OMEGA PHI PSI FRATERNITY, INCORPORATED 614

OPEN AIRWAYS 458

OPERATION RALEIGH BERMUDA 313

OPERATION REACHBACK, INC. 512

OPERATION RESPECT, BERMUDA 678

ORANGE VALLEY SCHOOL P.T.A. 138

ORCHID CHARITY CLUB 9

OSTOMY ASSOCIATION OF BERMUDA 128

OUTWARD BOUND BERMUDA 420

P.A.L.S. - PATIENTS ASSISTANCE LEAGUE AND SERVICES 171

PACKWOOD OLD FOLKS HOME 10

PAGET LIONS CLUB OF BERMUDA (THE) 265

PAGET PRIMARY SCHOOL P.T.A. 209

PARENT AWARENESS RESOURCES, EDUCATION,

NURTURING & TRAINING SKILLS (P.A.R.E.N.T.S.) BERMUDA 302

PEMBROKE HAMILTON CLUB FOUNDATION 727 09/05/2006

PEMBROKE ROTARY CLUB 383

PHYSICAL ABUSE CENTRE 146

PORT ROYAL PARENT TEACHERS ASSOCIATION 177

PORTUGUESE CULTURAL ASSOCIATION 385

PRIDE (BERMUDA) 303

PRISON FELLOWSHIP BERMUDA 300

PROJECT 1.1. WON 413

PROJECT 100 242

PROJECT ACTION 561

PROJECT CHANGE BERMUDA 740 13/12/2006

PROSPECT PRIMARY SCHOOL P.T.A. 379

RALEIGH INTERNATIONAL BERMUDA 710 08/11/2006

READING CLINIC (THE) 126

RESIDENT FAMILY COUNCIL (THE) 581

RESTORERS OF HOPE 709 13/12/2006

ROSS "BLACKIE" TALBOT FOUNDATION (THE) 597

ROSS 'BLACKIE' TALBOT MEMORIAL CHARITY

GOLF TOURNAMENT 520

ROYAL AIR FORCE ASSOCIATION (THE) 17

ROYAL ARTILLERY ASSOCIATION 120

S.T.A.R. (SUPPORTIVE THERAPY FOR A.I.D.S VICTIMS

AND THEIR RELATIVES ) 247

SAIL TRAINING ASSOCIATION OF BERMUDA (THE) 612

SALTUS ASSOCIATION (THE) 105

SALVATION ARMY (THE) 93

SANDYS SECONDARY MIDDLE SCHOOL 498

SANDYS SECONDARY SCHOOL FOUNDATION 644

SAVE OPEN SPACES (S.O.S) 409

SCOUT ASSOCIATION (THE) - BERMUDA BRANCH 35

SEA VENTURE TRUST (THE) 212

SEATON FOUNDATION (THE) 448 07/03/2006

SENIORS LEARNING CENTRE ("SLC") 684

SEPIA GROUP (THE) 484

SEPTEMBER 5th FOUNDATION 708 11/10/2006

SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH OF BERMUDA (THE) 110

SMITH QUINTUPLETS CHARITY FUND (THE) 316

SOMERS ISLES JUNIOR CHAMBER 36

SOMERS LIONESS CLUB 285

SOMERSET PRIMARY SCHOOL P.T.A. 174

SOUTHAMPTON GLEBE PRIMARY SCHOOL P.T.A. 1 33

SPECIAL OLYMPICS BERMUDA formerly Bermuda

Special Olympics 196

SPICE VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT-TEACHERS

ASSOCIATION 517

SPICE VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL TRUST 507

SPIRIT OF BERMUDA CHARITABLE TRUST (THE) 486

ST. BRENDAN'S HOSPITAL AMENITIES COMMITTEE 083

ST. DAVID'S ISLAND HISTORICAL SOCIETY 506

ST. DAVID'S PRIMARY P.T.A. 453

ST. GEORGE'S FOUNDATION (THE) 454

ST. GEORGE'S HISTORICAL SOCIETY & MUSEUM 478

ST. GEORGE'S PARISH COUNCIL 503

ST. GEORGE'S PREPARATORY SCHOOL P.T.A. 541

ST. GEORGE'S SECONDARY COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION 384

ST. JOHN AMBULANCE BRIGADE 114

ST. VINCENT DE PAUL SOCIETY 173

SUMMER COMMUNITY PROGRAMME FOR

HANDICAPPED ADULTS 149

SUMMERHAVEN TRUST (THE) 227

SUNSHINE LEAGUE (THE) 95

TAE DURHAM CHARITABLE ASSOCIATION

FOR PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED CHILDREN 565

TEACHERS RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB 499

TEEN HAVEN 71

THE AERIE FOUNDATION 711 13/12/2006

THE AIRBORNE FOUNDATION, BERMUDA 692 07/03/2006

THE AON RHONDELLE TANKARD MEMORIAL

FUND SCHOLARSHIP 676

THE BERMUDA ANNUAL CONFERENCE

OF THE AFRICAN METHODIST EPISCOPAL CHURCH 734 11/10/2006

THE BERMUDA FOOTBALL FOUNDATION 746 12/01/2007

THE BERMUDA HOSPITALITY ENDOWMENT

CHARITABLE TRUST 654 11/04/2006

THE BERMUDA NETBALL ASSOCIATION 653 11/04/2006

THE BERMUDA SKATEBOARD ASSOCIATION 745 10/01/2007

THE BRAHMA KUMARIS WORLD SPIRITUAL

ORGANISATION 659 07/03/2006

THE BROTHERHOOD/SISTER SOL OF BERMUDA 719 07/03/2006

THE CATHEDRAL BOYS CHOIR 680 12/10/2005

THE CENTER FOR AFRICAN & NATIVE AMERICAN

RESEARCH ARTS & STUDIES 700 11/07/2006

THE COMPANY 412

THE ENSEMBLE SINGERS 699 11/04/2006

THE GREENROCK PROJECT 704 04/09/2006

THE HOTT 1075 COMMUNITY CHARITY FOUNDATION 742 13/12/2006

THE KIDFEST FOUNDATION 645

THE LEARNING EXPRESS ACADEMY

PARENT/TEACHERS ASSOCIATION 731 11/07/2006

THE SEQUOIA LEARNING FOUNDATION 726 11/04/2006

THE SPECIALIZED YOUTH ARTS CHARITY 679 25/10/2005

TREY D. SWAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND 694 07/03/2006

TWO ISLANDS PRODUCTIONS 411

UNITED WORLD COLLEGES BERMUDA NATIONAL

COMMITTEE 346

UNIVERSITY OF NEW BRUNSWICK- BERMUDA

ALUMNI CHAPTER 446

V.I.P. BERMUDA CHARITIES FUND (THE)

(charity no longer required) 408

VICTOR SCOTT SCHOOL PARENT TEACHERS

ASSOCIATION 96

WANDA AND FRIENDS - HELP A CHILD 551 08/03/2006

WARWICK ACADEMY ASSOCIATION 157

WATERSTART LTD. 591

WELLNESS & HEALTH 688 13/12/2005

WEST END ATHLETIC CLUB 542

WEST END SCHOOL PARENT TEACHERS ASSOCIATION 61

WEST INDIAN ASSOCIATION (BERMUDA) 514

WEST PEMBROKE PENTECOSTAL ASSEMBLY 308

WESTERN STARS SPORTS CLUB 657

WESTMEATH TRUSTEES 206

WHITNEY INSTITUTE SCHOOL ASSOCIATION (W.I.S.A.) 344

WILLING WORKERS OF BERMUDA (THE) 548

WILLOWBANK FOUNDATION (THE) 433

WINDREACH BERMUDA TRUST (THE) 386

WOMEN'S AUXILIARY, SOMERSET BRIGADE BAND 48

WOMEN'S RESOURCE CENTRE (FORMERLY RAPE

CRISIS CENTRE) 267

WORD OF LIFE, BERMUDA 579

WORLD VISION INC. 274

YOUNG LIFE CAMPAIGN IN BERMUDA 91

YOUNG MEN'S SOCIAL CLUB FOOTBALL

REDEVELOPMENT PROGRAM 720 08/03/2006

YOUTH ATHLETIC ORGANIZATION 723 11/04/2006

YOUTH FORUM 435

YOUTH NET 414

No. 22

The Surveyors Registration Act, 2001

Pursuant to Subsection (2) of Section 5 of The Surveyors Registration Act, 2001, the following names have been entered in the Register of Surveyors.

BAILEY, Brian Raymond, BSc. Quantity Surveying

BERRY, Timothy Ernest B.Sc., Dip. Arb., F.R.I.C.S., A.C.I.Arb. - Quantity Surveying, Building Surveying

BIRD, Geofrey Robert, F.C.I.O.B., F.B.Eng.,F.C.I.Arb., M.R.I.C.S. - Building Surveying

BOWD, Ian, Quantity Surveying

Brown, David F.R.I.C.S., Valuation Surveying

BURGESS, Dalton, P. Eng. Building Surveying, Land Surveying

CARROLL, Neil, BSc. (Hons) Quantity Surveying

CHADDERTON, Simon M.B.I.A.T., M.C.I.O.B., M.C.I.Arb., - Building Surveying

CONSOLI, Guido V., O.L.S., C.L.S., B.Tech. - Land Surveying

CONWAY, Steven M.R.I.C.S Building Surveying

COPSON, Jason Dylan, B.Sc.(Hons) - Quantity Surveying

CRISSON, Christopher Herbert Bland, BSc., PE - Land Surveying, Building Surveying

DAVIS, Robert Ward, M.C.I.O.B. - Quantity Surveying

DECOUTO, Alexander Mark, PQS - Quantity Surveying

DEGRAFF Erna Euline B.A., BSc., M.R.I.C.S. - General Practice Surveying

DUNN, Andrew, B. Eng. (Hons.) - Land Surveying

EDDY, Russell John P.A.Q.S.I., A.I.Q.S.A., A.B.S.I., F.C.S.I. - Quantity Surveying

EDWARDS, Deanna Mae BSc. (Hons.) M.R.I.C.S. Quantity Surveying

ELLIOTT, Diane Marie BSc. M.R.I.C.S. Urban Land Economics, Valuation Surveying

EXON, Richard A., B. Sc(Hons)., M.R.I.C.S. - General Practice, Valuation Surveying

FARROW. Christopher, BSc. M.R.I.C.S., Valuation Surveying, General Practice Surveying

FEATHERS, Ian Aird, M. Sc., M.R.I.C.S. - Quantity Surveying, Building Surveying

FLANAGAN, Stephen, B.Sc., M.R.I.C.S. - Valuation Surveying

FRANCIS, Becky Jane BSc. (Hons) M.R.I.C.S. Valuation Surveying

FRANCIS, Quinell L. BTECH, MRICS- Land Surveying

FRIEND, Paul James, R.I.C.S., Valuation Surveying

GARNETT, Gary Dean BSc. (Hons), - Quantity Surveying

GAUNTLETT, Arthur Edward, J.P., F.R.I.C.S. - Land Surveying, Building Surveying, Valuation Surveying, General Practice Surveying

GIBBONS, Myles Richard - Land Surveying

GOODMAN, Ian, M.R.I.C.S., ACIArb. Quality Surveying

GRIFFIN, Mark Adrian, M.Sc.,M.R.I.C.S., F.I.C.E.S. - Land Surveying

HALKETT, John William, B.Surv., MNZIS, Land Surveying

HARRIS, Richard Tudor, BSc., (Hons) M.R.I.C.S., Valuation Surveying

HAWLEY, Adam Richard, BSc., P. Eng.. Land Surveying

HOLMES, Peter John ACIOB, MCIArb - Quantity Surveying

HOPKIN, Peter Jeffrey, BA (Hons) MRICS, Land Surveying

HORSEFIELD, Andrew George, R.I.C.S., Valuation Surveying

HUNTINGTON, William Terrence, B.A., P.Q.S., MCIArb. - Quantity Surveying

JANUNS, Andrew Simon, BSc. Quantity Surveying

JOELL, Ellen Llewella - Valuation Surveying, General Practice Surveying

JONES, Arthur Norman, B.Sc., M.R.I.C.S. - Valuation Surveying , General Practice Surveying

KEMPE, Charles Nicholas, B.S., A.E. - Land Surveying, Building Surveying

KUHN, David, TechRICS - Land Surveying

LEVESLEY, Andrew James, R.I.C.S., Valuation Surveying

LOWRY, Paul Vincent, F.C.I.O.B., F.A.S.I., M.R.I.C.S., M.C.I.Arb. - Quantity Surveying, Building Surveying , Valuation Surveying

LUGG, Vanessa Clare, BSc. (Hons). , M.R.I.C.S., Valuation Surveying

MADEIROS, Brian A., B.Sc., M.R.I.C.S. - Valuation Surveying, General Practice Surveying

MATTHEW, Steven Guy, Land Surveying

MATTHEWS, Paul David, B.Sc., M.R.I.C.S. - Valuation Surveying, General Practice

MCKEE, Shawn Alexander, Land Surveying

MEEHAN, Matthew John, BSc., M.I.C.E., Quantity Surveying

MELLING, George Andrew FCIOB, FAPM, MBIFM, MCMI - Building Surveying

MORAN, Colin Joseph, M.C.I.O.B., Quantity Surveying

NDLOVU, Bongani Desmond, ACIOB, MRICS, Quantity Surveying

NESS, Gordon Kenneth , M.R.I.C.S., I.C.I.O.B., M.B.I.F.M. - Building Surveying

NEWTON, Ian Robert, BSc. M.R.I.C.S., Valuation Surveying

NOON, John Boland, B.Sc., M.R.I.C.S. - Land Surveying

ORCHARD, Mark, B.Sc., M.R.I.C.S. - Valuation Surveying, General Practice Surveying

OUTERBRIDGE, Miles, J.P., B.Eng., M.ASCE - Land Surveying, Building Surveying

PERRIN, Christopher Jess, B.Sc - Quantity Surveying

POTTER, Christopher Derek, BSc. (Hons) M.R.I.C.S., Building Surveying, Quantity Surveying

Ragoo, Darell Derwin Allison, P. Eng., Building Surveying

REDROBE, James, FRICS - Valuation Surveying

ROACH, Jeffrey Carl Roach BSC (HONS) - Land Surveying

ROBERTS, Ross Gladwin Eugene - Land Surveying

SIMPSON, Philip James, B.Sc(Hons)., M.R.I.C.S. - Building Surveying

SMITH, Tudor Royston A.C.I.O.B., F.M.A. Building Surveying

STARK, Craig William BSc - Building Surveying

STICCA, Lawrence Alan, B.A., M.A. - Valuation Surveying

Stovell, Quinton Gary, Land Surveying

SUMMERS, David, F.A.S.I.,F.G.O.S - Land Surveying, Valuation Surveying

SWAFFIELD, Oliver Giles, B.Sc. (Hons.), A.M. Inst. C.E.S. - Land Surveying

SYMONDS, Lorenzo Stanley Leroy, Land Surveying

THORNTON, Christopher Charles, BSc (Hons) M.R.I.C.S.- Land Surveying

TOPLEY, Patrick, BSc., Quantity Surveying

TURNER, Anthony John, M.R.I.C.S. - Valuation Surveying

WADDINGTON, Ian, Tech.R.I.C.S. - Land Surveying

WALKER, Bryan Philip, BSc., (Hons) M.R.I.C.S., Valuation Surveying

WALLACE, S. Valerie, B.Sc., F.R.I.C.S. - General Practice, Valuation Surveying

WINSTANLEY, William, Tech. R.I.C.S. - Land Surveying

No. 23

The Professional Engineers Registration Act, 1972

Pursuant to Subsection (2) of Section 5 of The Professional Engineers Registration Act, 1972, the following names have been entered in the Register of Professional Engineers.

ADAMS, Bryan K., B.Eng., M. Sc., C. Eng., MIMechE

AMARAL, Jose Luiz Mendonca, B.Sc.M.Eng.(Hons.)

ANDREWS, William Thomas, B.Sc.; Ph.D.; P.Eng.

BARKER, Stephen Jason, B. Eng., C. Eng., P.Eng., MIEE

BARROW, Terence Alan, B.A.(Hons.), C.Eng., M.I.E.E.

BASSETT, Richard Trevor, B.Sc.Eng.; M.Sc.E.

BOLTON, Martin Alexander, B.Sc.; C.Eng.; M.I.C.E.

BRADDOCK, David Arthur, B.Sc.(Hons), M.A.S.C.E.

BROWN, Kevin Douglas Ferguson, B.Eng. (Elect.) (R.Gordon Inst.Tech.); C.Eng.;

BURLAND, Alan Eugene, B.Sc.Eng.; M.A.S.C.E.

BURLAND, John Gordon, B.Sc.Eng.; M.E.I.C.; M.C.S.C.E.; M.A.S.C.E.

CAMERON, Eric James, B. Sc., MBA, P. Eng.

CARD, Jan Timothy, B.A.Sc.; M.E.I.C.; C.S.M.E.; M.A.S.H.R.A.E.; M.A.S.M.E.

CLARIDGE, Keith, B.Sc., M.Sc., D.I.C., C.Eng., P.Eng.

COLMET, Jean-Marc Garraway

COOK, Walter Donald Charles, B.Eng.; P.Eng.; S.M.I.E.E.E.; C.Eng.; M.I.E.E.

COOPER, Partrick Edward Hinson, B.Ap.Sc.(Civ)(Queens); M.I.C.E.

CRISSON, Christopher Herbert Bland, B.A.Sc.; P.Eng.; M.E.I.C.

DALEY, Nigel Arwayne, B.A.Sc., P.Eng.

DIVALL, Christopher B. Eng. P. Eng.

FORGESSON, Brett David, B.E.(Civil)(Hons.)

FOULGER, Donald, C.Eng.; M.I.M.E.; M.I.E.E.; M.A.S.M.E.

FRITH, Douglas Allan, B.Sc.; M.I.E.E.

GILCHRIST, Trevor, C.Eng., M.I.C.E.

GOSLING, Gregory William, B.Eng.; M.A.S.C.E.

GRAHAM, David Thomas, B.Sc.; C.Eng.; M.I.C.E.

GUNBY, Gregory Brudge, B. Ap. Sc., P.Eng.

HALL, Dianne Elizabeth, B.Sc.(Hons.); P.Eng.

HARRIS, Kelly Junior B. Eng. P. Eng.

HAWLEY, Adam Richard, B.Sc.Eng.; P.Eng.

HODGKINS, Keith Richard, B.Eng.(Civ.); M.I.C.E

HUDLIN, Alston Robert, B. Sc., C. Eng., P. Eng., MIEEE, MIEE

HUMPHREY, David William, B.Sc., A.M.I.P.D., M.I.E.E.

INGHAM, Arnold Leon Vincent, B.Sc.; B.Eng.; P.Eng.; M.B.A.; M.A.P.E.

JEDRYSIAK, Tomasz Leszek, B.Sc., P. Eng.

JEWELL, William Henry, F.I.E.E.; C.Eng.

KEENLYSIDE, Jonathan Ronald, B.Sc., M.C.I.B.S.E., C.Eng.

KIRKOS, Michael Amde, B. Eng., C. Eng., P. Eng., MIStructE.

KLEMENT, Joseph Steven, B.A.Sc.; P.Eng.

LANG, William Michael, B.Sc.(Hons.); M.I.C.E.; C.Eng.

LEVEROCK, Edward Michael, B.Eng.(Civil); P.Eng.

LEWIS, Gary Stephen, P. Eng.

LIGHTBOURN, Barrett McLeod, B.A.; M.Sc.Eng.; A.S.H.R.A.E.

MALLOY, Leonard Jeffrey, B.Sc.; M.Sc.; M.I.E.E.; C.Eng.; MA.; Eur.Eng.

MANNUS, Daniel, C.Eng.; M.I.E.E.; M.I.E.E.E.

MARSHALL, Ralph Owen, B.Eng.; M.E.I.C.; C.B.E.

MASON, Philip Jonathan, B.C.Eng.; P.Eng.

MASON, Richard John, B.Sc.; M.C.I.B.S.E.; C.Eng.

MAULE, Ian James, B.M.Eng.; P.Eng.

MAYBURY, Eugene G.R., B.Sc.; I.Eng.; M.I.E.I.E.

MINORS, Marshall Ernest, B.Eng.; P.Eng.

MOORHOUSE, Paul, B.Sc.(Hons)C.Eng., P.Eng.

MURPHIE, James Richard, B.Sc.; P.Eng.

MURPHY, Michael A., P.Eng.

MUSSENDEN, Francis Ricardo, B.Sc.E.Eng.; M.A.; M.B.A.; C.ENG.; M.I.E.E.;

NASH, Christopher Evan, B.Eng.; A.A.S.M.E.; M.A.S.H.R.A.E.

O'CONNOR, Christopher Jay, B.Sc.E.Eng.

OLIVER, Stanley Arthur, B.Eng.; M.P.A.; A.A.S.C.E.

OTTEWELL, John Michael, B.C.Eng.

OUTERBRIDGE, Miles Everest Hastings, B.Eng.; M.A.S.C.E.; R.Eng.

PASTORE, Philip Ralph, Jr., P.Eng.

PEHKONEN, Jamie Ray, B. Eng., P. Eng.

PEREIRA, Edward Silva, B.S.C.E.; P.Eng.

PERINCHIEF, Bruce Dwayne, B.Eng.; P.Eng.

PLATT, Robert Andrew

POGSON, Ian Andrew, B. Sc. (Hons.), C. Eng., P. Eng., MIEE

RAMRATTAN, Dave Vinol, B.Sc., D.I.C., M.Sc., P. Eng.

REED, Frank William, B. Eng., C. Eng., P. Eng., MICE

RENTENAAR, Ronald Arie, B.Sc.C.Eng.(Hons), P.Eng.

ROSS, Ronald David, C.Eng., P.Eng., FIMarEST.

ROWE, Clifford Leslie, B.Sc.Eng.; C.Eng.; C. Sci.; M.I.Mech.E.; M.I.Chem.E.

SEVERINI, Robert Aldo, B.Sc.M.Eng.(Hons), P.Eng.

SHARMA, Kush K., B. Eng., P. Eng.

SIMMONS, Howard Shannon Anton, B.Sc.(E.Eng.)

SINGH, Chandan, B. Eng., C. Eng., P. Eng., MIEE

SINGH, Robindra, B. Mech Eng., MBA, P. Eng.

SKRETA, Jaroslaw Stanislaw, P.Eng.

SMITH, Nolan Leroy, B.Sc.Eng.(Hons); C.Eng.; Eur Ing; M.I.E.E.

SMITH, Robert Kenneth, M. eng., C. Eng., P. Eng., MIEE

STEVENS, Maurice Robert, M.Eng.; B.A.Sc.; P.Eng.; M.E.I.C.

STEYNOR, Robert Bruce, B.Sc., B. Eng (Mech)

STONES, Aidan Timothy, B.Eng

SWAN, Gregory Whitfield, B.S.M.Eng.; M.Sc.I.Eng.; C.Eng.; M.I.E.E.;

SYLVESTER, Lee, C.Eng.; M.I.C.E.; P.Eng.

SYMONDS, Clyde Lovell, B.Sc.Eng.(Hons); DipEM; C.Eng.; Eur Ing; M.I.E.E.

TELFORD, Timothy Alan, M.I.E.E.E.; B.Sc.E.Eng.; P.Eng.

TROTT, Carmen Marie Njeri, B. Eng., C. Eng., P. Eng., MICE

TYRRELL, Raoul Junior, B.Eng.; P.Eng.; M.I.E.E.E.

WADE, Damon Evon Eugene, BSc.E.E,M.I.E.E., P.ENG.

WADE, Russell George, B.Sc.; B.Eng.; P.Eng.

WATERS, Lt. Col. Sumner Horton, Jr., B.Sc.I.Eng.; M.Sc.C.Eng.; M.S.C.I.S.; P

WEINACHT, Zangwell, B.C.Eng.; M.A.S.C.E.

WYPIOR, Janusz M.,M.Sc.,C.Eng., P.Eng., F.I.E.E., M.I.Mech.E.