director will submit that the Tribunal should accept the Department's recommendation for the objections and representations and acknowledge the invalid and withdrawn objections listed below.

These objections will be presented to the Tribunal at the inquiry scheduled for 9:00:00 AM on Friday, January 29, 2010 at Salvation Army Citadel, Young Peoples Hall, 10 North Street, City of Hamilton.

Full details of the objections are available for inspection at the offices of the Department of Planning, Government Administration Building, 30 Parliament Street, Hamilton.

Agenda

Agenda for the Tribunal Meeting scheduled for 9:00:00 AM on Friday, January 29, 2010

Resolved, Withdrawn or Invalid Objection

Devonshire

402/2/6/6/ZM014, Resolved

Director's Case

Site Location: Devonshire Marsh West, Jubilee Road

Objection Summary:

001

Add Agricultural Reserve Conservation Area to reflect on-site conditions

Devonshire

402/2/6/6/ZM015, Resolved

Director's Case

Site Location: Lots 6, 10, 11 and 12, Jubilee Road

Objection Summary:

001

Amend Residential 1 Development Base Zone and Open Space Reserve Conservation Base Zone to reflect lot boundaries

Devonshire

402/2/6/6/ZM024, Resolved

Director's Case

Site Location: "Palmetto House", 74 North Shore Road

Objection Summary:

001

Amend Woodland Reserve Conservation Area to reflect on-site conditions

Hamilton

402/2/6/6/ZM005, Resolved

Director's Case

Site Location: North Shore (Bailey's Bay)/Railway Trail

Objection Summary:

001

Rezone Park Conservation Case Zone to Coastal Reserve Conservation Base Zone and Nature Reserve Conservation Base Zone

Hamilton

402/2/6/6/OZM010, Resolved

Director's Case

Site Location: Lot 2, Leamington Estate Road

Objection Summary:

001

Rezone part of Residential 2 Development Base Zone to Nature Reserve Conservation Base Zone

002

Remove Agricultural Reserve Conservation Area

Hamilton

402/2/6/6/ZM020, Resolved

Director's Case

Site Location: Judkin Lane,

Objection Summary:

001

Amend a portion of Woodland Reserve Conservation Area to reflect on-site conditions

Paget

402/2/6/6/0291, Resolved

Objector: Bermuda Hospitals Board

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: King Edward Memorial Hospital, Point Finger Road

Objection Summary:

0291-001

Remove Woodland Reserve Conservation Areas

0291-002

Rezone no. 1 and 5 Point Finger Road from Residential 2 to Institutional

0291-003

Rezone no. 9 Point Finger Road from Open Space Reserve to Institutional

0291-004

Rezone area of Park to Institutional

Paget

402/2/6/6/ZM018, Resolved

Director's Case

Site Location: 4 - 6 Stowe Hill

Objection Summary:

001

Amend a portion of Woodland Reserve Conservation Area to reflection on-site conditions

Paget

402/2/6/6/ZM021, Resolved

Director's Case

Site Location: Coral Beach, 34 South Road

Objection Summary:

001

Amend the boundary and location of Historic Protection Area to better reflect fort location on site

Paget

402/2/6/6/ZM023, Resolved

Director's Case

Site Location: 7 Stowe Hill

Objection Summary:

001

Amend a portion of Woodland Reserve Conservation Area to reflection on-site conditions

Pembroke

402/2/6/6/0335, Resolved

Objector: Corporation of Hamilton

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Cavendish Car Park, 1 Cavendish Road

Objection Summary:

0335-001

Rezone the site as within the City of Hamilton Plan 2001

0335-002

Rezone from Residential 1 to Commercial

0335-003

Amend policy COM.8 to allow 7 storeys

Pembroke

402/2/6/6/ZM016, Resolved

Director's Case

Site Location: 9, 11 and 13 Pitts Bay Road

Objection Summary:

001

Amend Residential 2 Development Base Zone to Residential 1 Development Base Zone

Sandys

402/2/6/6/ZM008, Resolved

Director's Case

Site Location: 51 West Side Road

Objection Summary:

001

Amend Agricultural Reserve Conservation Area to reflection on-site conditions

Sandys

402/2/6/6/ZM013, Resolved

Director's Case

Site Location: Vacant lot adjacent to 166 Somerset Road

Objection Summary:

001

Rezone a portion of the property zoned Coastal Reserve Conservation Base Zone to Residential 2 Development Base Zone

St. George's

402/2/6/6/ZM017, Resolved

Director's Case

Site Location: 2 Park Gates, (St. George's Preparatory School)

Objection Summary:

001

Amend a portion of Recreation Conservation Base Zone to Institutional Development Base Zone

002

Amend a portion of Woodland Reserve Conservation Area to reflect on-site conditions

St. George's

402/2/6/6/ZM019, Resolved

Director's Case

Site Location: 52 Tucker's Town Road

Objection Summary:

001

Amend a portion of Coastal Reserve Conservation Base Zone to Residential 2 Development Base Zone to reflect on-site conditions

Warwick

402/2/6/6/ZM011, Resolved

Director's Case

Site Location: 18, 20 and 22 Farmer's Lane

Objection Summary:

001

Amend a portion of Rural Development Base Zone to Residential 2 Development Base Zone

Warwick

402/2/6/6/ZM022, Resolved

Director's Case

Site Location: 2 and 4 Steele's Drive and 65 Ord Road

Objection Summary:

001

Amend a portion of Woodland Reserve Conservation Area to reflect on-site conditions

Public Inquiry/Pending Tribunal

In accordance with rules 6(2) and 6(3)(b) of the Development and Planning (Tribunal

Procedure) Rules 1992, the public is hereby notified that each of the following objections will be discussed at a public inquiry before the Tribunal. The time and date for each inquiry is listed below. The hearing will be held at Salvation Army Citadel, Young Peoples Hall, 10 North Street, City of Hamilton.

Full details of the objections are available for inspection at the offices of the Department of Planning, Government Administration Building, 30 Parliament Street, Hamilton.

Pending Tribunal

9:15am

Paget

402/2/6/6/0125, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Woodhaven Trust

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Woodhaven, Lot 1 & Lot 3, 134 Harbour Road

Objection Summary:

0125-001

Remove Woodland Reserve Conservation Area

0125-002

Rezone Residential 2 Development Base Zone to Open Space Reserve Conservation Base Zone

0125-003

Rezone Open Space Reserve Conservation Base Zone to Residential 2 Development Base Zone

0125-004

Remove Policy WDR.6 in the Planning Statement: 15 feet setback from Woodland Reserve Conservation Areas

9:15am

Paget

402/2/6/6/0205, Pending Tribunal

Objector: The Daystar Trust (B.W. Walker)

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Kiln House, 28 Mission Crescent

Objection Summary:

0205-001

Request to amend Woodland Reserve Conservation Area

0205-002

Request to amend Coastal Reserve Conservation Base Zone

9:15am

Paget

402/2/6/6/0253, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Derek Theisen

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: West Dunes, 44 South Road

Objection Summary:

0253-001

Amend the eastern boundary of the Agricultural Reserve

0253-002

Remove part of the Woodland Reserve.

0253-003

Amend part of the Open Space Reserve to Residential 2

9:15am

Paget

402/2/6/6/0321, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Andrew Scaife

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: 21 Seabright Avenue

Objection Summary:

0321-001

Amend part of the Coastal Reserve to Residential 2. (Version 1.1)

9:15am

Pembroke

402/2/6/6/0277, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Peardon Trust

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Flinders, 6 Miamba Lane

Objection Summary:

0277-001

Reduce the Woodland Reserve Conservation Area

9:15am

Sandys

402/2/6/6/0163, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Michael Winfield

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Cambridge Beaches, 30 Kings Point Road

Objection Summary:

0163-001

Rezone Rural Development Base Zone to Tourism Development Base Zone (Area 1)

0163-002

Rezone Rural Development Base Zone to Tourism Development Base Zone (Area 2)

0163-003

Remove Woodland Reserve Conservation Area and adjust boundary of Agricultural Reserve Conservation Area (Area 3)

0163-004

Add a new Woodland Reserve Conservation Area (Area 4)

0163-005

Remove Coastal Reserve Conservation Base Zone and expand Tourism Development Base Zone policy provisions (Area 5)

9:15am

Sandys

402/2/6/6/0184, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Andalyn Swan

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Lot B, Farmstead Lane

Objection Summary:

0184-001

Remove Woodland Reserve Conservation Area from Lot B

9:15am

Sandys

402/2/6/6/0204, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Stacy Gilbert

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Lots 3A & 4A, Tribe Road No. 6, Spring Benny Road

Objection Summary:

0204-001

Remove the Agricultural Reserve Conservation Area.

9:15am

Sandys

402/2/6/6/0282, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Vicki Lynn Mills

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Lots 3, 4 & 5 Davis Drive

Objection Summary:

0282-001

Rezone from Coastal Reserve Conservation Base Zone to Residential 1 Development Base Zone.

9:15am

Sandys

402/2/6/6/0284, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Gordon Cholmondeley

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Vacant Lot, Davis Drive

Objection Summary:

0284-001

Rezone a portion of the Coastal Reserve Conservation Base Zone to Residential 1 Development Base Zone

9:15am

Southampton

402/2/6/6/0128, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Karen Sutton

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Lots 1 and 2, Lighthouse Lane

Objection Summary:

0128-001

Remove Agricultural Reserve Conservation Area

9:15am

Southampton

402/2/6/6/0358, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Philippe Max Rouja

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Tidewater Farm, 3a Evans Bay Road

Objection Summary:

0358-001

Add Agricultural Reserve Conservation Area

1:15pm

Southampton

402/2/6/6/0270, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Patricia Hill

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Lot C, Church Road

Objection Summary:

0270-001

Rezone from Open Space Reserve Conservation Base Zone to Residential 2 Development Base Zone

1:15pm

St. George's

402/2/6/6/0011, Pending Tribunal

Objector: FAO. Mr. Andrew Swan Bermuda Land Development Corp

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Base Lands Properties - Morgan's Point, Sandys & Southside

Objection Summary:

0011-001

Rezone from Industrial to Park

0011-002

Rezone from Residential 1 to Mixed Use

0011-003

Amend boundary of Industrial zone

0011-004

Rezone from Open Space Reserve to Industrial

0011-005

Rezone from Special Study Area and Institutional to Mixed Use

0011-006

Rezone from Park to Tourism

0011-007

Rezone from Industrial to Nature Reserve

0011-008

Amend Airport zoning boundary

1:15pm

St. George's

402/2/6/6/0178, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Ron Smith

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: 27 Shore Hills Lane

Objection Summary:

0178-001

Remove the Agricultural Reserve Conservation Area

1:15pm

Warwick

402/2/6/6/0245, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Belmont Hills Property Limited

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Belmont Hills & Belmont Hills Golf Course, 97 Middle Road

Objection Summary:

0245-001

Rezone from Tourism to Residential 1 in Area 1 (76 villa and apartments)

0245-002

Rezone from Recreation and Open Space Reserve in Area 1 to Residential 1 and remove Woodland Reserve (Golf Academy/Driving Range)

0245-003

Rezone from Open Space Reserve in Area 1 to Residential 1 (near Middle Road)

0245-004

Rezone from Recreation in Area 2 to Residential 2 (Water catch)

0245-005

Rezone from Recreation in Area 3 to Residential 2

0245-006

Rezone from Recreation in Area 4 to Residential 2

0245-007

Rezone from Recreation in Area 6 to Residential 2

0245-008

Rezone from Recreation in Area 5 to Residential 2 (Lot 4)

0245-009

Rezone from Recreation and Open Space Reserve in Area 5 to Residential 2 (Lot A)

0245-010

Rezone from Recreation in Area 7 to Residential 2

0245-011

Rezone from Recreation in Area 1 to Residential 1 (Harbour Road Villas)

0245-012

Rezone from Recreation in Area 1 to Residential 1 (part of Belmont Hills Golf Course Villas Limited)

0245-013

Rezone from Recreation in Area 1 to Residential 1 (area west of main driveway off Middle Road).

1:15pm

Warwick

402/2/6/6/0303, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Paragon Trust Limited

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Watch Hill Lane

Objection Summary:

0303-001

Remove Agricultural Reserve Conservation Area

1:15pm

Warwick

402/2/6/6/0329, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Harold H. Frith III

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Lot 22, Tamarind Vale

Objection Summary:

0329-001

Remove Agricultural Reserve Conservation Area

0329-002

Remove Woodland Reserve Conservation Area

1:15pm

Warwick

402/2/6/6/0138, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Ann Lightbourn

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Leith Hill, 4 Leith Hill Lane

Objection Summary:

0138-001

Remove portion of Agricultural Reserve Conservation Area

0138-002

Remove portion of Open Space Reserve and change to Residential 2

0138-003

Add portion to Agricultural Reserve Conservation Area

1:15pm

Warwick

402/2/6/6/0346, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Wilton Davis

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Leith Hill, 4 Leith Hill Lane

Objection Summary:

0346-001

Remove part of Woodland Reserve Conservation Area

0346-002

Add Woodland Reserve Conservation Area

0346-003

Amend Agricultural Reserve Conservation Area

0346-004

Rezone part of Residential 2 Development Base Zone to Residential 1 Development Base Zone

1:15pm

Warwick

402/2/6/6/0349, Pending Tribunal

Objector: Rosebud Trust (Will Cox)

Objector Type: Land Owner

Site Location: Hawkins Island

Objection Summary:

0349-001

Rezone Nature Reserve Conservation Base Zone to Tourism Development Base Zone

0349-002

Rezone from Coastal Reserve Conservation Base Zone to Tourism Development Base Zone

0349-003

Rezone Nature Reserve Conservation Base Zone to Coastal Reserve Conservation Base Zone

0349-004

Rezone from Coastal Reserve Conservation Base Zone to Nature Reserve Conservation Base Zone

NO. 43

THE PSYCHOLOGICAL PRACTITIONERS ACT, 1998

Pursuant to the requirements of Section 11 of The Psychological Practitioners Act, 1998, notice is hereby given that the following name has been entered in the Register of Psychological Practitioners, for the period of December 18, 2009 to December 17, 2012:-

Emilita Alfreda Jacqueline OUTERBRIDGE

Marlene Christopher

Registrar General

NO. 44

THE PSYCHOLOGICAL PRACTITIONERS ACT, 1998

Pursuant to the requirements of Section 11 of The Psychological Practitioners Act, 1998, notice is hereby given that the following name has been entered in the Register of Psychological Practitioners, for the period of October 16, 2009 to October 16, 2012:-

ELOISE CHARLOTTE PITTS-CRICK

Marlene Christopher

Registrar General

NO. 45

THE PSYCHOLOGICAL PRACTITIONERS ACT, 1998

Pursuant to the requirements of Section 11 of The Psychological Practitioners Act, 1998, notice is hereby given that the following name has been entered in the Register of Psychological Practitioners, for the period of November 22 2009 to November 22, 2012:-

ROBYN AMANDA MONTARSOLO

Marlene Christopher

Registrar General

NO. 46

THE PSYCHOLOGICAL PRACTITIONERS ACT, 1998

Pursuant to the requirements of Section 11 of The Psychological Practitioners Act, 1998, notice is hereby given that the following name has been entered in the Register of Psychological Practitioners, for the period of December 6, 2009 to December 5, 2012:-

NORMA ALICE ASTWOOD

Marlene Christopher

Registrar General

NO. 47

THE PSYCHOLOGICAL PRACTITIONERS ACT, 1998

Pursuant to the requirements of Section 11 of The Psychological Practitioners Act, 1998, notice is hereby given that the following name has been entered in the Register of Psychological Practitioners, for the period of November 22, 2009 to November 22, 2012:-

SANDY ANN ELIZABETH DE SILVA

Marlene Christopher

Registrar General

No. 48

The Charities Act, 1978

The following is a list of charitable organizations registered to date in accordance with The Charities Act, 1978. Expiry dates of registration are indicated where applicable. Registered Charitable Organizations

Name of Charity Reg # Expiry

Date

ADULT EDUCATION SCHOOL 229

AFRICAN DIASPORA HERITAGE TRAIL BERMUDA

FOUNDATION 799 10/06/2010

AGE CONCERN (BERMUDA) 137

AID 4 AFRICA 752 14/01/2010

AL MARKAZ AL ISLAMI 593

ALLIANCE FRANCAISE DES BERMUDES 537

ALPHA KAPPA ALPHA, SIGMA XI OMEGA IVY FUND 703 12/08/2010

ALPHA PHI ALPHA FRATERNITY, INC. (USA)

EPSILON THETA LAMBDA CHAPTER 553

ALTRUSA INTERNATIONAL INC. OF BERMUDA 4

ALZHEIMER'S FAMILY SUPPORT GROUP (BERMUDA) 320

AMERICAN LADIES IN BERMUDA 103

AMERICAN SOCIETY OF BERMUDA (THE) 443

AMIGOS DE TERCEIRA IDADE FRIENDS OF SENIOR

CITIZENS 577 16/12/2010

AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL BERMUDA 239

AMPUTEE ASSOCIATION OF BERMUDA 739 21/10/2010

ANGLICAN CHURCH OF BERMUDA (THE) 306

ANSWERING THE CRY OF THE POOR 802 13/05/2010

ASSOCIATION FOR THE MENTALLY HANDICAPPED

OF BERMUDA 77

ASSOCIATION OF CANADIANS IN BERMUDA 566

ASSOCIATION OF FILIPINOS IN BERMUDA (THE) 529

BANK OF BERMUDA FOUNDATION 595

BARBADOS ASSOCIATION OF BERMUDA (THE) 401

BATWA SEATON PEOPLES CENTER 700 15/04/2010

BDA CHAPTER OF NORTHERN CARIBBEAN

UNIVERSITY ALUMNI ASSN. 847 11/02/2010

BER-MAZING RACE 860 08/07/2010

BERKELEY EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY 124

BERKELEY INSTITUTE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION (THE) 470

BERKELEY INSTITUTE PARENT-TEACHER-

STUDENT'S ASSOCIATION 111

BERMUDA 2009 CHARITABLE TRUST 822 18/03/2010

BERMUDA AGRICULTURAL GROUP (THE) 475

BERMUDA AIR QUALITY CONTROL FOUNDATION 853 07/04/2011

BERMUDA ALL BREED CLUB (THE) 479

BERMUDA AMATEUR SWIMMING ASSOCIATION 148

BERMUDA ARTS CENTRE AT DOCKYARD 244

BERMUDA ASSOCIATION FOR THE EDUCATION OF

YOUNG CHILDREN 460

BERMUDA ASTHMA AND ALLERGY SUPPORT GROUP

(THE) 459

BERMUDA AUDUBON SOCIETY 99

BERMUDA AUTISM SUPPORT & EDUCATION SOCIETY 590

BERMUDA BALL HOCKEY ASSOCIATION 669 10/06/2010

BERMUDA BIBLE SOCIETY 482

BERMUDA BICYCLE ASSOCIATION 219

BERMUDA BOAT PARADE 538

BERMUDA BOTANICAL SOCIETY 249

BERMUDA BOWLING FEDERATION 487

BERMUDA BRANCH OF THE BRITISH RED CROSS

SOCIETY 113

BERMUDA CANCER & HEALTH CENTRE 70

BERMUDA CIVIC BALLET 98

BERMUDA COLLEGE TRUST 341

BERMUDA CONFERENCE BRANCH OF THE YPD OF THE

A.M.E. CHURCHES 159

BERMUDA COUNCIL FOR DRUG-FREE SPORT 716 10/06/2010

BERMUDA COUNSELLORS ASSOCIATION 467

BERMUDA CRAFTMARKET LTD. (THE) 572

BERMUDA CRICKET BOARD OF CONTROL 350

BERMUDA DEBATE SOCIETY (THE) 325

BERMUDA DIABETES ASSOCIATION 143

BERMUDA EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE TRUST (THE) 310

BERMUDA EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECHNICIANS

ASSOCIATION BERMUDA 328

BERMUDA END - TO - END 558

BERMUDA ENVIRONMENTAL ALLIANCE 845 14/01/2010

BERMUDA ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY

TASKFORCE (also known as BEST) 858 13/05/2010

BERMUDA EQUESTRIAN FEDERATION 214

BERMUDA FELINE ASSISTANCE BUREAU 332

BERMUDA FENCING FEDERATION 456

BERMUDA FESTIVALS PURPOSE TRUST 439

BERMUDA FIBRO INSTITUTE (BFI/ FMS/CFS) 848 14/01/2010

BERMUDA FINE ART TRUST 288

BERMUDA FOUNDATION 216

BERMUDA FOUNDATION FOR INSURANCE STUDIES

(THE) 440

BERMUDA FOUNDATION FOR THE ARTS 494

BERMUDA GIRL GUIDES ASSOCIATION 34

BERMUDA GIRLS IN TRAINING 175

BERMUDA GOLF FOUNDATION 141

BERMUDA GYMNASTICS ASSOCIATION 296

BERMUDA HEALTH FOUNDATION 674

BERMUDA HEART FOUNDATION (THE) 352

BERMUDA HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS CHARITABLE

TRUST 358

BERMUDA HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS P.T.A. 56

BERMUDA HISTORICAL SOCIETY 191

BERMUDA HOCKEY FEDERATION 190

BERMUDA HOSPICE TRUST (THE) 293

BERMUDA HOSPITALS BOARD 351

BERMUDA HOWARD UNIVERSITY ALUMNI CLUB 163

BERMUDA INLINE HOCKEY ASSOCIATION 730 11/02/2010

BERMUDA INSTITUTE ACADEMY DEVELOPMENT

ASSOCIATION 552

BERMUDA INSTITUTE OF OCEAN SCIENCES formally

The Bermuda Biological Station for Research Inc. 116

BERMUDA INSURANCE INSTITUTE 649

BERMUDA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL PURPOSE

TRUST (THE) 465

BERMUDA INTERNATIONAL LANGUAGE INSTITUTE 531

BERMUDA ISLAND GAMES ASSOCIATION 632

BERMUDA ISLANDS ASSOCIATION OF THE DEAF

(B.I.A.D.) 168

BERMUDA JUNIOR SERVICE LEAGUE 106

BERMUDA KARATE ORGANIZATION 315

BERMUDA LIFE SKILLS GROUP 434

BERMUDA MARITIME MUSEUM ASSOCIATION 136

BERMUDA MARTHON DERBY SPORTING ENTERPRISES 800 10/06/2010

BERMUDA MARTIAL ARTS FEDERATION 492

BERMUDA MENTAL HEALTH FOUNDATION (THE) 394

BERMUDA MUSICAL DRAMATIC SOCIETY TRUST (THE) 600

BERMUDA NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF SOCIAL

WORKERS 773 16/12/2010

BERMUDA NATIONAL LITERACY CHARITABLE TRUST 608

BERMUDA NATIONAL TRUST 81

BERMUDA NURSES ASSOCIATION 374

BERMUDA OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ASSOCIATION 560

BERMUDA OLYMPIC ASSOCIATION 47

BERMUDA OPTIMIST DINGHY ASSOCIATION 662

BERMUDA OVERSEAS MISSIONS 758 13/05/2010

BERMUDA PACERS TRACK CLUB 757 08/07/2010

BERMUDA PARALYMPIC ASSOCIATION 570

BERMUDA PHILHARMONIC SOCIETY (THE) 323

BERMUDA PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED ASSOCIATION 088

BERMUDA POLICE BENEVOLENT FUND 2

BERMUDA POLICE MARINE SEARCH AND RESCUE

ASSOCIATION, (THE) 441

BERMUDA RED CROSS CHARITABLE TRUST (THE) 419

BERMUDA REGIMENT CHARITABLE TRUST (THE) 670

BERMUDA ROWING ASSOCIATION 697 14/10/2010

BERMUDA RUGBY FOOTBALL UNION 641

BERMUDA SAILING ASSOCIATION 525

BERMUDA SAILORS HOME (THE) 151

BERMUDA SCHIZOPHRENIA SOCIETY 307

BERMUDA SCHOOL OF MUSIC 483

BERMUDA SCHOOL SPORTS FEDERATION LIMITED 152

BERMUDA SEA CADET ASSOCIATION 37

BERMUDA SEARCH AND RESCUE INSTITUTE 117

BERMUDA SENIOR ISLANDERS' CENTRE 663

BERMUDA SHARKS SWIM CLUB 356

BERMUDA SLOOP FOUNDATION 545

BERMUDA SMARTRISK 586

BERMUDA SOCIETY FOR THE BLIND 90

BERMUDA SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF

CRUELTY TO ANIMALS 86

BERMUDA SOCIETY OF ARTS 115

BERMUDA SQUASH RACQUETS ASSOCIATION JUNIOR

PROGRAMME 549

BERMUDA STROKE & FAMILY SUPPORT ASSOCIATION 361

BERMUDA SUB-AQUA CLUB 186

BERMUDA SUZUKI ASSOCIATION (THE) 312

BERMUDA TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION COLLABORATIVE 569

BERMUDA TENNIS DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION 771 11/02/2010

BERMUDA TRACK AND FIELD ASSOCIATION 180

BERMUDA TRIATHLON ASSOCIATION 416

BERMUDA UNDERWATER EXPLORATION INSTITUTE

(THE) 326

BERMUDA VOLLEYBALL ASSOCIATION 46

BERMUDA WAR VETERANS ASSOCIATION 140

BERMUDA YOUTH SPORTS PROGRAM 342

BERMUDA ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY 179

BERMUDIAN HERITAGE ASSOCIATION 406

BETHANY TRUST (THE) 348

BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS OF BERMUDA 139

BLACK ALLIANCE (THE) 690 15/04/2010

BROTHERHOOD/SISTERHOOD OF BERMUDA 810 18/11/2010

BUSINESS & PROFESSIONAL WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION OF

BERMUDA (THE) 353

C.A.R.E. COMPUTER SERVICES SCHOLARSHIP FUND 511

C.A.R.F. (CANCER ASSISTANCE RESEARCH FOUNDATION) 651 18/03/2010

CADA formerly CENTRE FOR ALCOHOL & DRUG ABUSE

PREVENTION 102

CARON BERMUDA 806 21/10/2010

CEDARBRIDGE ACADEMY P.T.S.A. 583

CENTRE LIMITED (THE) Formerly The New Theatre Ltd 464

CHAIN REACTION BERMUDA (RACHAEL'S CHALLENGE) 695 13/05/2010

CHARLES BASCOME MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP 602

CHILD WATCH 783 11/02/2010

CHILD'S WISH 501

CHILDREN NEED SPORTS 795 13/01/2011

CHRYSALIS FOUNDATION 862 14/10/2010

CITIZENS UPROOTING RACISM IN BERMUDA (CURB) 768 16/12/2010

CLARA MOHAMMED SCHOOL, IPTSA 647 14/10/2010

CLEARWATER MIDDLE SCHOOL P.T.A. 504

COALITION FOR THE PROTECTION OF CHILDREN (THE) 334

COMMITTEE OF 25 FOR HANDICAPPED CHILDREN 15

COMPUTER SOCIETY OF BERMUDA LTD. (THE) 535

CONCEPTS IN MOTION DANCE COMPANY LIMITED 784 08/07/2010

CONSTRUCTION ASSOCIATION OF BERMUDA

SCHOLARSHIP FUND 794 16/12/2010

CONTINENTAL SOCIETY OF BERMUDA 6

CORNERSTONE FOUNDATION 737 16/12/2010

CRIME STOPPERS BERMUDA 410

CTY BERMUDA formerly Institute for Talented Students in

Affliation with John Hopkins University for Talented Youth 603

DALTON E TUCKER PRIMARY SCHOOL PARENT

TEACHERS ASSOCIATION Formerly Southampton Glebe

Primary School P.T.A. 133

DE BOYS' DAY OUT CLUB 625

DELLWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENTS & TEACHERS

ASSOCIATION 522

DELTA SIGMA THETA SORORITY, INC. BERMUDA

ALUMNAE CHAPTER 596

DENTON HURDLE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND. 237

DEVONSHIRE COLTS FOOTBALL CLUB 715 08/07/2010

DOLPHIN SWIM TEAM OF BERMUDA 430

DUKE OF EDINBURGH'S AWARD, BERMUDA (THE) 540

EAST END PRIMARY PTA 225

EASTERN LIONESS/LIONS CLUB 495

EEMA EMERGENCY RELIEF FUND (EAST END

MINISTERIAL ASSOCIATION EMERGENCY RELIEF FUND) 322

ELIZA DOLITTLE SOCIETY, BERMUDA (THE) 567

ELLIOT SCHOOL PARENT/TEACHERS ASSOCIATION 63

EWAN SAMPSON SCHOLARSHIP TRUST 500

FAIR HAVENS CHRISTIAN CARE ASSOCIATION 318

FAMILY CENTRE (THE) (previously THE FAMILY

LEARNING CENTRE) 378

FATHERS' RESOURCE CENTRE (THE) 493

FEED MY LAMBS MINISTRY 863 14/10/2010

FESTIVAL FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF THE

PERFORMING ARTS 202

FIGHT FOR LIFE 797 04/11/2010

FOCUS 371

FRANCIS PATTON SCHOOL P.T.A. 277

FRANCIS TELFORD NURSING HOME 865 04/11/2010

FREEMASONS FUND FOR BERMUDA 197

FRIENDS OF BERMUDA CATHEDRAL 404

FRIENDS OF HOPE ACADEMY LIMITED 722 10/06/2010

FRIENDS OF HOSPICE 391

FRIENDS OF LEFROY HOUSE ASSOCIATION (THE) 393

FRIENDS OF THE BERMUDA LIBRARY 309

FRIENDS OF THE COLLEGE LIBRARY (FOCL) 607

GARDEN CLUB OF BERMUDA (THE) 354

GILBERT INSTITUTE PARENT TEACHERS ASSOCIATION 122

GILBERT & SULLIVAN SOCIETY OF BERMUDA (THE) 333

GINA SPENCE PRODUCTIONS IN CHRIST (GSPIC) 856 13/05/2010

GLOBAL ARTS YOUTH INITIATIVES FOUNDATION 685 14/01/2010

GUILD OF THE HOLY COMPASSION (THE) 142

HABITAT FOR HUMANITY OF BERMUDA 557

HAITI VILLAGE HEALTH 852 18/03/2010

HAMILTON LIONESS LIONS CLUB 251

HAMILTON LIONS CLUB 18

HAMILTON ROTARY CLUB 278

HAMILTON TRUST COMPANY LIMITED, TRUSTEE OF

THE ANDREW MORRISON CHARITABLE TRUST 606

HANDS OF LOVE MINISTRY 421

HARBOUR AMATEUR SWIMMING CLUB 203

HARRINGTON SOUND PRIMARY SCHOOL ASSOCIATION 11

HEAD II FOOT FOUNDATION 824 21/10/2010

HERON BAY SCHOOL P.T.A. 489

HEYDON TRUST (THE) 79

HOPE MINISTRIES 587

HOSPITALS AUXILIARY OF BERMUDA 14

IMPACT MENTORING ACADEMY 835 12/08/2010

INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF ADMINISTRATIVE

PROFESSIONALS (BERMUDA CHAPTER) 438

INTERNATIONAL CHARITABLE FUND OF BERMUDA, INC. 400

INTERNATIONAL WOMEN'S CLUB - BERMUDA (THE) 444

ISIS FOUNDATION (THE) 508

JAMAICAN ASSOCIATION (BERMUDA) 611

JEWISH COMMUNITY OF BERMUDA 643 10/06/2010

JIKETSU MARTIAL PRODUCTIONS (FOUNDATION) 712 04/11/2010

JUST BETWEEN US 399

KALEIDOSCOPE ARTS FOUNDATION 765 14/01/2010

KAPPA ALPHA PSI - BERMUDA ALUMNI - SCHOLARSHIP

AND FELLOWSHIP ENDOWMENT FUND 707 18/03/2010

KARDIAS CLUB 51

KEEP BERMUDA BEAUTIFUL COMMITTEE 26

KEY WOMEN OF BERMUDA 74

KIWANIS CLUB OF HAMILTON, BERMUDA (THE) 119

KIWANIS CLUB OF SANDYS 502

KIWANIS CLUB OF ST. GEORGE'S 485

KNOWLEDGE QUEST 631

LA LECHE LEAGUE OF BERMUDA 345

LADY CUBITT COMPASSIONATE ASSOCIATION (THE)

(L.C.C.A.) 87

LAW STUDENTS' ASSOCIATION OF BERMUDA 777 18/11/2010

LEARNING DISABILITIES ASSOCIATION OF BERMUDA 397

LINK AFRICA INTERNATIONAL 821 18/03/2010

LIONS CLUBS OF BERMUDA 672

LIVE HEALTHY BERMUDA FOUNDATION 841 21/10/2010

LUPUS ASSOCIATION OF BERMUDA 282

MAKEDA TRUST 846 11/02/2010

MASTERWORKS FOUNDATION 259

MATILDA SMITH WILLIAMS SENIORS RESIDENCE 145

MEALS ON WHEELS BERMUDA 109

MEET-A-MUM ASSOCIATION (MAMA) 431

MENUHIN FOUNDATION (THE) 118

MID ISLAND STRIDERS TRACK CLUB 598

MIHDI JOON FUND (THE) 547 18/03/2010

MONTESSORI EDUCATION TRUST (THE) 291

MOTHER EVE SCHOOL 805 16/12/2010

MOUNT ST. AGNES ACADEMY ALUMNI ASSOCIATION 64

MOUNT ST. AGNES ACADEMY HOME AND SCHOOL

ASSOCIATION 200

MOUNT ST. AGNES FOUNDATION 220

MULTIPLE SCLEROSIS SOCIETY OF BERMUDA 336

NATIONAL DANCE FOUNDATION OF BERMUDA 299

NEVERLAND FOUNDATION (THE) 543

NORTH VILLAGE BAND WOMEN'S AUXILIARY 130

NORTH VILLAGE COMMUNITY CLUB 861 14/10/2010

NORTHLANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL PARENT TEACHERS

ASSOCIATION 366

OLD ELLIOT SCHOOL TRUST (THE) 317

OLD STATE HOUSE PRESERVATION SOCIETY (THE) 576

OMEGA PHI PSI FRATERNITY, INCORPORATED 614

OPEN AIRWAYS 458

OPERATION RALEIGH BERMUDA 313

OPERATION REACHBACK, INC. 512

OPERATION RESPECT, BERMUDA 678

ORANGE VALLEY SCHOOL P.T.A. 138

ORCHID CHARITY CLUB 9

ORDER OF ST. JOHN (BERMUDA) ST. JOHN AMBULANCE

BRIGADE 114

OSTOMY ASSOCIATION OF BERMUDA 128

OUTWARD BOUND BERMUDA 420

P.A.L.S. 171

P.A.R.E.N.T.S./PARENTS ANONYMOUS OF BERMUDA 302

PACKWOOD OLD FOLKS HOME 10

PAGET LIONS CLUB OF BERMUDA (THE) 265

PAGET PRIMARY SCHOOL P.T.A. 209

PASSPORTS TO COLLEGE OF BERMUDA 828 10/06/2010

PEMBROKE HAMILTON CLUB FOUNDATION 727 18/11/2010

PEMBROKE ROTARY CLUB 383

PHENOMENAL WOMEN INC., BERMUDA 755 08/07/2010

PHYSICAL ABUSE CENTRE 146

PORT ROYAL PARENT TEACHERS ASSOCIATION 177

PORTUGUESE CULTURAL ASSOCIATION 385

PRIDE (BERMUDA) 303

PRISON FELLOWSHIP BERMUDA 300

PROJECT 100 242

PROJECT ACTION 561

PROJECT CHANGE BERMUDA 740 12/08/2010

PROSPECT PRIMARY SCHOOL P.T.A. 379

RAFIKI FOUNDATION BERMUDA 617

RALEIGH INTERNATIONAL BERMUDA ("RIB") 710 15/04/2010

READING CLINIC (THE) 126

RESIDENT FAMILY COUNCIL (THE) 581

ROSS 'BLACKIE' TALBOT CHARITY CLASSIC 520

ROSS "BLACKIE" TALBOT FOUNDATION (THE) 597

ROYAL ARTILLERY ASSOCIATION 120

ROYAL LIFE SAVING SOCIETY BERMUDA BRANCH 658 15/04/2010

S.T.A.R. (SUPPORTIVE THERAPY FOR A.I.D.S VICTIMS

AND THEIR RELATIVES ) 247

SAIL TRAINING ASSOCIATION OF BERMUDA (THE) 612

SALTUS ASSOCIATION (THE) 105

SALVATION ARMY (THE) 93

SANDYS 360 FOUNDATION formerly SANDYS SECONDARY

SCHOOL FOUNDATION 644

SANDYS SECONDARY MIDDLE SCHOOL 498

SAVE OPEN SPACES (S.O.S) 409

SCA, Inc. - SHIRE DE BERMUDEZ 866 04/11/2010

SCOUT ASSOCIATION (THE) - BERMUDA BRANCH 35

SEA VENTURE TRUST (THE) 212

SENIORS LEARNING CENTRE ("SLC") 684

SEPIA GROUP (THE) 484

SEPTEMBER 5th FOUNDATION 708 12/08/2010

SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH OF BERMUDA (THE) 110

SMITH QUINTUPLETS CHARITY FUND (THE) 316

SOMERS ISLES JUNIOR CHAMBER 36

SOMERSET PRIMARY SCHOOL P.T.A. 174

SPECIAL OLYMPICS BERMUDA 196

SPICE VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL TRUST 507

SPIRIT OF BERMUDA CHARITABLE TRUST (THE) 486

ST. DAVID'S ISLAND HISTORICAL SOCIETY 506

ST. DAVID'S PRIMARY P.T.A. 453

ST. DAVIDS'S ISLANDERS & NATIVE COMMUNITY 827 18/11/2010

ST. GEORGE'S FOUNDATION (THE) 454

ST. GEORGE'S HISTORICAL SOCIETY & MUSEUM 478

ST. GEORGE'S PARISH COUNCIL 503

ST. GEORGE'S PREPARATORY SCHOOL P.T.A. 541

ST. GEORGE'S SECONDARY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION 384

ST. VINCENT DE PAUL SOCIETY 173

SUMMER COMMUNITY PROGRAMME FOR HANDICAPPED

ADULTS 149

SUMMERHAVEN TRUST (THE) 227

SUNSHINE LEAGUE (THE) 95

T.N. TATEM MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT-TEACHERS

ASSOCIATION formelly Spice Valley Middle School Parent

Teachers Association 517

TAE DURHAM CHARITABLE ASSOCIATION FOR

PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED CHILDREN 565

TALL SHIPS BERMUDA LIMITED 826 15/04/2010

TEACHERS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB 499

TEAM TUNED MOTORCYCLE RACING 855 15/04/2010

TEEN SERVICES/TEEN HAVEN 71

THE AERIE FOUNDATION 711 16/12/2010

THE AON RHONDELLE TANKARD MEMORIAL FUND

SCHOLARSHIP 676

THE BERMUDA AMERICAN FRIENDSHIP SOCIETY LTD. 859 10/06/2010

THE BERMUDA ANNUAL CONFERENCE OF THE AFRICAN

METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH 734 14/10/2010

THE BERMUDA BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION 450

THE BERMUDA HOSPITALS CHARITABLE TRUST (BHCT) 683

THE BERMUDA READING ASSOCIATION 776 16/12/2010

THE CENTRE ON PHILANTHROPY 335

THE CHEWSTICK FOUNDATION 857 13/05/2010

THE COMPANY 412

THE COUNSELING CENTRE LTD. 867 18/11/2010

THE DOG TRAINING CLUB OF BERMUDA 832 14/10/2010

THE ENSEMBLE SINGERS 699 18/03/2010

THE FLYERS TRACK CLUB 769 21/10/2010

THE FOOTBALL ACADEMY 759 15/04/2010

THE FRIENDS OF ST. PETER'S CHURCH 775 10/06/2010

THE KIDFEST FOUNDATION 645

THE LEARNING EXPRESS ACADEMY PARENT/TEACHERS

ASSOCIATION 731 16/12/2010

THE LIBRARY ASSOCIATION OF BERMUDA 854 15/04/2010

THE NEW BEGINNINGS EDUCATION TRUST 864 21/10/2010

THE RHADC JUNIOR SAILING ASSOCIATION 851 18/03/2010

THE ROYAL YOUTH SOCIETY OF BERMUDA 849 11/02/2010

THE SPECIALIZED YOUTHS ARTS CHARITY 679 21/10/2010

THE STOREHOUSE CHARITABLE TRUST 782 23/01/2010

TOMORROW'S VOICES - BERMUDA AUTISM EARLY

INTERVENTION CENTRE 816 16/12/2010

TRANSFORMING ARTS ASSOCIATION 798 08/07/2010

TREY D. SWAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND 694 16/12/2010

UNITED WORLD COLLEGES BERMUDA NATIONAL

COMMITTEE 346

UNIVERSITY OF NEW BRUNSWICK- BERMUDA ALUMNI

CHAPTER 446

UP WITH PEOPLE - BERMUDA 850 18/03/2010

VICTOR SCOTT SCHOOL PARENT TEACHERS

ASSOCIATION 96

VISITOR INDUSTRIES PARTNERSHIP (VIP) 515

W.O.V.E.N. Women of Vision Empowering a Nation 786 14/01/2010

WARWICK ACADEMY ASSOCIATION 157

WATERSTART LTD. 591

WEST END ATHLETIC CLUB 542

WEST END SCHOOL PARENT TEACHERS ASSOCIATION 61

WEST INDIAN ASSOCIATION (BERMUDA) 514

WEST PEMBROKE PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION 33

WEST PEMBROKE PENTECOSTAL ASSEMBLY 308

WESTERN STARS SPORTS CLUB 657

WESTMEATH TRUSTEES 206

WHITNEY INSTITUTE SCHOOL ASSOCIATION (W.I.S.A.) 344

WILLING WORKERS OF BERMUDA (THE) 548

WILLOWBANK FOUNDATION (THE) 433

WINDREACH formerly BERMUDA RIDING FOR THE

DISABLED LTD. 92

WINDREACH BERMUDA TRUST (THE) 386

WOMEN'S AUXILIARY, SOMERSET BRIGADE BAND 48

WOMEN'S RESOURCE CENTRE (FORMERLY RAPE CHRISIS

CENTRE) 267

WORD OF LIFE, BERMUDA 579

WORLD VISION INC. 274

YOUNG LIFE CAMPAIGN IN BERMUDA 91

YOUNG MEN'S SOCIAL CLUB FOOTBALL

REDEVELOPMENT PROGRAM 720 13/05/2010

YOUTH ENTREPRENEURSHIP INITIATIVE OF BERMUDA 616 14/10/2010

YOUTH FORUM 435

YOUTH NET 414

YOUTH ON THE MOVE BERMUDA LIMITED 780 13/05/2010

No. 49

The Architects Registration Act, 1969

Pursuant to Subsection (2) of Section 5 of The Architects Registration Act, 1969, thefollowing names have been entered in the Register of Architects.

BACKEBERG, Douglas Arran, B.Arch.(Rand); M.I.A.

BARKER, Bruce Wayne, B.Sc.; M.Arch.; R.I.B.A.

BASSETT, John Gwynne Emelius, Jr.

BATH, Richard Alan, B.A.; B.Env.Des.; B.Arch.

BEHRENS, Susan Lynn, B.Arch.; M.Arch; M.I.B.A.

BENEVIDES, David Paul, C.Eng.; B.E.D.S.; M.Arch.

BERG, John Raoul, B.sc, Bfa, M.A., AIA

BERNARDO, Luis Manuel

BOTELHO, Germano, B.Arch.; RA.PA;A.I.A., M.I.B.A.

BOWERS, Terrence James, B.Arch.; R.I.B.A.

BOWMAN, Charles, B.Sc.; Dip. AAS; A.R.I.A.S.; R.I.B.A.

BRADY, Lawrence Patrick, B.Arch.

BRANGMAN, Walter Sinclair

BROWN, Beryl Elizabeth, B.A.; M.Arch.; A.I.A.,M.I.B.A.

BULLEY, Christopher Roy Winsley, B Arch., ANZIA, M.I.B.A.

BURROWS, Kevin Bruce, B.Arch.

BURROWS, Kyril Marshan, B.Arch.; A.I.A.

BUTTERWORTH, Graeme Fraser, Dip.Arch.; R.I.B.A.

CAMPBELL, Colin David, B.Sc.Arch. M.I.B.A.

CAULFIELD, Andrew Kenneth, Dip.Arch.; R.I.B.A.

CAULFIELD, Elizabeth Anne, Dip.Arch.; R.I.B.A.

CHUNG, Lucy Lai Ming, B.Arch.; O.A.Q.

CLARKE, Lee, BA, Dipl.Arch

CONYERS, Harold, B.Arch.; A.I.A.; M.I.B.A.; NCARB

CROCKETT, Jeremy Scotow, BA, BArch, R.I.B.A.

DANIELS, Charles Kingsford, M.Arch.; M.I.B.A.

DAVIS, Toriano Leaonard, B. Arch.;A.I.A.

EVANS, David Tudor, B.Arch.(Hons); Dip.Arch.; R.I.B.A.

FAWLEY, David Allan, BES; M.Arch;NCARB; MAIBC

FLOYD Colin Ronald, B.Arch; R.I.B.A.; MAIBC

FOX, David Leslie, B.Sc.; B.Arch.

FRAY, Warren Eugene Jonathan

FRITH, Alexander John, B.Arch.

GAFFNEY, Steven P. BA

GARDNER, John Anthony, B.F.A.; B.Arch.

GORDON, Ian, B.Sc.Arch.;

GURRET, Dominique Monique, B.Sc.; B.E,D,S,; B.Arch.

HARPER, Troy, M.Arch.; NCARB; M.I.B.A.

HODGSON, Simon Mark, B.Arch; Dip. Arch; A.R.B.

JAMES, Richard Llewlyn, B.Arch.; M.Arch.

KARLOVIC TERCEIRA,Vesna S., B.Arch., A.I.A.

KAUFMANN, John H.

KAULBACH, James Reginald, B.E.D.S.; B.ArcH.; R.A.I.C.; M.B.A.

KOKOSKY, Christina Darea, B.Arch.; OAA; RAIC

LINBERG, Sjur Helge, B.A.; B.Arch.; M.N.A.L.; R.I.B.A.

LINTHWAITE II, William George, B.Arch.; A.I.A.

LLORENS-REYNAL, Aurea, BA

MARSHALL, Ralph Owen

MELOTTI, Anna Joan, Dip.Arch.; A.R.B.; M.I.B.A.

MING, Ari Fraser, B.Arch; MRAIC; M.I.B.A.

MITCHELL, Derek Wayne, B.Arch.; M.R.A.I.C.

NORTCLIFFE, John Morgan, BA (Hons); Dipl. Arch; Int'l Assoc. A.I.A.;

NORTHCOTT, Robert Kenneth, B.Arch.; NSAA;NCARB;

O'BEIRNE, David Crawford, B.Arch.(Hons.); Dip.Arch.; R.I.B.A.; A.R.I.A.S.

OLDHAM, Richard Paul, B.Arch (Hons); Dip. Arch;

PARKER JR. Geoffrey Charles, B. Arch, M.A., A.R.B., M.I.B.A.

QUARTERLY, Glyn, AIA, MIBA, ABIAT MCIArb

RICHARDSON, Claudia Gail , B. Arch.; RA-PA; A.I.A.; M.I.B.A.

SALTUS, Charlita Ann, B. Arch

SEYMOUR, Arthur Michael, B.Arch.

SIMMONS, Allan Brent, B.Arch.; A.I.A.

SIMMONS, Gary Lee, B.Arch.

SJOBERG, Tina, B. Bdg.A.; B.Arch.; R.I.B.A.

SOMERS, Michael Robert, B.Arch.; MRAIC; A.I.A.

STOTT, Duncan Neil , B.Arch. (Hons); Dip.Arch.; R.I.B.A.

SUTHERLAND, John Malcolm, B.Sc.(Hons.); Dip.Arch.; R.I.B.A.;

TERCEIRA, Peter Hugh, B.E.D.S.; M.Arch.; A.I.A.

TUCKER, James Robert, B.F.A.; B.Arch.

VAN BEELEN, Julia E., B.Arch. ; Dip.Arch. ; A.R.B. ; R.I.B.A.

VERSTER, Michael Ryno Geoffrey, B.Bdg.A.; B.Arch.; R.I.B.A.

WAGNER, Steven J., BEDS; M.Arch.; A.I.A.; M.I.B.A.

WALKER, Beverley Wayne, B.Arch.; R.I.B.A.; M.I.B.A.

WHITE, Reginald James, R.I.B.A.

WINTER, Robert James, B.Arch.; B.Sc.; M.Sc.

WOOD, Edward Holm, B.Arch.; N.Z.I.A.; Int'l Assoc.A.I.A.; M.I.B.A.

YUHASZ, David Murray, B.Arch.; MRAIC

No. 50

The Surveyors Registration Act, 2001

Pursuant to Subsection (2) of Section 5 of The Surveyors Registration Act, 2001, the following names have been entered in the Register of Surveyors.

ARTHUR, John David, Land Surveying

BAGGIE, Leonard Scott, Land Surveying

BERRY, Timothy Ernest B.Sc., Dip. Arb., F.R.I.C.S., A.C.I.Arb. - Quantity Surveying, Building Surveying

BIRD, Geofrey Robert, F.C.I.O.B., F.B.Eng.,F.C.I.Arb., M.R.I.C.S. - Building Surveying

BURGESS, Dalton, P. Eng. Building Surveying, Land Surveying

CHADDERTON, Simon M.B.I.A.T., M.C.I.O.B., M.C.I.Arb., - Building Surveying

CHUDASAMA, Ashok - Building Surveying

CONWAY, Steven M.R.I.C.S Building Surveying

CORRIGAN, Nicholas, BSc. (Hon)., MRICS, Valuation Surveying

CRISSON, Christopher Herbert Bland, BSc., PE - Land Surveying, Building Surveying

DECOUTO, Alexander Mark, PQS - Quantity Surveying

DEGRAFF Erna Euline B.A., BSc., M.R.I.C.S. - General Practice Surveying

EDDY, Russell John P.A.Q.S.I., A.I.Q.S.A., A.B.S.I., F.C.S.I. - Quantity Surveying

EDWARDS, Deanna Mae BSc. (Hons.) M.R.I.C.S. Quantity Surveying

ELLIOTT, Diane Marie BSc. M.R.I.C.S. Urban Land Economics, Valuation Surveying

EXON, Richard A., B. Sc(Hons)., M.R.I.C.S. - General Practice, Valuation Surveying

FARROW. Christopher, BSc. M.R.I.C.S., Valuation Surveying, General Practice Surveying

FEATHERS, Ian Aird, M. Sc., M.R.I.C.S. - Quantity Surveying, Building Surveying

FRANCIS, Quinell L. BTECH, MRICS- Land Surveying

FRIEND, Paul James, R.I.C.S., Valuation Surveying

GAUNTLETT, Adam Edward, BA, MA, MSc. Building Surveying

GAUNTLETT, Arthur Edward, J.P., F.R.I.C.S. - Land Surveying, Building Surveying, Valuation

Surveying, General Practice Surveying

GIBBONS, Myles Richard - Land Surveying

HALKETT, John William, B.Surv., MNZIS, Land Surveying

HAWLEY, Adam Richard, BSc., P. Eng.. Land Surveying

HOLMES, Peter John ACIOB, MCIArb - Quantity Surveying

HOPKIN, Peter Jeffery, BA (Hons) MRICS, Land Surveying

HORSFIELD, Andrew George, R.I.C.S., Valuation Surveying

JAUNS, Andrew Simon, BSc. Quantity Surveying

JOELL, Ellen Llewella - Valuation Surveying, General Practice Surveying

JONES, Arthur Norman, B.Sc., M.R.I.C.S. - Valuation Surveying , General Practice Surveying

JOSEPH, Sudell Deanne B.S.c, M.RI.C.S - Commerical & Valuation Surveying

KEMPE, Charles Nicholas, B.S., A.E. - Land Surveying, Building Surveying

KUHN, David, TechRICS - Land Surveying

LONG, Oliver - Quantity Surveying

LOWRY, Paul Vincent, F.C.I.O.B., F.A.S.I., M.R.I.C.S., M.C.I.Arb. - Quantity Surveying, Building

Surveying , Valuation Surveying

MADEIROS, Brian A., B.Sc., M.R.I.C.S. - Valuation Surveying, General Practice Surveying

MATTHEW, Steven Guy, Land Surveying

MATTHEWS, Paul David, B.Sc., M.R.I.C.S. - Valuation Surveying, General Practice

MELLING, George Andrew FCIOB, FAPM, MBIFM, MCMI - Building Surveying

MORAN, Colin Joseph, M.C.I.O.B., Quantity Surveying

NDLOVU, Bongani Desmond, ACIOB, MRICS, Quantity Surveying

NEEDHAM, James William, Valuation Surveying

NESS, Gordon Kenneth , M.R.I.C.S., I.C.I.O.B., M.B.I.F.M. - Building Surveying

NEWTON, Ian Robert, BSc. M.R.I.C.S., Valuation Surveying

NOON, John Boland, B.Sc., M.R.I.C.S. - Land Surveying

ORCHARD, Mark, B.Sc., M.R.I.C.S. - Valuation Surveying, General Practice Surveying

OUTERBRIDGE, Miles, J.P., B.Eng., M.ASCE - Land Surveying, Building Surveying

PATTERSON, Sean Christopher - Land Surveying

PERRIN, Christopher Jess, B.Sc - Quantity Surveying

REDROBE, James, FRICS - Valuation Surveying

REID, Dennis Denham - Building Surveying

ROACH, Jeffrey Carl Roach BSC (Hons) - Land Surveying

ROBERTS, Ross Gladwin Eugene - Land Surveying

SHERWOOD, S. Valerie, B.Sc., F.R.I.C.S. - General Practice, Valuation Surveying

SIMPSON, Philip James, B.Sc(Hons)., M.R.I.C.S. - Building Surveying

SMITH, Tudor Royston A.C.I.O.B., F.M.A. Building Surveying

STICCA, Lawrence Alan, B.A., M.A. - Valuation Surveying

STONE, Suzanne, Valuation Surveying

STOVELL, Quinton Gary, Land Surveying

STRONACH, Adam Troy - Land Surveyng

SUMMERS, David, F.A.S.I.,F.G.O.S - Land Surveying, Valuation Surveying

SYMONDS, Lorenzo Stanley Leroy, Land Surveying

TOLLEY. David, Valuation Surveying

TOPLEY, Patrick, BSc., Quantity Surveying

WADDINGTON, Ian, Tech.R.I.C.S. - Land Surveying

WALKER, Bryan Philip, BSc., (Hons) M.R.I.C.S., Valuation Surveying

WALTHAM, Amanda Jane BSc., MSc., MRICS Land Surveying

WINSTANLEY, William, Tech. R.I.C.S. - Land Surveying

NO. 51

The Psychological Practitioners Act, 1998

Pursuant to Subsection (1) of Section 7 of the Psychological Practitioners Act 1998, the following names have been entered in the Register of Psychological Practititioners.

ADHEMAR, Susan Mary

ARORASH, Tina Joanne

ASTWOOD, Leonard Leroy

ASTWOOD, Norma Alice

BINNS, Derrick St. Clair

BRIDGEWATER, Shay-Coy Ra'Cal

BROWNELL, Philip Edward

DE SILVA , Sandy Ann Elizabeth

DUNSTAN, C. Julie

FOWLE, Guy Tucker

GIBBONS TANKARD, Mellisa Wanda

GRAINGER, Diane Mary

GRANT, Tracy Tene

GREENE HENDERSON, Lisa Mellisa

GUTHMAN, Stephanie

HANCOCK, Alicia Margaret

HANCOCK, Stephen Paul

HOOD, Charlotte Ann

KEMP, Janet Lynn

LLOYD, Fiona Katheryn

LODGE, Jeremy

MARSHALL, Amanda Kim

MARTINEZ, Delia Delfina

MONTARSOLO, Robyn Amanda

OUTERBRIDGE, Emelita Alfreda Jacqueline

PITTS CRICK, Eloise C.

RAICEVIC, Helen Jelena

RAYNER, Cherita Mikelle

ROSOREA, Brian Peter

SCOTT, Moira Frances

SIMMONS-LANTHIER, Kauliss

SMITH, Betty Mcketney-Kim

No. 52

THE COMPANIES ACT 1981

PURSUANT TO SECTION 261

WHEREAS:

The Registrar of Companies has reasonable cause to believe that the companies specified in the schedule hereto are not carrying on business or are not in operation; accordingly

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that at the expiration of three months from the date of publication of this Notice the companies listed in the attached Schedule will unless cause is shown to the contrary be STRUCK-OFF the Register and will be DISSOLVED.

SCHEDULE:

ADVANCED GENETIC SCIENCES (BERMUDA) LTD.

Bellclose Limited

Eclipse Private Equity Fund Services Limited

EURODECURITIES LTD.

Oxford Metrica Investment Management Limited

Stephen Lowe

REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES

19 January 2010

No. 53

THE COMPANIES ACT 1981

PURSUANT TO SECTION 261

WHEREAS:

The Registrar of Companies has reasonable cause to believe that the companies specified in the schedule hereto are not carrying on business or are not in operation; accordingly

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that at the expiration of three months from the date of publication of this Notice the companies listed in the attached Schedule will unless cause is shown to the contrary be STRUCK-OFF the Register and will be DISSOLVED.

SCHEDULE:

Avery Trust Company (Private) Ltd.

Cornet Trust Company (Private) Ltd.

D.L. & C. Holding Company Limited

D.L. & C. Insurance Company Limited

EXCLUSIVE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD.

INGHAM ESTATES LIMITED

OCI Management Consulting Services, Ltd.

PAGET SETTLED PROPERTIES LIMITED

TRANSCONTINENTAL WSK LTD.

Stephen Lowe

REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES

12 January 2010

NO. 54

WHEREAS, Zhuang PP Holdings Limited was included on a list of companies struck off the Register of Companies effective 22 May 2009 pursuant to section 261 of the Companies Act 1981.

I, The Registrar of Companies, HEREBY GIVE NOTICE to all concerned that Zhuang PP Holdings Limited has been restored to the Register and as such is deemed to have continued in existence as if its name had never been struck off pursuant to section 261 (6) of the Companies Act 1981.

Stephen Lowe

REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES

19 January 2010

NO. 55

Notice is hereby given that application has been made to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing, by the following person(s) for the grant of a Permanent Resident's Certificate, under the provisions of section 31A of the Bermuda Immigration and Protection Act, 1956, (viz: were ordinarily resident in Bermuda on or before 31 July 1989; were ordinarily resident in Bermuda for the period of twenty (20) years immediately preceding application; are at least forty (40) years of age and are of good character and conduct).

AUGUSTINE, Sylvester, 8 Rocklands Crescent, Warwick 08

GRANT, Rachelle Brenda, 4 Aunt Peggy's Lane, St. George's GE 05

HASLAM, Kerry Alison Jane, 9 Fairyland Road, Pembroke HM 06

O'DONNELL, Deborah Jane, 4 Cut Road, St. George's GE 04

SHETTY, Narayan Menpp, C Dormitory B-21, c/o Fairmont Southampton, Southampton SN 02

SMALL, Devonish Mitchell, 10 Eyes Hill Lane, Pembroke HM 07

SMITH, Victoria Adrienne, 8 Paddock Drive, Warwick WK 04

WALSH, John Gerard, 33 South Road, Paget PG 04

N.B. Any person who knows if any of the above provisions have not been fulfilled, or why a Permanent Resident's Certificate should not be granted to the applicant(s), should send a written statement to the Chief Immigration Officer, Department of Immigration, P.O. Box HM1364, Hamilton HM FX no later than the 5th February, 2010.

NO. 56

Notice is hereby given that application has been made to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing, by the following person(s) for the grant of a Permanent Resident's Certificate, under the provisions of section 31B of the Bermuda Immigration and Protection Act, 1956, (viz: were ordinarily resident in Bermuda for the period of ten (10) years immediately preceding application; are of good conduct and character; are at least eighteen(18) years of age; are either: a) the brother or sister of a person who possesses Bermudian status or a permanent resident's certificate granted under section 31A; b) the natural parent of a person who possesses Bermudian status or a permanent resident's certificate granted under section 31A; c) the son or daughter of a person who was granted a permanent resident's certificate granted under section 31A and is above the upper limit of compulsory school age or d) the spouse of a person who was granted a permanent resident's certificate granted under section 31A).

ARRUDA, Kevin Pacheco, 12 Luke's Pond Drive, Southampton SB 04

BAKABAK, Cristoneri Obispado, 2-C De Silva Close, Woodlands Road, Pembroke HM 07

BEAN, Josephine Patricia, 10 Clark's Lane, Pembroke HM 14

BLAND GORDON, Alexandra Genevieve, 69 Wreck Road, Sandys SB 01

DE MEDEIROS, Steven Mark Cabral, 22 North Shore Road, Smith's FL 03

KERMODE, Piers William Neil, 4 McGalls Bary Drive, Smith's FL 05

LOY, Wee San, 3 Crowe Lane, Warwick WK 06

TERAN FREIRE, Tania Genoveva, 26 Poinciana Road, Devonshire DV 08

N.B. Any person who knows if any of the above provisions have not been fulfilled, or why a Permanent Resident's Certificate should not be granted to the applicant(s), should send a written statement to the Chief Immigration Officer, Department of Immigration, P.O. Box HM1364, Hamilton HM FX no later than the 5th February, 2010.

NO. 57

Notice is hereby given that application has been made to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing, by the following persons for the grant of Bermudian status under the provisions of section 19A of the Bermuda Immigration and Protection Act, 1956, (viz: has been married to the same Bermudian for ten [10] continuous years, during that marriage has been ordinarily resident in Bermuda for seven [7] years, the last two [2] years of which must be continuous to the date of application; has been living together with his/her Bermudian spouse as husband and wife continuously for the two [2] years immediately preceding his/her application; and is of good character and conduct.)

HAYWARD, Roma, 13 Middle Road, Southampton Parish

MARQUES, Chakhan, 8 Heathcore Hill, Sandys Parish

NASH, Martina, 15 Railway Trail, Paget Parish

N.B. Any person, who knows if any of the above provisions have not been fulfilled, or why Bermudian status should not be granted to the applicants, should send a written statement to the Chief Immigration Officer, Department of Immigration, P.O. Box HM 1364, Hamilton HMFX no later than February 5, 2010

NO. 58

STATUTORY GOVERNMENT BOARDS, 2010

With the exception of the Bermuda Monetary Authority, the following boards are appointed from 1st January 2010 to 31st December 2010 under the applicable legislation.

BERMUDA MONETARY AUTHORITY

Bermuda Monetary Authority Act 1969

Chair: - Mr. Alan Cossar, BA, CA

Deputy Chair: - Mr. Darren Johnston, CA

Mr. Walter Bell

Mr. L. Anthony Joaquin, FCA

Ms. Lynda Milligan-Whyte

Mr. Barclay Simmons, LLB, MBA

Mr. Ronald E. Simmons, CPA

Hon. Gerald D. E. Simons, OBE

Ms. Tracy Tepper

ROAD SAFETY COUNCIL - AMENDED

Motor Car Act 1951

Chair: - Dr. Christopher Johnson

Mr. Dwayne Caines

Mr. Roger Kendall

Mr. Tony Martin

Mr. Jakeel Quallo

Mr. Lorenzo Ratteray

Mr. Raymond Santucci

Representative, Police Service, ex-officio

Representative, Works and Engineering, ex-officio

Representative, Corporation of Hamilton, ex-officio

Road Safety Officer, ex-officio

Representative, Fire Service, ex-officio

Representative, Public Transportation Board, ex-officio

Student Representative

ARCHIVES ADVISORY COUNCIL - AMENDED

The Bermuda Archives Act 1974

Chair: - The Chief Justice, Richard Ground, OBE, QC, JP

Mrs. Linda Abend, Bermuda Maritime Museum

Mr. John Cox, Bermuda Historical Society

Mrs. Margaret Lloyd, Bermuda National Trust

Mrs. Jeannie Olander, St. George's Historical Society

Mr. James E. Smith

Mrs. Joy Wilson-Tucker

NO. 59

ACTING APPOINTMENT

PERMANENT SECRETARY

MINISTRY OF CULTURE AND SOCIAL

REHABILITATION

Mr. Warren Jones, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Health, has been appointed to act as Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Culture and Social Rehabilitation from 22nd January 2010 to 27th January, 2010 inclusive.

Kenneth S. Dill

Head of the Civil Service

No. 60

The Professional Engineers Registration Act, 1972

Pursuant to Subsection (2) of Section 5 of The Professional Engineers Registration Act, 1972, the following names have been entered in the Register of Professional Engineers.

ADAMS, Bryan K., B.Eng., M. Sc., C. Eng., MIMechE

AMARAL, Jose Luiz Mendonca, B.Sc.M.Eng.(Hons.)

ANDREWS, William Thomas, B.Sc.; Ph.D.; P.Eng.

BARKER, Stephen Jason, B. Eng., C. Eng., P.Eng., MIEE

BARROW, Terence Alan, B.A.(Hons.), C.Eng., M.I.E.E.

BASSETT, Richard Trevor, B.Sc.Eng.; M.Sc.E.

BOLTON, Martin Alexander, B.Sc.; C.Eng.; M.I.C.E.

BRADDOCK, David Arthur, B.Sc.(Hons), M.A.S.C.E.

BRITTON, Mark, B Eng C Eng MIET

BROWN, Richard Stuart, MEng MIMechE C Eng

BURLAND, Alan Eugene, B.Sc.Eng.; M.A.S.C.E.

BURLAND, John Gordon, B.Sc.Eng.; M.E.I.C.; M.C.S.C.E.; M.A.S.C.E.

CARD, Jan Timothy, B.A.Sc.; M.E.I.C.; C.S.M.E.; M.A.S.H.R.A.E.; M.A.S.M.E.

CARMICHAEL, Stokely Abayomi, B. Eng. (Hons); MBA, C. Eng.; MIEE,

CHARLES, Curtis James Anthony, B.Sc., PE, MASCE

CHRISTOPHER, Joseph Tarik, B. Eng, P. Eng

CLARIDGE, Keith, B.Sc., M.Sc., D.I.C., C.Eng., P.Eng.

COLMET, Jean-Marc Garraway, B. Eng., P. Eng.

COOK, Walter Donald Charles, B.Eng.; P.Eng.; S.M.I.E.E.E.; C.Eng.; M.I.E.E.

COOPER, Partrick Edward Hinson, B.Ap.Sc.(Civ)(Queens); M.I.C.E.

CRISSON, Christopher Herbert Bland, B.A.Sc.; P.Eng.; M.E.I.C.

DALEY, Nigel Arwayne, B.A.Sc., P.Eng.

DEVERTEUIL, Marc G., B Eng CSCE P Eng

DIVALL, Christopher B. Eng. P. Eng.

FORGESSON, Brett David, B.E.(Civil)(Hons.)

FOULGER, Donald, C.Eng.; M.I.M.E.; M.I.E.E.; M.A.S.M.E.

FRITH, Douglas Allan, B.Sc.; M.I.E.E.

GODFREY, Robert Henry, BSc (Eng), MSc, P. Eng

GOSLING, Gregory William, B.Eng.; M.A.S.C.E.

GRAHAM, David Thomas, B.Sc.; C.Eng.; M.I.C.E.

GUNBY, Gregory Brudge, B. Ap. Sc., P.Eng.

HALL, Dianne Elizabeth, B.Sc.(Hons.); P.Eng.

HARRIS, Kelly Junior B. Eng. P. Eng.

HAWLEY, Adam Richard, B.Sc.Eng.; P.Eng.

HODGKINS, Keith Richard, B.Eng.(Civ.); M.I.C.E

HUDLIN, Alston Robert, B. Sc., C. Eng., P. Eng., MIEEE, MIEE

HUNT, Owen Leroi, BSc (Elec Eng) P Eng

INGHAM, Arnold Leon Vincent, B.Sc.; B.Eng.; P.Eng.; M.B.A.; M.A.P.E.

JEDRYSIAK, Tomasz Leszek, B.Sc., P. Eng.

KIRKOS, Michael Amde, B. Eng., C. Eng., P. Eng., MIStructE.

LANG, William Michael, B.Sc.(Hons.); M.I.C.E.; C.Eng.

LAWRENCE, Gregory Mark, B. Sc., P. Eng.

LEVEROCK, Edward Michael, B.Eng.(Civil); P.Eng.

LEWIS, Gary Stephen, P. Eng.

LIGHTBOURN, Barrett McLeod, B.A.; M.Sc.Eng.; A.S.H.R.A.E.

MALLOY, Leonard Jeffrey, B.Sc.; M.Sc.; M.I.E.E.; C.Eng.; MA.; Eur.Eng.

MANNUS, Daniel, C.Eng.; M.I.E.E.; M.I.E.E.E.

MARSHALL, Ralph Owen, B.Eng.; M.E.I.C.; C.B.E.

MASON, Philip Jonathan, B.C.Eng.; P.Eng.

MASON, Richard John, B.Sc.; M.C.I.B.S.E.; C.Eng.

MAULE, Ian James, B.M.Eng.; P.Eng.

MAYBURY, Eugene G.R., B.Sc.; I.Eng.; M.I.E.I.E.

MINORS, Marshall Ernest, B.Eng.; P.Eng.

MURPHY, Michael A., P.Eng.

MUSSENDEN, Francis Ricardo, B.Sc.E.Eng.; M.A.; M.B.A.; C.ENG.; M.I.E.E.;

NASH, Christopher Evan, B.Eng.; A.A.S.M.E.; M.A.S.H.R.A.E.

O'CONNOR, Christopher Jay, B.Sc.E.Eng.

OLIVER, Stanley Arthur, B.Eng.; M.P.A.; A.A.S.C.E.

OTTEWELL, John Michael, B.C.Eng.

OUTERBRIDGE, Miles Everest Hastings, B.Eng.; M.A.S.C.E.; R.Eng.

PEHKONEN, Jamie Ray, B. Eng., P. Eng.

PEREIRA, Edward Silva, B.S.C.E.; P.Eng.

PERINCHIEF, Bruce Dwayne, B.Eng.; P.Eng.

PIMENTEL, Dennis Duarte, B.Sc. MIET

PLATT, Robert Andrew, P. Eng.

RAMRATTAN, Dave Vinol, B.Sc., D.I.C., M.Sc., P. Eng.

RENTENAAR, Ronald Arie, B.Sc.C.Eng.(Hons), P.Eng.

RICHARDSON, William F., MSEE MIEEE P Eng

ROSS, Ronald David, C.Eng., P.Eng., FIMarEST.

ROWE, Clifford Leslie, B.Sc.Eng.; C.Eng.; C. Sci.; M.I.Mech.E.; M.I.Chem.E.

SEVERINI, Robert Aldo, B.Sc.M.Eng.(Hons), P.Eng.

SIMMONS, Howard Shannon Anton, B.Sc.(E.Eng.)

SINGH, Chandan, B. Eng., C. Eng., P. Eng., MIEE

SMITH, Nolan Leroy, B.Sc.Eng.(Hons); C.Eng.; Eur Ing; M.I.E.E.

STEVENS, Maurice Robert, M.Eng.; B.A.Sc.; P.Eng.; M.E.I.C.

STEYNOR, Robert Bruce, B.Sc., B. Eng (Mech)

STONES, Aidan Timothy, B.Eng

SWAN, Gregory Whitfield, B.S.M.Eng.; M.Sc.I.Eng.; C.Eng.; M.I.E.E.;

SYLVESTER, Lee, C.Eng.; M.I.C.E.; P.Eng.

SYMONDS, Clyde Lovell, B.Sc.Eng.(Hons); DipEM; C.Eng.; Eur Ing; M.I.E.E.

TELFORD, Timothy Alan, M.I.E.E.E.; B.Sc.E.Eng.; P.Eng.

THOMPSON, Matthew Angus, B.Eng, P.Eng.

TROTT, Carmen Marie Njeri, B. Eng., C. Eng., P. Eng., MICE

TUCKER, Michael F. BSc (Hons) C Eng. MIET

TYRRELL, Raoul Junior, B.Eng.; P.Eng.; M.I.E.E.E.

WADE, Damon Evon Eugene, BSc.E.E,M.I.E.E., P.ENG.

WADE, Russell George, B.Sc.; B.Eng.; P.Eng.

WAINWRIGHT, Ellsworth, B. Sc., P. Eng.

WATERS, Lt. Col. Sumner Horton, Jr., B.Sc.I.Eng.; M.Sc.C.Eng.; M.S.C.I.S.; P

YEOMANS, Geoffrey, C ENG MIHEEM LGGI

no. 61

ORDER

BERMUDA MONETARY AUTHORITY

INSURANCE ACT 1978

CANCELLATION OF REGISTRATION

UNDER SECTION 41(1)(a)

THE BERMUDA MONETARY AUTHORITY in exercise of the powers conferred upon it by virtue of Section 41(1)(a) of the Insurance Act, 1978, (the Act"), hereby cancels, at the request of the insurer(s) listed below, the Class 1 registration granted to the said insurer(s) under the Act:-

Diamond Indemnity, Ltd.

BY ORDER OF THE BERMUDA MONETARY AUTHORITY

Leslie L. Robinson

Assistant Director, Insurance

Bermuda Monetary Authority

Dated this 22nd day of October 2009

no. 62

ORDER

BERMUDA MONETARY AUTHORITY

INSURANCE ACT 1978

CANCELLATION OF REGISTRATION

UNDER SECTION 41(1)(a)

THE BERMUDA MONETARY AUTHORITY in exercise of the powers conferred upon it by virtue of Section 41(1)(a) of the Insurance Act, 1978, (the Act"), hereby cancels, at the request of the insurer(s) listed below, the Class 3A registration granted to the said insurer(s) under the Act:-

Equator Re (Australia) Limited

BY ORDER OF THE BERMUDA MONETARY AUTHORITY

Leslie L. Robinson

Assistant Director, Insurance

Bermuda Monetary Authority

Dated this 22nd day of December 2009

NO. 63

Acquisition of Land

Notice is hereby given that ELLEN LEAVENWORTH an American citizen is applying to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing for sanction to acquire a leasehold interest in the property known as Unit 16A Mount Wyndham, 21 Mount Wyndham Drive situate in Hamilton Parish.

N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicant should send a written statement to the Minister of Labour and Immigration, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 5th February, 2010.

NO. 64

Acquisition of Land

Notice is hereby given that TAMSIN VICTORIA WALKER a British citizen is applying to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing for sanction to acquire a leasehold interest in the property known as Landmark 2E, 2 Landmark Drive, situate in Southampton Parish.

N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicant should send a written statement to the Minister of Labour and Home Affairs and Housing, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 5th February, 2010.

NO. 65

Acquisition of Land

Notice is hereby given that JOHN ROBERT BARKER a Bermudian is applying to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing as constructive trustee for sanction to acquire 1.459 of a hectare of land together with a dwelling house thereon erected known as "Greenfield", 6 Long Bay Lane situate in Sandys Parish on behalf of his non-Bermudian wife DEBORAH JUNE DALY.

N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicants should send a written statement to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 5th February, 2010.

NO. 66

Acquisition of Land

Notice is hereby given that SAMUEL J. DANIEL and CHERYL MCKISSACK DANIEL both American citizens are applying to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing for sanction to acquire in joint tenancy Unit #2C, The Residence Club, Tuckers Town situate in Hamilton Parish.

N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicants should send a written statement to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 5th February, 2010.

NO. 67

Acquisition of Land

Notice is hereby given that PATRICIA ANN SMATT MCGEEHAN a Bermudian is applying to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing as constructive trustee for sanction to acquire Queen's Cove Apartment B-8 situate at 3 Queen's Cove in Pembroke Parish on behalf of her non-Bermudian husband VINCENT EDWARD MCGEEHAN.

N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicants should send a written statement to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 5th February, 2010.

NO. 68

Notice is hereby given that applications have been made to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing, by the following persons for the grant of Bermudian status under the provisions of section 19A of the Bermuda Immigration and Protection Act, 1956, (viz: has been married to the same Bermudian for ten [10] continuous years, during that marriage has been ordinarily resident in Bermuda for seven [7] years, the last two [2] years of which must be continuous to the date of application; has been living together with his/her Bermudian spouse as husband and wife continuously for the two [2] years immediately preceding his/her application; and is of good character and conduct.)

KNIGHT, Rupert Thomas Alexander, 41 Seawall Drive, Sandys Parish MA01

MESSICK, Kyle, 1 Sayle Road, Smith's Parish FL05

SORRENTINO, Giuseppe Bruno, 12 Ferrar's Lane, Pembroke Parish HM08

N.B. Any person who knows if any of the above provisions have not been fulfilled, or why Bermudian status should not be granted to the applicants, should send a written statement to the Chief Immigration Officer, Department of Immigration, P.O. Box HM 1364, Hamilton HMFX no later than 5 February, 2010.

NO. 69

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the Court of Appeal for Bermuda will next sit in Bermuda commencing on Monday, 1st March 2010 at 10.00 am.

A Draft Cause List has been placed on the Notice Board in Sessions House, in the Front Office of the Registry and on the website at www.judiciary.gov.bm.

Signed by

REGISTRAR

Court of Appeal for Bermuda

NO. 70

LISTING OF PLANNING APPLICATIONS

REGISTERED

From Date: 1/13/2010 To Date: 1/19/2010.

Summary of Application Details

• The applications shown below are available for review during normal working hours at the Department of Planning, 3rd Floor, Government Administration Building, 30 Parliament Street, Hamilton.

• Any person wishing to object must do so within 14 days of the date of this publication (February 5, 2010).

• Letters of objection should state any interest which the objector(s) may have in property nearby, supply an address at which notice may be served on the objector(s) and provide a concise statement of the grounds of objection.

• For further information on the objection procedure see the Development and Planning (Applications Procedure) Rules 1997.

Application Application #

Devonshire

Ingham, Ms. Debbie P0013/10

14 Sousa Estate Road, Devonshire

Proposed Renovations and Additions to

Existing Main House Creating 6th Dwelling

Unit, with Renovations and Additions to

Detached Studio Creating 2 Storey Cottage

Associated Landscaping and Parking and

New 2nd Driveway.

(Final)

Evans, Mr./Mrs. Fred P0017/10

17 Green Acres Road, Devonshire

Proposed Alterations and Additions to Create

A Master Bedroom Suite, Master Closet, 4th

Bedroom and Bathroom to Existing Upper

(Main) Dwelling.

(Final)

Paget

Thomson, Mr. Stephen S0003/10

2 Lovers Lane, Paget

4 Lovers Lane, Paget

6 Lovers Lane, Paget

Proposed Boundary Adjustment.

(Final Plan)

Pembroke

Wales, Ms. Vita S0004/10

2 Crisson Avenue, Pembroke

28 Happy Valley Road, Pembroke

Proposed Boundary Adjustment and Grant of

Right of Way.

(Final Plan)

Sandys

Richardson, Ms. Towanda P0011/10

2 Bob's Valley Lane East, Sandys

Proposed Retroactive Application to Convert

Existing Garage into a Studio Apartment (3rd Dwelling Unit).

(Final)

Smiths

Grant, Mr./Mrs. David P0015/10

8 Douglas Drive, Smiths

Proposed 2 Storey Addition Creating Second

Dwelling Unit.

(Final)

Wardens of St. Mark'sc/o St. Mark's Church S0005/10

11 Mount Hope Lane, Smiths

13 Mount Hope Lane, Smiths

2 Mount Hope Lane, Smiths

4 Mount Hope Lane, Smiths

7 Mount Hope Lane, Smiths

9 Mount Hope Lane, Smiths

51 South Road, Smiths

53 South Road, Smiths

Proposed Boundary Adjustment ( Proposed Amalgamation and Registration of Lots).

(Final Plan)

Southampton

Richardson, Mr. Clyde P0012/10

7 Monkey Hole Lane, Southampton

Proposed Internal Conversion of Master Suite

into Studio Apartment (4th Dwelling Unit).

(Final)

Stafford, Mr. Randy P0016/10

16 Well Bottom, Southampton

Proposed Replacement of Existing Warehouse

with New Warehouse Structure.

(Final)

St. George's

Pearman, Mr. Michael P0014/10

Narrow's Lane, St. George's

Proposed New Squash Court, Swimming Pool

Spa, Pool Equipment, Exterior Steps and

Retaining Wall (Max 6ft).

(Final)

Marshall, Mr./Mrs. Allan D. P0018/10

4 Tuckers Town Road, St. George's

Proposed Garden Storage Area.

(Final)

Town of St. George

Meyer Group of Companies / Corp. of

St. George's S0002/10

4 Penno's Drive, Town of St. George

6 Penno's Drive, Town of St. George

Proposed Boundary Adjustment.

(Final Plan)