NO. 153

APPOINTMENT OF MARRIAGE OFFICER

Pursuant to the provisions of the Maritime Marriage Act 1999, the Minister of Energy, Telecommunications and E-Commerce, on the 16th day of February 2010 licensed Captains Datiusz Balana and Derek Gray Masters of the Arcadia, Artemis, Aurora, Caribbean Princess, Coral Princess, Crown Princess, Diamond Princess, Emerald Princess, Golden Princess, Grand Princess, Island Princess, Oceana, Ocean Princess Oriana, Pacific Princess, Royal Princess, Ruby Princess, Sapphire Princess, Sea Princess, Star Princess, Sun Princess, and Ventura" as a Marriage Officer, thereby enabling them to perform marriage ceremonies onboard the Bermuda ships "Arcadia, Artemis, Aurora, Caribbean Princess, Coral Princess, Crown Princess, Diamond Princess, Emerald Princess, Golden Princess, Grand Princess, Island Princess, Oceana, Ocean Princess Oriana, Pacific Princess, Royal Princess, Ruby Princess, Sapphire Princess, Sea Princess, Star Princess, Sun Princess, and Ventura"

NO. 154

Alphabetical listing of Barristers holding Practicing Certificates for 2010 (where applicable)

Pursuant to section 10(5)(a) of the Bermuda Bar Act 1974, the Bar Council hereby publishes the alphabetical list of persons who have at the 1st January 2010 obtained a practising certificate.

For clarity, the Bar Council has also incorporated those members entitled to practise without the need for a practising certificate:

1. Members permitted to practice under section 53(1) of the Supreme Court Act 1905, which include the Attorney General's Chambers and the Department of Public Prosecutions, are designated by (*);

and

2. Members permitted to practice as registered associates under Part IV of the Bermuda Bar Act 1974 are designated by (**).

• ABUSREWIL, Rajah

• ADAMS, Samantha

• ADAMSON, B.

• ADDERLEY, Cameron

• ADDERLEY, D. Bradfield

• AICARDI, Jr. Luciano

• ALEXANDER, Pierce**

• AMISSAH, M. Tonesan

• ANDERSON, Maxanne

• ANDERSON, Alec R.

• ASTWOOD, David W. J.

• ATHERDEN, Angela F.

• ATTRIDE-STIRLING, Rod S.

• ATTRIDGE, C. Craig S.

• AUSENDA, Marcello Antonio

• BAYATY, Farhad

• BAILEY, Edward P.

• BARIT, Georgette

• BARRITT, J.P., M.P., John

• BARRITT, Rachael Somers

• BASDEN, Lesley

• BEAN, Kevin

• BEASLEY, Adrian Layton

• BEESLEY, Sharon A.

• BELL, Kiernan J.

• BENEDEK, Simon P.

• BANNISTER, Graveney G.

• BENJAMIN, Katherine R.

• BENSKIN, Cyralene

• BERNARD, Stephanie

• BERRY, Angela

• BETTS, Jonathan

• BICKLEY, Christopher

• BINNS, Maxine La-Quita

• BLAKENEY, Deborah-Anne A.

• BLUGERMAN, Brian Mark

• BODI, James A.

• BOSSIN, Alan I.

• BRIANT, Robert

• BROUGH, Christopher

• BUBENZER, Peter

• BUCHAN, Christopher**

• BURGESS, Kathy

• BURGESS, Takiyah*

• BURGESS, Larissa*

• BURGESS-HOWIE, Margaret

• BURKE, Janita K.

• BURNS, Michael J.

• BUTLER, Kevin

• CABRAL, Warren

• CAINES, Wayne M.

• CALHOUN, Brian

• CARTWRIGHT, Ann Frith

• CARTWRIGHT-PARRY, Noriette*

• CASSIDY, Auralee Hope

• CASLING, Daina

• CAVE, Neville Mark Mayall

• CEDENIO, Jai Stuart

• CHAMBERLAIN, Gail E.

• CHAN, Tsen Ting**

• CHAN, Vincent**

• CHEN, Rosemarie P.Y.

• CHEN, Bernadette**

• CHENG, Chor Lam**

• CHEUK, Paul Mun**

• CHONG, Anna**

• CH'NG, Peter H.Y.

• CHRISTOPHER, Elizabeth

• CHUDLEIGH, Mark Guy

• CHUDLEIGH, Louise

• CLARK, David**

• CLARKE, Belinda Frederika

• CLARKE, Cindy*

• CLARKE, Carol Zvetana,

• CLARKE, Darrell K.

• COLLIESON, Adam P.

• COLLIS, John C. R.

• COLLIS, Graham Brenton Ross

• COLLIS, Charles COLLIS,

• COLLIS, Judith

• COOK, Stephen Paul

• COOKE, David William Peter

• COOPER, David Grey

• COOPER, N. C. Guy

• COOPER, Helen

• CORLESS, Karen Astrid

• COTTLE, Maurice Anthony

• COUNSELL, Timothy J.

• COX, J.P., M.P., Paula Ann

• CROCKWELL, Shawn G. l

• CUMMINGS, Richard**

• CUNNINGHAM, John

• DALEY, Veronica T.

• DANE, Denice A.

• DANIELS, Marc Geoffrey

• DANIELS, Zakkiyah Lynn

• DANIELS-ROQUE, Heidi

• DAVIS, Simon J. R.

• DAVIES, Steven Rees

• DAVIS-CROCKWELL, Susan L.

• DE FRIAS, Denis

• DE FRIAS, Hildeberto Soares

• DE SILVA, Ray

• DENHAM, Sarah

• DENOS, Megan

• DESMOND-TETLOW, Honor

• DICKSON, Alan J.

• DIEL, Mark A.C.

• DILL, C. Jerome

• DILL, Shakira

• DONNITHORNE, Darren**

• DOSANJH, Narinder

• DOUGHTY, Allan

• DOUGLAS, Melvin*

• DOYLE, David J.

• DUNCAN, Delroy

• DUNCH, Alan William

• DUNLOP, Peter

• DURHAM , Jaymo

• DWYER, Dennis W.

• DYER-FAGUNDO, Alison

• DYER, Jean-Paul

• DYER, Benjamin

• ELDRIDGE, Arthur Guy

• ELKINSON, Jeffrey

• ELMALKI, Fawaz

• ERSKINE, Alexander Jude

• EVE, Jennifer S.

• FAHY, Michael

• FAHY, Fozeia Rana

• FARGE, Peter James

• FARIES, Timothy C.

• FERREIRA, Kristen

• FERREIRA, Pamela G.

• FINLAY, Richard**

• FIELD, Rory*

• FLOOD, Anna Arisha

• FLINT, Myles Anthony M.

• FOO, Jien Huel**

• FOLEY, Chen Eugene

• FOGGO, Renee*

• FORREST, Helen Patricia Mort

• FORREST, Roderick Michael

• FOX, Francesca

• FRANCIS, Arnold Adolphus

• FRANCIS, Nadine H.

• FRASER, Jennifer Y.

• FREEMAN, Anne

• FRITH, Michael G.

• FROOMKIN, Saul M.

• FULTON, Criag**

• FUNG, Vivien**

• FUNG, Lynda Pik Yiu

• FURBERT, Malcolm C

• GAMBLE, Astra

• GARROD, Christopher

• GAROOD, Jeremy**

• GEORGE, Kehinde A. L.

• GEORGE, Kevin Michael

• GILBERT, Travis L. H.

• GILLESPIE, Hugh

• GOODWIN, Maryellen*

• GOINS, Debra L.

• GORES, Fiona Adenike

• GRANT, Sonia Patrea Eileen

• GRAY, Ian*

• GRIFFITHS, Dawn C.

• GRISBOOK, Garth**

• GUTTERIDGE, Janice

• HALL, Richard**

• HALL, Amelia**

• HAMZA, Nadia

• HARGUN, Narinder K.

• HARSHAW, Paul

• HARVEY-BURCH, E.F. Patricia

• HARVEY-McKEAN, Glen**

• HASTINGS-SMITH, E. Kelvin

• HAWORTH, Jennifer

• HEWEY, Anita A.

• HAYCOCK-TAFUR, Sarah

• HEWSON, Corinne

• HILL, Gordon L.

• HILL, Cameron Angus

• HIRON, Carolynn D.

• HIROSE, Astuko

• HODGSON, Arthur D. A.

• HOLDIPP, Brian Kent

• HOLLIS, Wendell Malcolm

• HORNER, William Neil

• HORSEMAN, Richard T.

• HOSKINS, Nicholas J.

• HOSKINS, Christine, M.

• HUBBARD, Elliot

• IRVING, Lowry Ann

• JAMAL, Taaj

• JAMES, Kenrick Leonard

• JENKINS, Alex

• JOHNSON, Martin*

• Johnson, Nicholas**

• JOHNSON-GILBERT, Christopher**

• JOHNSTON, Eugene

• JONES, George N.H.

• JONES, Michael L.

• JONES, Niel Leonard

• JONES, Owen**

• KATTAN, William

• KEE, Joanna**

• KEYES, James

• KESSARAM, David R.

• KESSARAM, Harry

• KING, Edward Ishmael

• KING, William Paul

• KIRK, Jeffrey Albert

• KITSON, Heather

• KOMANSKY, Henry M.

• KREBS, Randall J.

• KUMALAE, Quinell

• LACY, Paul E.

• LAMB, David Michael

• LAMBERT, Carla B.

• LANE, Martin

• LANGLEY, Clive

• LAU, Wynne**

• LAURENCEO, Don S.

• LAWRENCE, Amani*

• LEE, Wendy L.

• LEE, Yuk Yin**

• LEE, Tan Li**

• LEE, Andrew**

• LEE, Ying Wah**

• LEFEBVRE, Kerri Lea

• LEHMANN, Brenda**

• LIGHTBOURNE, Jessica L.

• LIGHTBOURNE-SIMMONS, Kathy*

• LINES Jr, David

• LOMAS, Keren

• LORD, Darcy R.

• LOUGHRAN, Kieran**

• LOVELL SCHRUM, Vanessa

• LUMSDEN, Danaree A. K.

• LUNN, Gregory

• LUTHI, Christian

• LYNCH , Alisdair Robertson

• LYON, Victor Lawrence

• MacDONALD, James

• MacINTYRE, Craig

• MacKENZIE, Shauna

• MacLELLAN, J.

• MacLOUGHLIN, Leonie K.

• McDAID, Raymond

• McDOWALL, Kensley

• McINTOSH, Helen

• McKAY, Barrie*

• McLEAN, Julie

• MADEIROS, Kathleen, A.

• MAHONEY, Carrington*

• MALCOLM, Donald H.

• MALES, Stephen D.

• MAPP, Cheryl-Ann

• MARONIE, Keiva

• MARSHALL , Georgia

• MARSHALL, Timothy Z.

• MARSHALL, Tonya

• MARTIN, Andrew

• MARTIN, Peter

• MASTERS, Kyle

• MASSA , John David

• MATIN, Tahamina

• MAYOR, Robin

• MELLO, Michael J.

• MEMARI, Venous

• MICHELMORE, Rodney Barnes

• MOLLER, Malcolm**

• MILLETT, Cynthia

• MILLIGAN-WHYTE, Lynda

• MILLS II, Leopold Nathaniel

• MOCHRIE, Amanda

• MOLYNEUX, Douglas

• MOLYNEUX, Neil R.

• MONIZ, Andrea

• MONIZ, J.P., M.P.,Trevor Gerard

• MONTARSOLO, Marco L.

• MOORE-WILLIAMS, Susan A

• MORRIS, A. Shaun

• MORRISON, Ernest A.

• MORRISON, Gemma

• MOULE, Sarah Christina

• MUSSON, Kai

• MUSSENDEN, Larry

• MYERS, Ronald H.

• MYRIE, Brian

• NADARAJAH, Bala

• NANNINI, Chiara T.

• NOSIB, Kaviraj**

• NOTMAN, Stephen

• OH, Janice**

• OOSTHUIZEN, Johann**

• OUWEHAND, Martin**

• O'HARE, Caroline Mary

• O'NEILL, Alexandra

• OUTERBRIDGE, Kim Wilkerson

• PACHAI, Jairaj Bridglal

• PADEGA, Barbara

• PAGE, Christopher

• PATTERSON Brian J.

• PATTON, Christine E.

• PAYNE, Simon

• PEARMAN, Peter A. S.

• PEARMAN, Victoria R.M

• PECKETT, Timothy B.

• PENISTON, Llewellyn J. A.

• PETTINGILL, Mark J.

• PETTY, Keira Leigh

• PHILIP, Anthony

• PHILIP, Braxton G.

• PHING, Kung**

• PHO, Jenny Thanh Tu

• PILGRIM, Donna

• PILLAI, Pretha**

• PINEY, Jason

• POTTS, Alexander

• PURVEY-ADAMS, Alison

• QUIN, Maxwell Lowry Henry

• RAYNER, Kristie-Ann

• RANA-FAHY, Fozeia

• RANCE, Kerri R.

• RASOULIS, Antonios**

• RATTERAY, M. Janine

• RAZA, Shabanah**

• REEDY, Susan

• REDDEN, Joelina

• RICHARDS, Adam**

• RICHARDS, H. Katie E.

• RICHARDSON, Charles R.

• RICHARDSON, Michelle Nicole

• RICHARDSON, Tammy L.

• RICHARDSON, Anthony*

• RIIHILUOMA, John E.

• ROBINSON, Edith L.

• ROBINSON, Erica E.

• ROBINSON, Simon

• ROBINSON, Keith L. H.

• ROBINSON, Kenneth E. T.

• ROCHESTER, Leighton*

• ROGERS, Miriam*

• ROSSITER, Stephen

• ROTHWELL, Craig

• SADLER-BEST, Lauren**

• SALMON, Sonja M.

• SALTUS, Julia J. L

• SAMUELS, Nathan

• SAVOURY, Kenville St. Clair

• SCOTLAND, Natasha

• SCOTT, Anna Knapman

• SCOTT, Daniel

• SCOTT, Leah Kimberly

• SCOTT, Lawrence

• SCOTT, Michael J.

• SCOTT- MILLETT, N. Koshea

• SHAH, Rupen**

• SHAN, Stacie**

• SHAIKH, Hanah

• SHEPHEARD, Huw*

• SIMMONS, Everard Barclay

• SIMMONS, Kim

• SIMMONS, Myron Everett

• SIMMONS, Shirley D.

• SKOTNICKI, Daniella

• SMITH, Allison L.

• SMITH, Anthony Hugh

• SMITH, Charmaine D.O

• SMITH, Grahame Kent

• SMITH, Michael E.

• SMITH, Orlando A.

• SMITH, Paul

• SMITH, Nicole*

• SNELLING, Juliana

• SOBHANI , Neysan

• SOFIANOS, Maria*

• SPENCER, Antoinette Lakilah

• ST. JANE, Michelle

• STEWART, Gabrielle Fayeonia

• STIRLING, Jackie

• STONE, Ian

• STONE, Michelle

• STONEHAM , Lauretta

• STONEHAM, Nicole H. M.

• SUBAIR, Shade

• SUESS, Sharon M.

• SWAINSON, E. Scott

• SWAN, Christopher E.

• TAMINE, Evatt

• TAYLOR, Kevin A.

• TELEMAQUE, Michael Cornelius

• TEPPER, Tracy

• THOMAS, Cynthia M.

• THOMAS, Kae*

• TIANG, Tan Woon**

• TOD, Sophie Alexandra

• TORNARI, Katie

• TOVEY, Nicole

• TOWN, Natalie

• TROLLOPE, Nicolas

• TROTT, Perry P.

• TRUMPER, Steve**

• TSAI, Teresa**

• TUCKER, Charmaine

• TURNER, Nathaniel Aisne

• VANDERKAR, Jonathan

• VIEIRA, Nancy

• VIRGIL-SMITH, Jill

• WARNER, Philmore E.

• WAKEFIELD, Joseph E.

• WAKEFIELD, Susannah

• WALKER, Jane L.

• WARD, Mary

• WASTY, John Symon

• WATLINGTON, James A. F.

• WELLING, David*

• WELCH, Lorraine (Smith)

• WELTON, Dawn L. (Johnston)

• WETHERHILL, Christopher M.

• WHALEY, Anthony Devon

• WHEATLEY, Alexandra N.

• WHITE, Kim

• WHITEHURST, Carla Cherlene

• WILKERSON, Kim Ramona

• WILLIAMS, D. Justin

• WILLIAMS, Richard

• WILLIAMS-SMITH, Karen

• WILSON, Kim (Attorney General) *

• WILSON, Dina R.

• WILSON, Lorren A. F.

• WILSON, Jerome

• WOO, Lillian**

• WOO, Frances**

• WOODS, Andrew Raymond

• WOLONIECKI, Jan

• WOLOSHYN, Megan Colley

• WOOLRIDGE, Caljonah

• WOOLRIDGE Jr, Gordon Ricky

• WONG, Winnie**

• WONG, Flora**

Issuance of Certificate of Recognition for 2010 (Limited liability)

Pursuant to section 16C (8) of the Bermuda Bar Act 1974, the Bar Council hereby publishes the alphabetical list of professional companies who have obtained certificates of recognition for 2010.

• CONYERS DILL & PEARMAN LIMITED

• WAKEFIELD QUIN LIMITED

• LIMESTONE LAW LTD

No. 155

THE COMPANIES ACT 1981

PURSUANT TO SECTION 261

WHEREAS:

1. The Registrar of Companies has reason to believe that the companies specified in the schedule hereto are not carrying on business nor are in operation;

2. The Registrar of Companies sent letters by post to the companies inquiring whether they were carrying on business or were in operation;

3. The Registrar of Companies has either received replies stating that the companies are not carrying on business or were not in operation or having received no replies at all, published a Notice dated 3 November 2009 to the effect that at the expiration of three months from the date of the publication of the Notice dated 6 November 2009 the companies would, unless cause were shown to the contrary, be dissolved;

4. No cause having been shown to the contrary by the companies below listed within the period of three months of the Notice, dated 6 November 2009 the Registrar of Companies by virtue of the powers vested in him under section 261(5) of the Companies Act 1981 has struck the names of the following companies off the Register.

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN of the said striking off and consequently with effect from

the date of publication of this Notice, the companies specified in the Schedule shall STAND DISSOLVED.

SCHEDULE:

Benda International Ltd.

Stephen Lowe

REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES

16 February 2010

NO. 156

REAPPOINTMENT OF MEMBER TO

THE POLICE COMPLAINTS AUTHORITY

His Excellency the Governor has been pleased to reappoint Mr Winston Esdaille, JP to the Police Complaints Authority for a period of three years with effect from 2 January 2010.

David B Arkley

Deputy Governor

NO. 157

THE CONSTITUTION OF BERMUDA

(SECTION 81)

RE-APPOINTMENT OF MEMBER TO

THE PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION

In exercise of the powers conferred on him by Section 81 of the Constitution of Bermuda, His Excellency the Governor has been pleased to reappoint Ms Sheila Hendrickson as a Member of the Public Service Commission for a period of three years with effect from 29 December 2009.

David B Arkley

Deputy Governor

NO. 158

Acquisition of Land

Notice is hereby given that FIDUCIARY PARTNERS TRUST COMPANY LIMITED as Trustee of The Stanz Trust is applying to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing as constructive trustee for sanction to hold the equitable interest in the property known as The Hampton's Unit #10 situate at 5 Hampton Lane in Southampton Parish on behalf of non-Bermudian ROBERT LLOYD MORGAN who is the husband of HEATHER KIMBERLY MORGAN a Bermudian beneficiary of The Stanz Trust.

N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicants should send a written statement to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing, P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 12th March, 2010.

NO. 159

Acquisition of Land

Notice is hereby given that MAXINE ALLISON HERBERT-WATSON an American citizen is applying to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing for sanction to acquire a leasehold interest in the property known as Unit No. 4, situate at 50 St Mary's Road in Warwick Parish.

N.B. Any person who knows why a sanction to acquire property in Bermuda should not be granted to the applicants should send a written statement to the Minister of Labour, Home Affairs and Housing P.O. Box 1364, Hamilton HM FX, no later than the 12th March, 2010.

No. 160

ACTING APPOINTMENT

MINISTRY OF LABOUR, HOME AFFAIRS & HOUSING

DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS

COMMISSIONER OF CORRECTIONS

Mr. Clarence W. Davis, Assistant Commissioner of Corrections, has been appointed to act as Commissioner of Corrections for the period of March 1 - March 7, 2010, inclusive.

Kenneth S. Dill

Head of the Civil Service

NO. 161

ACTING APPOINTMENT

TAX COMMISSIONER

Mr. Richard Fox, Assistant Tax Commissioner, has been appointed to act as Tax Commissioner for the period 16th February, 2010 - 19th March, 2010.

Kenneth S. Dill

Head of the Civil Service

NO. 162

Pursuant to Section 17A of the Defence Act 1965 (the "Act"), any person selected for military service under the Act is required to serve in the Regiment for a period of three years and two months.

Pursuant to Section 36 of the Act, if a soldier fails to attend any parade or other military duty of any description, he has committed a military offence (Failure to perform military duties).

According to the Regiment's records, the soldiers listed below have failed to perform their military duties as required under the Act by failing to attend for extensive and unexcused periods. By doing so each soldier listed has committed both a military and criminal offence under the laws of Bermuda.

Several efforts have been made to contact each of the soldiers listed without success, and they are now subject to arrest without warrant as permitted under the Act.

The soldiers listed below are to contact the Bermuda Regiment immediately to address their situation and to prevent their matters from being submitted to Magistrate's Court by calling 238-1045 or reporting directly to Regimental Headquarters.

SER NO# RANK SURNAME FIRST NAME SECOND NAME

D.O.B. LAST KNOWN ADDRESS

1 10927 Pte Adams Derwin O'niel

28-Apr-88 30 St Mark's Rd, Smith's FL 05

2 10628 Pte Armstrong Ian Stuart

21-Oct-80 2 Cotswold Lane, Smith's FL 05

3 9612 Pte Ascento Stevon Andrew

19-Mar-79 8 Tribe Road Curving Avenue, Pembroke HM 19

4 10243 Pte Atkins Maurico

18-Sep-86 32 Scenic Heights Pass Southampton SN 03

5 10212 Pte Baker (Jr) Melvin Eugene

28-Jul-83 51 Cut Rd, St. Georges GE 04

6 10977 Pte Bean Randy Morton

24-Jul-90 30 Long Bay Lane, Sandy's MA 04

7 9740 Pte Blakeney Asher Ajita

10-Dec-84 Unknown

8 10635 Pte Booth Dwyer Hassan

30-Jan-90 23 Ord Rd Paget, PG 03

9 10292 Pte Brangman Trenton Royston

31-Oct-87 Friswell's Hill

10 10637 Pte Brangman Tyrone

25-Sep-86 Unknown

11 9752 Pte Burgess Miguel Jonathan

23-Oct-77 22 Ord Rd Paget PG 04

12 10488 Pte Burrows Tomeko Jerome

24-Feb-88 13 Middle Town Lane Pembroke HM 17

13 10982 Pte Calder Eugene Horace

6-Jan-84 33 Spring Hill Rd, Warwick WK 09

14 10794 Pte Cann Malik Hamad

23-May-89 Unknown

15 9618 Pte Cann Gladwin Llewellyn

27-Sep-82 12 Kitty's Drive, Hamilton Parish, CR 04

16 10978 Pte Carlington Oleney-Che Byron

18-May-91 18 Barracks Close, St. Georges GE 04

17 10920 Pte Dillas Antione

1-Aug-91 7 Orange Hole Rd, St. David's DD 01

18 10971 Pte Dillas Ras-Dronde Darrell

14-Jul-91 25 Loyal Hill Pass, Devonshire FL 03

19 10799 Pte Edwards Thomas Iain

4-Oct-85 46 Jennings Rd, Smith's FL 03

20 10921 Pte Edwards Kieran Choke

8-Apr-90 53 Middle Rd, Sandy's SB 02

21 10875 Pte Eve Xavion

29-Jul-91 14 South Bend Lane, Sandy's MA 03

22 10964 Pte Fuller Ramnieko Tschun

21-Aug-91 16 Coral Acres Drive, Southampton SB 04

23 10509 Pte Furbert Shayne Cariece

20-Sep-88 Sandhurst Apt 1, 16 Slippery Hill Rd St. Georges GE 03

24 10217 Pte Gardner Germiko Cordell

2-Oct-86 12 Railway Terrace, Palmetto Rd Pembroke HM 16

25 9473 Pte Gibbons Densil Anthony

21-Mar-83 90 Cobb's Hill Rd, Warwick WK 10

26 10848 Pte Gibbons Shamir Zhan

1-Jan-91 07 Master Muse Lane, Warwick WK 10

27 9760 Pte Henderson Shiloh Shadrack

22-Jun-78 57 Sound View Rd, Sandy's MA 06

28 10974 Pte Hunt Andrew Fraser

25-Oct-83 13 Riddles Bay Rd, Warwick WK 06

29 9447 Pte Joell Daniel Alexander

10-May-83 Unknown

30 9757 Pte Knight Michael Derek

27-Mar-78 3 Hillcrest, St Johns Hill Pembroke HM 02

31 10325 Pte Lagle Brien Fredrick

20-Sep-87 3 2 Pieces Of Eight Lane St. Georges

32 10900 Pte Law Stephen Charles

7-Feb-86 3 Chimney Lane, Devonshire DV 07

33 9601 Pte Lightbourne Devonne Terrance

3-Apr-79 14 Overview Hill, Mount Hill Pembroke HM 13

34 10330 Pte Lowe Adrian Arthur

9-Aug-88 7 Frolic Lane, Scenic Heights Southampton SN 04

35 10970 Pte Lowe Jevon Denton

22-Jul-80 7 Ocean Lane, Pembroke HM 15

36 10969 Pte Martin Alexander Ryan

9-May-90 6 Inghams Drive, Warwick HM 04

37 10813 Pte Phillipe Roger Lauron

12-Feb-90 16 Devon Spring Lane, Devonshire FL 01

38 10558 Pte Raynor Devaughn Stephen

3-Jun-79 No Fixed Abode/City Of Hamilton

39 9708 Pte Richardson Erin Lee

27-Sep-85 5 Woodlands Rd, Pembroke HM 09

40 10931 Pte Rocha Daniel Ray

12-Sep-88 11 Turks Head Lane, Devonshire DV 07

41 10253 Pte Scott Che Michael

1-Oct-84 17 Beacon Hill Lane Somerset MA 02

42 9712 Pte Showers Kemar Jahrone

31-Aug-83 30 Dale End, Horseshoe Rd, Southampton SN 04

43 9907 Pte Simons Devon Peter

2-May-84 3 Rushy Lane, Sandy's MA 04

44 10572 Pte Simons Jahroy Iyasu

18-Dec-85 1st Floor Apt, 15 East Avenue, Southampton SN 03

45 10575 Pte Smith Kyle Jean-Christopher

19-Apr-86 1 Radnor Court, Hamilton Parish CR 01

46 10752 Pte Smith Shirwin Jerad

19-Jan-88 65 North Shore Rd, Hamilton Parish CR 01

47 10235 Pte Smith Stevens

23-Feb-86 Mount Langton Unit B7, 8 Mount Langton Crest HM 13

48 10734 Pte Stevenson William Cooper

4-May-88 79 Middle Rd, Southampton SB 04 9

49 10911 Pte Tankard Miguel Stephon

14-Jun-91 36 Long Bay Lane, Sandy's MA 03

50 9779 Pte Tucker Zedrick Kariem

22-Aug-75 Unknown

51 10772 Pte Tweed Joshua Kent

21-Sep-89 6 Foot Hill Rd, Devonshire DV 02

52 10845 Pte Weeks Malik Omari

5-Sep-88 12 Crown Hill Lane, Devonshire DV 04

53 10835 Pte Weeks Marcus Tarik

19-Oct-90 45 St. John's Road, Pembroke

54 10254 Pte Williams Germiko Devon

5-Nov-85 37 Tribe Rd #6, Spring Benny Rd Sandy's SB03

55 10973 Pte Woolaston Keamon Shane

26-Aug-88 57 Somerset Rd, Somerset MA 03

56 10594 Pte Woods Synday Harold

22-Mar-88 76 Lake Side Cottage, Middle Rd Warwick WK07

57 9750 Pte Bean Marcus Shawn

20-Sep-79 11 Red Coat Lane, St George's

58 10406 Pte Brangman Derrick Lorenzo

24-Aug-87 76 Robert's Avenue, Devonshire

59 9814 Pte Caesar Gregory Roy

22-Nov-83 26 Marsh Folly Road, Pembroke

60 9821 Pte Coyles Daniel Matthew

12-Feb-85 102 North Shore Road, Hamilton Parish

61 9393 Pte Curtis Kah-Li Floyd

15-Jul-80 6 North Shore Road, Devonshire

62 10497 Pte Daniels Davon Craig

8-Oct-85 No Known Address

63 10080 Pte Desilva Eric Carmel

17-Aug-85 45 Elliott Street, Pembroke

64 10261 Pte Duerr Christoph Donald

31-Dec-87 32 Seawall Drive, Boaz Island

65 9773 Pte Gardner Wolde Assalamma

4-Oct-79 16 Wellington Back Road, St Georges.

66 10218 Pte Grant Odell Andrew

5-Feb-85 4 Khyber Heights Road, Warwick

67 10057 Pte Lambert Michael Dwayne

9-Jan-87 18 Gatehouse Park, Sandys

68 9389 Pte Leshore Jahkeo Ian

4-Nov-81 20 Devon Spring Lane, Devonshire

69 10611 Pte Martin Brian Levi

26-Jun-86 2 Mount Wyndham Drive, HM Parish

70 9593 Pte Moniz Marcello David

15-Dec-82 2 Tatem Lane, Warwick

71 10189 Pte Paiva Phillip John

5-Feb-87 7 Ferrar's Lane, Pembroke

72 10236 Pte Paynter Donovan

21-Feb-84 20 Blue Hole Hill

73 10348 Pte Pitcher Maurice George

21-Oct-86 6 Cochrane Road Sandy's MA 01

74 9707 Pte Rhones Roland Dwight

16-Dec-83 3 Bat N Ball Lane, Somerset

75 9627 Pte Saltus Walde Andre

10-Aug-79 35 Devon Lane, Devonshire

76 9429 Pte Smith Anthony William

21-Jul-78 15 Princess Estates, Pembroke

77 10366 Pte Smith Jordan Brian

9-Feb-87 15 White Sands Road, Paget

78 9718 Pte Trott Everest John

28-Feb-78 11 Red Coat Lane, St George's

79 10582 Pte Trott Dwight Jonckheere

22-Nov-88 11 Red Coat Lane, St George's

80 10650 Pte Cann Gregory Wendell

11-Jul-89 #1 Seymour Farm Road Southampton SN 01

81 10168 LCpl Furbert Temasgan Bereket

4-Sep-86 21 Midland Heights Hamilton Parish HN 02

82 9207 Pte Cannonier Angelo

13-Nov-81 4 Miss Vickey's Lane, St Georges

83 8850 Pte Emery Rashaan Everette

28-Dec-76 5 Olive Lane Cooks' Hill Sandys.

84 9546 Pte Adderley Shannon Thomas

13-Oct-81 15 Marsh Lane, Pembroke

85 9755 Pte Smith Kyhon Andrew

12-Nov-82 50 Cobb's Hill Warwick.

86 9923 Pte Tankard Trenton Javon

15-Feb-83 34 Long Bay Lane Upper Apt Sandys

87 9785 Pte Bean Jonathon Lyndon

14-Dec-82 2 Somerset Cricket Club Apt Sandys

88 10436 Pte Foggo Warren Jode

17-Aug-88 117 Mullett Bay Rd St Georges

NO. 163

24 February 2010

Deadline for Responses: 15 March 2010

Public Consultation on Residential Interconnection

The Energy Commission would like to invite members of the energy industry and the wider public to submit their comments on the residential interconnection tariff and schedule submitted by the Bermuda Electric Light Company in December 2009. This document is available from the Department of Energy's website, www.energy.gov.bm, or from the front desk of the Ministry of Energy, Telecommunications and E-commerce.

If approved, the interconnection schedule will permit eligible homeowners to safely feed excess energy generated by renewable power sources such as solar photovoltaic panels or wind turbines back into the Bermuda Electric Light Company's electrical grid, while the tariffs associated with this schedule will ensure that these homeowners are paid for the excess power which their systems produce.

Interested parties are invited to submit their responses in writing, either by email to energygreenpaper@gov.bm with the words 'consultation response' in the subject line, or in hard copy (letter or fax) to the address below:

Energy Commission Consultation

Department of Energy

F.B. Perry Building (2nd Floor)

40 Church Street

Hamilton HM12

Fax: (441) 295-1462

Michael E. Leverock

Energy Commission Chairman

No. 164

THE COMPANIES ACT 1981

PURSUANT TO SECTION 261

WHEREAS:

The Registrar of Companies has reasonable cause to believe that the companies specified in the schedule hereto are not carrying on business or are not in operation; accordingly

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that at the expiration of three months from the date of publication of this Notice the companies listed in the attached Schedule will unless cause is shown to the contrary be STRUCK-OFF the Register and will be DISSOLVED.

SCHEDULE:

Altitude 51 Ltd.

Amazon Partners Limited

BERMUDA SNORKELLING CRUISES LTD.

The Cedarberry Group Ltd.

Chalilease Holding Ltd.

CORBIDGE CAPITAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Credit National Bermuda Ltd.

ENIGMA (BERMUDA) LTD.

GIS Re Ltd.

Glenwood Direct Investment SAC Limited

Leros Holdings, Ltd

Leros International Fund, Ltd.

Man AHL Diversified Strategies Series 2 EUR Trading Ltd

Man AHL Diversified Strategies Series 2 USD Income Bonds Trading Ltd

MCE Re Ltd.

MGS Finance Feeder SAC Ltd

PALISADES INTERNATIONAL, LTD.

Parkcentral Global Fund Limited

Prime Investments Limited

Sirius Resources Investment (GP) Limited

T&T Ltd.

TurkPharma Limited

Stephen Lowe

REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES

22 February 2010

NO. 165

LISTING OF PLANNING APPLICATIONS

REGISTERED

From Date: 2/17/2010 To Date: 2/23/2010.

Summary of Application Details

• The applications shown below are available for review during normal working hours at the Department of Planning, 3rd Floor, Government Administration Building, 30 Parliament Street, Hamilton.

• Any person wishing to object must do so within 14 days of the date of this publication (March 12, 2010).

• Letters of objection should state any interest which the objector(s) may have in property nearby, supply an address at which notice may be served on the objector(s) and provide a concise statement of the grounds of objection.

• For further information on the objection procedure see the Development and Planning (Applications Procedure) Rules 1997.

Application Application #

Devonshire

Cox, Mr. Dwayne P0062/10

4 Border Dell, Devonshire

Proposed Internal Conversion to Create

Fourth (4th) Dwelling Unit.

(Final)

Maroun, Mr./Mrs. Lou & Kathryn P0070/10

2 Dill Lane, Devonshire

Proposed Bedroom and Verandah Privacy -

Erection of Full Height Enlarged Screens.

(Final)

Maroun, Mr./Mrs. Lou & Kathryn P0071/10

2 Dill Lane, Devonshire

Proposed New Glazed Privacy Screens and

Retractable Shading Devices and Pool Terrace.

(Final)

Maynard, Ms. Tanya P0072/10

41 Friswells Road, Devonshire

Proposed Addition of 6th Dwelling Unit on

Upper Level of Detached (Fire Damaged)

Building that is currently Renovated.

(Final)

Amaral, Mr. Carlos P0073/10

25 Garthowen Road, Devonshire

Proposed Installation of a 10.12kw Sun Power

Solar System on top of Roof.

(Final)

Barbosa, Mr. David P0074/10

1 Brimstone Hill, Devonshire

Proposed Installation of a 9.66kw System

(Sun Power Solar Photovoltaic) on the Roof.

(Final)

Pembroke

Tucker, Ms. Gina P0067/10

12 Princess Estate Road, Pembroke

Proposed Internal Conversion to Create Studio Apartment (3rd Dwelling Unit).

(Final)

Campbell, Mr. Audley P0068/10

12 Peat Lane, Pembroke

Proposed Revision to Approved Plan -

Conversion of Lower Storage into a One

Bedroom Apartment (4th Dwelling Unit).

(Final)

Sandys

Browne-Zuill, Ms. Eudora P0063/10

1 Store Lane, Sandys

Proposed Bay Window.

(Final)

Frascati Hotel Ltd. c/o Cambridge Beaches P0064/10

30 Kings Point Road, Sandys

Proposed New Multi-Purpose Deck with

Associated Floating Dock and Kiosk, New

Safety Barrier for Swimmers in Long Bay and Extension Breezes Boardwalk and Revised and Additional Linking Pathways -

Listed Building Site.

(Final)

Smiths

Richardson, Mr. Elton P0065/10

16 Spanish View Road, Smiths

Proposed Extension of Kitchen and Bathroom

on Upper Level.

(Final)

Southampton

Hill, Mr. R. P0069/10

Lot C, Church Road, Southampton

Proposed In Principle Application for New

One Dwelling Unit.

(In Principle)

St. George's

Costa, Mr. Steven P0066/10

Lot A Emily's Bay Lane, St. George's

Proposed In Principle Application for New

One Dwelling Unit.

(In Principle)

NO. 166

STATUTORY GOVERNMENT BOARDS, 2010

The following Boards have been appointed from 1st January, 2010 to 31st December, 2010 under the applicable Legislation, unless otherwise indicated.

STAMP DESIGN ADVISORY COMMITTEE - AMENDED

Bermuda Constitution Order 1968, Section 61

Chair - Hon. Dame Jennifer M. Smith, DBE, JP, DHumL, MP

Deputy Chair - Mrs. Lisa Quinn Brown

Ms. Trina Burch

Mrs. Michelle Cox

Mrs. Jane Downing

Mrs. Jill Dill

Mr. C. Winston Rawlins

Ms. Lydia Simmons

Ms. Grace Rawlins

Representative - Bermuda Post Office Philatelic Bureau (ex officio)

Representative - Department of Communication & Information (ex officio)

Bermuda College student

BERMUDA DENTAL BOARD

Dental Practitioners Act 1950

Chair: - Dr. Richard Cann, JP

Dr. Jewel Landy

Ms. Alicia K. Russell

Dr. Kianna Simmons

Dr. Kenneth M. Snaith, JP

BR 8/2010

AUXILIARY BICYCLES AMENDMENT (NO. 2) ACT 2009

2009 : 22

AUXILIARY BICYCLES AMENDMENT (NO. 2) ACT 2009 COMMENCEMENT DAY NOTICE 2010

The Minister responsible for Transport, in exercise of the powers conferred by section 13 of the Auxiliary Bicycles Amendment (No. 2) Act 2009, issues the following Notice:

Short title

1 This Notice may be cited as the Auxiliary Bicycles Amendment (No. 2) Act 2009 Commencement Day Notice 2010.

Commencement

2 The Auxiliary Bicycles Amendment (No. 2) Act 2009 shall come into force on 1st April, 2010.

Made this 23rd day of February, 2010

Minister responsible for Transport

BR 9/2010

GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES

(HEALTH INSURANCE) ACT 1986

1986 : 5

GOVERNMENT EMPLOYEES (HEALTH INSURANCE) NOTICE 2010

The Minister of Finance, in exercise of the powers conferred by section 2(1A) of the Government Employees (Health Insurance) Act 1986, issues the following Notice:

Citation

1 This Notice may be cited as the Government Employees (Health Insurance) Notice 2010.

Persons employed by the Bermuda Health Council

2 A person employed by the Bermuda Health Council is a government employee for the purposes of the Government Employees (Health Insurance) Act 1986 with effect from 1 April 2010.

Made this 3rd day of February, 2010

Minister of Finance